Header
Text here
1st
silks
Midnight Sands (USA) 4, ch c 8-9 (The Cool Silk Partnership)
(Drawn 6)
Speightstown (USA) - It's Midnight (USA)(Shamardal (FR))
Breeder - Flaxman Holdings Limited

(Morning price: 2/1 9/4 5/2 2/1)
SP 2/1fav

D Watson
P J Dobbs
2nd
shd
silks
Ambassadorial (USA) 6, b g 9-5 (Jane Chappel-hyam)
(Drawn 2)
Elusive Quality (USA) - Tactfully (IRE)(Discreet Cat (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 10/1 12/1 14/1)
SP 12/1

J Chapple-hyam
J F Egan
3rd
5.5L
silks
George Villiers (IRE) 5, b h 8-7 (Mohd Khalifa Al Basti)
(Drawn 15)bl7
Dubawi (IRE) - Comic (IRE)(Be My Chief (USA))
Breeder - Floors Farming & The Duke Of Devonshire

(Morning price: 8/1 10/1 12/1 8/1)
SP 17/2

S Seemar
T P O'Shea
4th
1.25L
silks
Thegreatcollection (USA) 6, b g 9-6 (Zaur Sekrekov)
(Drawn 3)bl+
Saint Anddan (USA) - Cactus Cadillac (USA)(Cactus Ridge (USA))
Breeder - Kathleen Amaya, Alexandro Centofanti & Raffaele Ce

(Morning price: 5/1 11/2 5/1 9/2)
SP 4/1

D Watson
S Hitchcott
5th
3.5L
silks
Assimilation (IRE) 4, b g 8-7 (B Greenwood, Mrs J Cestar & Mrs T Walker)
(Drawn 4)
Xtension (IRE) - Park Glen (IRE)(Tagula (IRE))
Breeder - Rathbarry Stud

(Morning price: 14/1 12/1)
SP 14/1

E Walker
A Fresu
6th
1.25L
silks
Red Hot Chili (SWE) 7, ch g 8-11 (C Andersson Racing Ab)
(Drawn 12)ts1cp2
Eishin Dunkirk (USA) - Delta Downs (GB)(Deputy Minister (CAN))
Breeder - Sjo|berg Ivan

(Morning price: 20/1 33/1)
SP 25/1

P Wahl
P A Graberg
7th
1L
silks
Stricker (GB) 6, ch g 8-9 (Francisco Castro)
(Drawn 13)ts1bl4
Poet's Voice (GB) - Sensible (GB)(Almutawakel (GB))
Breeder - PD Rogers

(Morning price: 33/1 80/1)
SP 100/1

F Castro
Elione Chaves
8th
nk
silks
Yulong Warrior (USA) 5, b h 9-0 (Yu Long)
(Drawn 5)bl3
Street Cry (IRE) - Mahkama (USA)(Bernardini (USA))
Breeder - Mossarosa, Llc

(Morning price: 7/1 13/2)
SP 11/2

S Seemar
R Mullen
9th
1.5L
silks
Baengmunbaekdap (USA) 5, b g 9-0 (Yeon-wook You)
(Drawn 14)
Tapizar (USA) - Shining Victory (KOR)
Breeder - Judy B Hicks

(Morning price: 20/1 50/1)
SP 40/1

Yk Kim
P Cosgrave
10th
1.25L
silks
Plata O Plomo (USA) 6, b g 9-4 (Honstgruppen I Lund Ab)
(Drawn 16)ts4vs4
Paddy O'prado (IRE) - Profitability (IRE)
Breeder - Spendthrift Farm LLC

(Morning price: 33/1 66/1)
SP 50/1

Susanne Berneklint
C Lopez
11th
1.75L
silks
Superior (USA) 4, b c 9-3 (Phoenix Ladies Syndicate)
(Drawn 1)ts1
Majesticperfection (IRE) - Tiz Fate (IRE)
Breeder - Judy Hicks & Kathryn Nikkel

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1)
SP 20/1

A Harmash
Connor Beasley
12th
nk
silks
Captain Von Trapp (USA) 4, b c 8-10 (Phoenix Thoroughbred Ltd Iii)
(Drawn 10)
Trappe Shot (USA) - Julie From Dixie (USA)(Dixie Union (USA))
Breeder - E H beau Lane III

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1 22/1)
SP 25/1

S Ghadayer
R Ffrench
13th
13L
silks
Aqabah (USA) 5, b g 8-10 (Millennium Stables)
(Drawn 11)
Exchange Rate (USA) - Fast Tip (USA)(Najran (USA))
Breeder - Glendalough LLC

(Morning price: 20/1 50/1)
SP 50/1

I Mohammed
F Veron
14th
19L
silks
Laieth (GB) 5, b g 8-8 (Eerc (mngr: Mrs Rebecca Byrne) & Fawzi Nass)
(Drawn 8)
Dubawi (IRE) - First City (GB)(Diktat (GB))
Breeder - Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd

(Morning price: 11/1 10/1)
SP 12/1

F Nass
L Morris
15th
12L
silks
Talento Puma (ARG) 5, b c 8-10 (Phoenix Ladies Syndicate)
(Drawn 7)hd2
Equal Talent (IRE) - Emma S Way (IRE)
Breeder - Haras Don Yayo

(Morning price: 16/1 12/1)
SP 16/1

S Ghadayer
M Barzalona
16th
4L
silks
Today (BUL) 6, ch g 9-0 (Ko Jeong-su)
(Drawn 9)
Drosselmeyer (USA) - Gone Goodbye (USA)(Gone For Real (USA))
Breeder - Ko Jung Soo

(Morning price: 20/1 40/1)
SP 25/1

Yk Kim
Dane O'Neill
Off 4.50
Time 1m. 36.73 secs
CSF- AED28.37
Tricast- AED195.89.

Non runners Dubai Icon (GB), Edaraat (GB), Starry Eyes (USA), Golden Goal

THE IRISH TIMES