Going - Good. 

1st
silks
Mustang Alpha (IRE) 11-11

Stowaway (GB) - Tupia (FR)(Hernando (FR))
Breeder - Mrs M. Keane

SP 6/1

Michael Goff
S Fitzgerald
loading past form
chased leaders until 5th frm 5th, smooth progress 3out, went 2nd before 2out, lead before last, ran on well to go clear flat, in command
2nd
6L
silks
Straw Fan Jack (GB) 11-11

Geordieland (FR) - Callerlilly (GB)(Double Trigger (IRE))
Breeder - Whitegate Stud

SP 7/1

Mark J Scallan
M Scallan
loading past form
mid-div, 6th after a mile, close 7th after 4out, close 3rd before 2out, every chance before last, no ch with easy winner early flat, kept on well
3rd
8L
silks
Three Nations (IRE) 11-11

Yeats (IRE) - Claudia's Pearl (GB)(Deploy)
Breeder - Mrs E M Motherway

SP 8/1

Tom Keating
H D Dunne
loading past form
chased leaders, bad mistake 1st, lead and disputed frm 2nd, lead after 5out, mistake 4out, headed before last, beaten in 3rd frm last, eased late
4th
4L
silks
Enemenemynemo (IRE) 11-11

Lakeshore Road (USA) - Portobello Sunrise (IRE)(Broken Hearted)
Breeder - Liam Walsh

SP 8/1

Aidan Fitzgerald
R Deegan
loading past form
chased leaders, 4th after a mile, 3rd on outer frm 7th, progress in 2nd before 3out, close 4th before 2out, no extra in 4th when mistake last
5th
0.5L
silks
Seeing Blind (IRE) 11-11

Presenting (GB) - Azalea (IRE)(Marju (IRE))
Breeder - Noel Doyle

SP 4/1

Denis Paul Murphy
J J Codd
loading past form
mid-div, 7th after a mile, progress in close 4th, after 4out, 3rd 3out, weakened after 2out, no impr in 5th before last
6th
2L
silks
De Bushwacker (IRE) 11-11

Shirocco (GER) - Mrs Dempsey (IRE)(Presenting (GB))
Breeder - Frank Motherway

SP 5/1

Cormac Doyle
J P O'Rourke
loading past form
lead and disputed frm 2nd, 3rd frm 5th, close 6th after 4out, weakened frm 2out
7th
6L
silks
Franigane (FR) 11-11

Coastal Path (GB) - Nobless D'aron (FR)(Ragmar (FR))
Breeder - EARL Trinquet, M. Trinquet & O. Trinquet

SP 4/1

Donnchadh Doyle
R James
loading past form
rear until progress frm 4th, lead and disputed frm 5th, close 2nd after 5out, drpd to 4th and beaten when mistake 3out, weakened 2out
8th
0.75L
silks
Ballyknock (IRE) 11-11

Shirocco (GER) - Annie Other (IRE)(Bob Back (USA))
Breeder - Mrs Elizabeth O'Leary

SP 4/1

Ronald O'Leary
Derek O'Connor
loading past form
always in rear, last by 7th, fair 8th after 4out, moderate 8th and no impr frm 3out
9th
20L
silks
Fun De Nuit (FR) 11-6

Montmartre (FR) - Nuit De Volupte (FR)(Robin Des Champs (FR))
Breeder - Andre J. Quesny & Brigitte C. Lemoine

SP 8/1

Sam Curling
S Connor
loading past form
always in rear, 9th by 7th, last and ridden briefly after 8th, to frm 4out, completely tailed off 2out
p.u.
silks
Minella Mind (GB) 11-11

Shirocco (GER) - Clever Mode (FR)(Poliglote (GB))
Breeder - Mr J L Lightfoot

SP 2/1fav

John Nallen
J C Barry
loading past form
towards rear of mid-div, 8th when mstks 7th and 8th, ridden 5out, drpd rear and pulled up before 4out
u.r.
silks
Fuego De L'abbaye (FR) 11-11

Kap Rock (FR) - Marsavrile (FR)(April Night (FR))
Breeder - M Jean-Charles Escale

SP 5/1

Mary E Doyle
L J Murphy
loading past form
lead frm after 1st, until slowed and ducked appr 2nd and unseated rider few strides before take-off
Off 2.30
Time 6m. 28.00 secs

Latest News