HorseTrackerSire - Yeats (IRE)

2001 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Lyndonville (IRE)

Last Winner
Runs Since Last Winner
43
Days Since Last Winner
10
Show All RunsWins Only
30Nov20 Ayr 20H 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
Costly Dream 10-0[10/1] pulled up in race won by Darius Des Sources
D R Fox
-5
30Nov20 Fak 29S 4y+ HcapCh(11K)
Strictlyadancer 11-8[2/1F] 2nd of 8, 5.5L behind Friends Don't Ask
Jack Tudor
-4
29Nov20 Ffo 16S 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Durouyn 11-12[9/2JF] pulled up in race won by Ragamuffin
Lee Edwards
-5
29Nov20 Lei 20S 4y+ H(9K)
Fabrique En France 10-12[9/1] 5th of 12, 20.25L behind Midnight River
Aidan Coleman
-3
29Nov20 Car 20S 4y+ S(23K)
Dolly Dancer 11-0[50/1] 5th of 6, 18.00L behind My Old Gold
Ross Chapman
-1
29Nov20 Car 19S 4-6y H(6K)
Ulverston 11-4[10/1] 3rd of 7, 9.75L behind Gaston Phebus
S Quinlan
-4
28Nov20 New 23G 4y+ HcapCh(50K)
Brave Eagle 11-7[13/2] fell in race won by Yorkhill
P J Brennan
-1
28Nov20 New 26G 4y+ HcapCh(200K)
Aye Right 11-0[12/1] 2nd of 18, 10L behind Cloth Cap
Callum Bewley
-1
28Nov20 Ban 17S 4y+ H(5K)
Here Comes Johny 11-7[15/8] 3rd of 5, 16.00L behind Guard Your Dreams
Mr James King
-4
28Nov20 New 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(25K)
Hang In There 11-3[15/2] 6th of 12, 11.00L behind Flash The Steel
Mr B R Jones
-2
28Nov20 Fai 16S 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
He'sthewon 12-0[300/1] 12th of 17, 79.50L behind Hook Up
J M Moore
28Nov20 New 22G 4y+ HcapCh(30K)
Breaking Waves 11-2[25/1] unseated rider in race won by Cap Du Nord
Miss P Fuller
-2
28Nov20 New 22G 4y+ H(15K)
Tupelo Mississippi 10-12[2/1] 3rd of 6, 3.38L behind Getaround
B Hughes
-2
27Nov20 Don 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Dapa Lad 10-5[50/1] 14th of 16, 48.50L behind Catchmeifyoucan
J M Davies
-5
27Nov20 Don 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Presenting Yeats 11-3[18/1] 15th of 16, 52.50L behind Catchmeifyoucan
Kevin Jones
-5
27Nov20 Don 21G 4y+ H(5K)
Willie Butler 10-9[16/1] 8th of 11, 34.25L behind Bobhopeornohope
Mr M J P Kendrick
-4
27Nov20 Don 21G 4y+ H(5K)
Thundersockssundae 10-12[25/1] 7th of 11, 30.50L behind Bobhopeornohope
Kielan Woods
-4
27Nov20 Don 21G 4y+ H(5K)
One For You 10-12[125/1] 4th of 11, 3.75L behind Bobhopeornohope
M G Nolan
-4
26Nov20 Tau 19G 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Cougar Kid 11-4[33/1] 9th of 16, 32.13L behind Sehayli
Ms B Hampson
-5
26Nov20 Lin 23H 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
The Ogle Gogle Man 11-12[14/1] pulled up in race won by Silent Man
J M Davies
-5
26Nov20 Tau 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Frankie Baby 11-6[25/1] 9th of 11, 51.25L behind Nobel Joshua
Harry Bannister
-4
25Nov20 Her 16S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Arbennig 11-0[9/1] 3rd of 10, 4.25L behind Libberty Hunter
Miss P Fuller
-5
25Nov20 Wet 16GS 4-6y NHF(4K)
Just Jess 10-12[20/1] 7th of 9, 44.25L behind Miss Lamb
Danny Cook
-5
25Nov20 Her 26S 4y+ H(5K)
Young Buck 11-4[4/9F] 2nd of 8, 1.75L behind Beatthebullet
Harry Cobden
-4
24Nov20 Pun 22SH 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Lady McCabe 11-6[7/1] 8th of 13, 33.00L behind Deilginis
S F O'Keeffe
24Nov20 Sou 20GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Yorvik 11-11[40/1] 11th of 13, 37.00L behind San Rumoldo
Sam Twiston-Davies
-4
24Nov20 Pun 22SH 4y+ MdnHdl(20K)
Magic Of Words 11-3[66/1] 12th of 13, 51.00L behind Born Patriot
P D Kennedy
24Nov20 Pun 22SH 4y+ MdnHdl(20K)
Dedanann 11-3[14/1] 7th of 13, 9.25L behind Born Patriot
T N Brett
24Nov20 Sou 24GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Compadre 11-2[8/1] 5th of 11, 11.25L behind Skylanna Breeze
Benjamin Poste
-4
24Nov20 Sou 16GS 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Pounding Poet 10-12[20/1] 9th of 13, 27.50L behind Get Your Own
R T Dunne
-4
24Nov20 Pun 24SH 5y+ S(17K)
Some Neck 10-13[20/1] 3rd of 17, 14.75L behind Neverushacon
Mr B W Harvey
23Nov20 Lud 24GS 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
California Soul 10-7[12/1] 4th of 15, 10.50L behind Belatrix Lestrange
Mr L Williams
-5
23Nov20 Lud 20GS 5y+ S(8K)
Pileon 11-2[6/4] pulled up in race won by House Island
R Johnson
-4
23Nov20 Kem 20G 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Psychedelic Rock 11-7[40/1] 9th of 10, 34.38L behind Lock's Corner
T Scudamore
-3
22Nov20 Nav 16S 4-7y NHF(35K)
Cool Rain 11-1[22/1] 9th of 9, 29.50L behind Castra Vetera
Mr B G Crawford
22Nov20 Nav 16S 4-7y NHF(35K)
Angels Dawn 11-4[9/1] 4th of 9, 8.75L behind Castra Vetera
Ms Lisa O'Neill
22Nov20 Nav 16S 4-7y NHF(35K)
Party Central 11-5[5/2] 2nd of 9, 3.75L behind Castra Vetera
Mr J J Codd
22Nov20 Exe 22S 3y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Cushuish 11-12[16/1] 3rd of 14, 4.13L behind Pour Une Raison
J E Moore
-5
22Nov20 Nav 22S 4y+ HcapHdl(14K)
Last Minute Man 11-8[9/1] pulled up in race won by Lord Erskine
K M Donoghue
22Nov20 Cor 17H 4y+ S(15K)
Mount Ida 11-9[5/1] 3rd of 9, 4.50L behind Yukon Lil
D F O'Regan
22Nov20 Cor 16H 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Pairc Na Ngael 11-7[6/1] 9th of 16, 27.13L behind Take All
S D Torrens
22Nov20 Nav 16S 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Trixie Mc 9-12[11/1] 2nd of 17, 5.5L behind Big King
Rachael Blackmore
22Nov20 Exe 23S 4y+ H(5K)
Timeless Beauty 10-12[11/2] 5th of 8, 20.00L behind Go Millie Go
Aidan Coleman
-4
21Nov20 Asc 16S 4-6y NHF(6K)
Wonderwall 11-0[3/1JF] 1st of 13, 0.5L to Hamilton's Fantasy
J Bowen
-4
21Nov20 Naa 19SH 4y+ S(12K)
Longhouse Poet 12-0[5/1] 2nd of 11, 5L behind Janidil
L P Dempsey
21Nov20 Naa 20SH 4y+ HcapCh(11K)
Goodnightngodbless 11-7[28/1] 6th of 16, 13.28L behind Fag An Bealach
D J McInerney
21Nov20 Hun 25G 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Farm The Rock 11-2[25/1] pulled up in race won by First Man
Fergus Gregory
-5
21Nov20 Hay 24H 4y+ HcapHdl(80K)
Collooney 10-5[14/1] pulled up in race won by Main Fact
Aidan Coleman
-1
21Nov20 Hun 16G 3y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Heart Of A Lion 11-8[15/8] 2nd of 10, 15L behind Getaway Luv
Tom Bellamy
-4
20Nov20 Che 19H 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Frisco Bay 11-7[17/2] 7th of 10, 38.50L behind Sexy Lot
R P McLernon
-4
20Nov20 Che 19H 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Mere Anarchy 11-6[8/1] 2nd of 10, 6L behind Sexy Lot
Mr Sean Houlihan
-4
20Nov20 Cat 16G 4-6y NHF(3K)
The Bomber Liston 11-0[4/7F] 2nd of 14, nose behind Fingal's Hill
Aidan Coleman
-5
20Nov20 Cat 16G 4-6y NHF(3K)
Ashover Hills 10-7[20/1] 5th of 14, 3.03L behind Fingal's Hill
Mr Alexander Fielding
-5
20Nov20 Che 16H 4y+ H(5K)
Dreamsundermyfeet 10-12[16/1] 9th of 12, 33.50L behind The Grey Falco
James Best
-4
20Nov20 Asc 19S 4y+ S(16K)
Chantry House 11-1[4/9F] 1st of 3, 26L to Up The Straight
N de Boinville
-3
19Nov20 Win 20GS 3y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Dhowin 11-3[11/1] 6th of 13, 11.66L behind Cary's Commodity
G Sheehan
-3
19Nov20 Mar 23G 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Jessie Lightfoot 10-12[66/1] 6th of 10, 35.75L behind Catchmeifyoucan
Lee Edwards
-4
19Nov20 Mar 23G 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Sandymount Rose 11-12[4/1] 2nd of 10, 5L behind Catchmeifyoucan
Sam Twiston-Davies
-4
18Nov20 Ffo 16H 4-6y NHF(4K)
Swincombe Fleat 11-1[9/4F] 4th of 10, 18.75L behind Speech Bubble
Mr Rex Dingle
-5
18Nov20 Ffo 22H 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Eaton Hill 11-5[6/1] 2nd of 8, 36L behind Exploiteur
Mr Richard Patrick
-3
18Nov20 Hex 16S 4-6y H(7K)
Blazing Port 10-9[1/4F] 2nd of 10, 8L behind Lady Villanelle
Grant Cockburn
-4
18Nov20 Dun 12A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
The Abbey 9-8[18/1] 8th of 14, 5.76L behind Donoch
M P Sheehy
18Nov20 Hex 16S 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Blaster Yeats 10-9[5/1] 4th of 8, 2.53L behind Hart Of Steel
S Quinlan
-4
18Nov20 War 16GS 4y+ H(5K)
Salley Gardens 10-12[80/1] 4th of 9, 20.50L behind Cadzand
Aidan Coleman
-4
17Nov20 Fak 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(14K)
A Little Chaos 11-0[4/1] 2nd of 7, 2L behind Midnights' Gift
T J O'Brien
-3
17Nov20 Lim 16H 4y+ H(11K)
Johanna Yeats 10-11[28/1] 5th of 11, 21.50L behind Blanketontheground
A McCurtin
17Nov20 Lim 16H 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
He'sthewon 11-6[9/1] 12th of 14, 32.25L behind Gevrey
C P McNamara

Latest News