Header
Text here
1st
silks
Chicken Dance (AUS) 4, b g 8-5 (A Wonderful World Syndicate)
(1:09.40) (Drawn 4)
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Mallard (NZ)(Falkirk (NZ))

SP 3.2

P O'Sullivan
K Teetan
2nd
1.25L
silks
California Gungho (FR) 4, br g 8-7 (Chester Liang Jun Yu)
(1:09.59) (Drawn 2)
Shakespearean (IRE) - Less Crazy (FR)(Le Fou (IRE))

SP 3.4

A S Cruz
J Moreira
3rd
1.25L
silks
Lone Eagle (AUS) 5, b c 9-5 (Nestor Chan Chi)
(1:09.59) (Drawn 3)
Zoffany (IRE) - Green Mirage (AUS)(Green Desert (USA))

SP 4.6

P F Yiu
B Shinn
4th
1.75L
silks
Lakeshore Eagle (AUS) 5, br g 8-7 (Chiang Ping Fai)
(1:09.68) (Drawn 5)
Master Of Design (AUS) - Rose Syrah (AUS)(Testa Rossa (AUS))

SP 9.3

W Y So
K C Leung
5th
2L
silks
Private Rocket (IRE) 3, b c 9-2 (Marces Lee Tze Bun)
(1:09.73) (Drawn 1)
Dark Angel (IRE) - Love In The Desert (GB)(Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder - Mr Guy O'Callaghan

SP 24

D J Whyte
A Sanna
6th
3L
silks
Winston's Lad (AUS) 8, b g 8-2 (Here We Are Syndicate)
(1:09.88) (Drawn 14)
Churchill Downs (AUS) - Caralowe (AUS)(Hennessy (USA))

SP 56

K W Lui
H W Lai
7th
3L
silks
Endearing (AUS) 7, b/br g 9-2 (Mr & Mrs Ben Wong Chung Mat)
(1:09.88) (Drawn 9)
Lonhro (AUS) - Ballet Society (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

SP 24

J Moore
N Callan
8th
3.5L
silks
Solomon's Bay (IRE) 5, ch c 9-7 (Alexander Ng Win Yew)
(1:09.96) (Drawn 6)
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Gentle On My Mind (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

SP 10

F C Lor
Z Purton
9th
3.75L
silks
Cantstopthefeeling (NZ) 4, br g 9-7 (CMA Syndicate)
(1:10.01) (Drawn 10)
Swiss Ace (AUS) - Primadonna Girl (NZ)(Edenwold (CAN))

SP 57

K H Ting
C Schofield
10th
4.5L
silks
My Choice (NZ) 5, b g 8-8 (Kenneth Wu Pak Kei)
(1:10.13) (Drawn 8)
Highly Recommended (AUS) - Street Siren (AUS)(Street Cry (IRE))

SP 129

L Ho
T H So
11th
5.5L
silks
Top Military (NZ) 6, ch g 8-9 (Vitus Yiu Yik Ming)
(1:10.30) (Drawn 13)
Swiss Ace (AUS) - Encosta de Nacre (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 177

T P Yung
M L Yeung
12th
6L
silks
Honest Way (NZ) 5, b g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Robert Lau Siu Kit)
(1:10.35) (Drawn 7)
Per Incanto (USA) - Our Foil (AUS)(Danzero (AUS))

SP 24

D E Ferraris
U Rispoli
13th
7.5L
silks
Salto Olimpico (BRZ) 6, br c 8-6 (Kent Leung Kin Keung)
(1:10.59) (Drawn 12)
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Sarada (BRZ)(New Colony (USA))

SP 85

D J Hall
M F Poon
14th
7.75L
silks
Hercules (AUS) 4, br g 9-5 (Lordson Syndicate)
(1:10.62) (Drawn 11)
Medaglia D'oro (USA) - Soul Mama (AUS)(Charge Forward (AUS))

SP 207

C H Yip
L Hewitson
Off 5.18

Non runners Yoo Yoo King (SAF), Powermax (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES