Header
Text here
1st
silks
Fearless Fire (IRE) 7, b c 8-13 (Asther Leung Wing Yi)
(1:40.65) (Drawn 10)xb+ Rated 52
Acclamation (GB) - Pediment (GB)(Desert Prince (IRE))

(Morning price: 25/1 18/1)
SP 11

D A Hayes
B Shinn
2nd
1.5L
silks
Rainbow Light (IRE) 4, gr g 8-12 (Legal Form Syndicate)
(1:40.90) (Drawn 12)cp4sr1xb6tt6 Rated 51
Outstrip (GB) - Mrs Micawber (GB)(Nayef (USA))

(Morning price: 15/2 8/1 15/2)
SP 11

D J Whyte
K Teetan
3rd
2.75L
silks
Super Hong Kong (AUS) 4, br c 8-6 (Lucky Go Happy Syndicate)
(1:41.07) (Drawn 1)bl3tt3 Rated 45
Kermadec (NZ) - Indiscretions (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

(Morning price: 22/1 20/1 22/1)
SP 22

A T Millard
R Maia
4th
2.75L
silks
Swot Troopers Wind (AUS) 5, gr g 8-0 (Thomas Poon Ho Wing & Poon Chi Keung)
(1:41.07) (Drawn 7)bl8 Rated 41
Smart Missile (AUS) - Lundi (AUS)(Charge Forward (AUS))

(Morning price: 8/1 15/2 7/1 11/2 9/2 7/2)
SP 4.6

D J Hall
M F Poon
5th
2.75L
silks
Glorious Lover (IRE) 5, b g 9-7 (The Racing Alliance Syndicate)
(1:41.09) (Drawn 3)bl9 Rated 60
Tamayuz (GB) - Love Match (GB)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder - Corrin Stud

(Morning price: 6/4 13/8 15/8 11/4 10/3)
SP 3.2

C H Yip
Z Purton
6th
3.5L
silks
King Dragon (NZ) 5, br g 9-0 (Peter Chu Ka Lok)
(1:41.22) (Drawn 4)vs+xb+ Rated 53
Savabeel (AUS) - Miss Montjeu (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

(Morning price: 9/2 5/1 11/2 6/1 15/2)
SP 9.5

K L Man
A Badel
7th
3.5L
silks
Shanghai Grace (GB) 5, b c 8-1 (Tam Ping Chi & William Leung Man Foon)
(1:41.22) (Drawn 11) Rated 40
Kyllachy (GB) - Lavinia's Grace (USA)(Green Desert (USA))
Breeder - Wellsummers Stud

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1 18/1 10/1 11/1)
SP 10

Y S Tsui
M L Yeung
8th
3.75L
silks
Mudita (AUS) 5, b g 8-11 (Benny Kwong Kai Sing)
(1:41.24) (Drawn 5)bl1 Rated 50
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Bella Laguna (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 6/1 11/2 7/2 4/1)
SP 8.5

P O'Sullivan
J Moreira
9th
5.75L
silks
Ambitious Heart (AUS) 8, b g 9-3 (Good Time Syndicate)
(1:41.55) (Drawn 2)bl+tt+ Rated 56
Captain Sonador (AUS) - Pyramisa's Lass (AUS)(Not A Single Doubt (AUS))

(Morning price: 22/1 28/1 33/1 28/1 18/1)
SP 26

D E Ferraris
A Hamelin
10th
7.5L
silks
Stay Chill (IRE) 5, b c 8-10 (Leo To Ka Ho)
(1:41.86) (Drawn 9)cp6 Rated 49
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Alumni (GB)(Selkirk (USA))
Breeder - Castle Paddock Bloodstock Ltd

(Morning price: 10/1 8/1)
SP 10

W Y So
C Y Ho
11th
7.75L
silks
Jungle Blaze (AUS) 4, b g 8-11 (Chan Kwok Wing)
(1:41.87) (Drawn 6)tt4 Rated 50
Nicconi (AUS) - Ms Marju (AUS)(Marju (IRE))

(Morning price: 80/1 66/1 80/1)
SP 105

K W Lui
V Borges
12th
9L
silks
Aca Power (AUS) 5, b g 9-3 (ACA Friends Syndicate)
(1:42.10) (Drawn 8) Rated 56
Zoffany (IRE) - Lavender Bay (AUS)(Magnus (AUS))

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1)
SP 72

Y S Tsui
K C Leung
Off 9.45

Non runner Leisure And Gold (AUS)

Latest News