Header
Text here
1st
silks
Roulston Scar (IRE) 4, b g 9-1 (Abdullah Menahi)
(Drawn 16)
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Pussycat Lips (IRE)(Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder - Epona Bloodstock Ltd

(Morning price: 7/1 15/2)
SP 13/2

S Crisford
James Doyle
2nd
1.25L
silks
Dream Today (IRE) 5, b g 8-10 (Melbourne 10 Racing)
(Drawn 9)
Dream Ahead (USA) - Macheera (IRE)(Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder - Ballylinch Stud

(Morning price: 6/1 7/1)
SP 15/2

Jamie Osborne
T P O'Shea
3rd
nk
silks
Moment Of Silence (IRE) 4, b f 8-10 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 14)
Slade Power (IRE) - Sleeping Beauty (IRE)(Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder - Springbank Way Stud

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1 10/1 12/1)
SP 12/1

Saeed Bin Suroor
P Cosgrave
4th
1.75L
silks
Summerghand (IRE) 6, b g 9-6 (Hamad Rashid Ghadayer)
(Drawn 7)
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Kate The Great (GB)(Xaar (GB))
Breeder - Airlie Stud

(Morning price: 10/1 12/1 10/1 11/1 9/1)
SP 9/1

David O'Meara
D Tudhope
5th
0.75L
silks
Wasim (IRE) 5, b h 8-11 (Ismail Mohammed)
(Drawn 15)
Acclamation (GB) - Quiet Protest (USA)(Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder - Floors Farming, S Roy & Admington Hall

(Morning price: 14/1 20/1 16/1 18/1 28/1)
SP 25/1

I Mohammed
F Veron
6th
shd
silks
Woven (GB) 4, ch c 8-9 (Never Say Die Partnership)
(Drawn 6)
Dutch Art (GB) - Regal Silk (GB)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Cheveley Park Stud Ltd

(Morning price: 16/1 20/1 22/1 25/1 33/1 16/1)
SP 16/1

David Simcock
B A Curtis
7th
hd
silks
Yattwee (USA) 7, b g 9-3 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 8)
Hard Spun (USA) - Alzerra (UAE)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 5/1 11/2 13/2)
SP 7/1

Saeed Bin Suroor
C Soumillon
8th
0.5L
silks
Pocket Dynamo (USA) 4, ba c 9-4 (Phoenix Thoroughbred Ltd)
(Drawn 13)
Dialed In (USA) - Little Bit Tiny (USA)(Cuvee (USA))
Breeder - Jocelyn Shutkas

(Morning price: 16/1 20/1 18/1 16/1 20/1)
SP 16/1

S Ghadayer
M Barzalona
8th
silks
Geological (IRE) 8, b g 8-1 (Grougha Stables Ltd)
(Drawn 11)
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) - Bean Uasal (IRE)(Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder - Mrs Helen Keaveney

(Morning price: 33/1 25/1)
SP 25/1

Damian Joseph English
Vanessa Maye
10th
0.75L
silks
Mujaafy (AUS) 6, b g 9-3 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 5)
Star Witness (AUS) - Pearl Of The Sea (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder - Laing Racing Syndicate

(Morning price: 20/1 22/1 25/1 33/1)
SP 25/1

M De Kock
A de Vries
11th
nk
silks
Riflescope (IRE) 7, b g 9-6 (Hot Scot Racing Stable & Michael Quinn)
(Drawn 10)ts+cp+
Raven's Pass (USA) - Red Intrigue (IRE)(Selkirk (USA))
Breeder - Chris & James McHale

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1 7/1 13/2)
SP 13/2

S Seemar
R Mullen
12th
1.5L
silks
Blueberry (IRE) 6, b g 8-11 (Horses & Berries)
(Drawn 3)
So You Think (IRE) - Lake Windermere (IRE)(Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder - T & T Rogers

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1 12/1 20/1)
SP 20/1

G Arizkorreta Elosegui
V Janacek
13th
hd
silks
Moqarrab (USA) 5, b g 8-10 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 12)vs3
Speightstown (USA) - Grosse Pointe Anne (USA)(Silver Deputy (CAN))
Breeder - WinStar Farm LLC

(Morning price: 16/1 20/1 25/1 20/1 16/1)
SP 16/1

M Al Mheiri
Dane O'Neill
14th
1.75L
silks
Portamento (IRE) 8, gr h 8-10 (Mohd Khalifa Al Basti)
(Drawn 2)ts6
Shamardal (USA) - Octave (USA)(Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 25/1 40/1 66/1)
SP 50/1

A Al Rayhi
Fernando Jara
15th
1.5L
silks
Almanaara (IRE) 7, gr h 9-2 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 1)vs+
Shamardal (USA) - Midnight Angel (GB)(Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder - Malih L Al Basti

(Morning price: 7/2 4/1 7/2)
SP 10/3fav

D Watson
Jim Crowley
16th
0.75L
silks
Es Raco (IRE) 4, b g 8-11 (Mac Racing Med Nb, Hr, Js, Tb)
(Drawn 4)ts2bl2
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Laureldean Lady (IRE)(Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Breeder - PF Kelly & Peter Kelly

(Morning price: 25/1 28/1 33/1 28/1)
SP 33/1

F Castro
Elione Chaves
Off 2.30
Time 1m. 8.80 secs
CSF- AED54.03
Tricast- AED623.91.

Non runner Taneen (USA)

THE IRISH TIMES