Header
Text here
1st
silks
Warega (FR) 4, b/br f 9-2 (T Vallee)
(Drawn 11)
Penny's Picnic (IRE) - Miss Carmie (FR)(Excellent Art (GB))
Breeder - Mme Magalen Bryant

(Morning price: 11/4 3/1)

N Caullery
J Monteiro
Tote Win €3.00
2nd
4L
silks
Texanito (FR) 4, ch c 9-4 (Ecurie J Konjovic)
(Drawn 5)
Vatori (FR) - Rose Bewitched (FR)
Breeder - Mr Roland Monnier

(Morning price: 6/1 11/2)

A Bonin
S Pasquier
3rd
0.75L
silks
Fatou (FR) 4, b f 9-4 (T Raber)
(Drawn 14)
Penny's Picnic (IRE) - Kensita (FR)(Soviet Star (USA))
Breeder - Haras De Beauvoir

(Morning price: 4/1 7/1)

L Gadbin
D Santiago
4th
nk
silks
Steven (FR) 4, gr c 9-5 (Stall Yburg)
(Drawn 6)
Style Vendome (FR) - Kiritsou (FR)(Great Palm (USA))
Breeder - Mr Mathieu Daguzan-garros

(Morning price: 16/1 12/1)

Mario Hofer
T Piccone
5th
hd
silks
Rachael's Rocket (IRE) 4, ch f 8-7 (D Duglas)
(Drawn 4)
Sir Prancealot (IRE) - Red Blanche (IRE)(Red Clubs (IRE))
Breeder - Tallyho Stud

(Morning price: 9/1)

F Fievez
S Vermeersch
6th
1L
silks
Maeghan (FR) 4, b f 9-1 (S hoffmeister)
(Drawn 7)
Panis (USA) - Mephala (FR)(Muhaymin (USA))
Breeder - Ecurie Jarlan

(Morning price: 16/1)

S Cerulis
H Besnier
7th
0.5L
silks
Robert (SPA) 4, b c 8-7 (M Du Breil)
(Drawn 1)
Caradak (IRE) - Mexican Hawk (USA)(Silver Hawk (USA))
Breeder - Yeguada De Milagro Sa

(Morning price: 40/1 28/1)

Mme B jacques
A Coutier
8th
1.75L
silks
Okiam Des Mottes (FR) 4, b c 9-6 (P Lenogue)
(Drawn 3)
Diamond Green (FR) - Oktodez (UNR)

(Morning price: 16/1)

P Lenogue
A Pouchin
9th
1L
silks
Motorsport (FR) 4, b g 9-2 (B Durrheimer/mme Y Vollmer)
(Drawn 8)
Motivator (GB) - Monarquia (IRE)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

Mlle Y Vollmer
L Boisseau
10th
3L
silks
Joe The Tinker (FR) 4, ch g 8-9 (C C Boutin)
(Drawn 13)
George Vancouver (USA) - Louve Rouge (FR)(Gold Away (IRE))
Breeder - S a r l Jedburgh Stud

(Morning price: 33/1)

C Boutin
A Muste
11th
0.75L
silks
Senza Fine (FR) 4, gr f 9-4 (Fair Salinia Ltd)
(Drawn 15)
Reliable Man (GB) - Seltitude (IRE)(Fairy King (USA))
Breeder - Haras De Vieux Pont

(Morning price: 40/1 25/1)

R Doleuze
Mlle Alison Massin
12th
2L
silks
Pompogne (FR) 4, b f 9-1 (G Loew/mme S Gachelin)
(Drawn 10)
Evasive (GB) - Teoris (IRE)(Bachelor Duke (USA))
Breeder - Haras De Grandcamp E a r l

(Morning price: 16/1 12/1)

Mlle V Dissaux
C Demuro
13th
2.5L
silks
Hebe (IRE) 4, ch f 8-7 (Rm Dupuis)
(Drawn 9)
Motivator (GB) - Tudor Court (IRE)(Cape Cross (IRE))

R M Dupuis
S Maillot
14th
shd
silks
Grisbi (GB) 4, gr c 9-4 (Mme D Ricard/g Duprez/m Vidal)
(Drawn 12)
Kendargent (FR) - El Cuerpo E L'alma (USA)(Harlan's Holiday (USA))
Breeder - Mr Selim Blanga Moghrabi

(Morning price: 6/1 8/1)

Rob Collet
V Cheminaud
15th
0.5L
silks
Lady Soldier (FR) 4, b f 8-10 (Mme N Vandenabeele)
(Drawn 2)
Soldier Hollow (GB) - Pretty Lady (GER)(Silvano (GER))
Breeder - Plersch Breeding Sarl

(Morning price: 20/1)

Mme J hendriks
A Badel
Off 5.05
Time 1m. 38.89 secs

THE IRISH TIMES