Going - Good/Yielding. 

1st
silks
The Skyfarmer (GB) 11-7

Presenting (GB) - Koral Bay (FR)(Cadoudal (FR))
Breeder - Barkfold Manor Stud

SP 3/1

Denis Paul Murphy
J J Codd
loading past form
mid-division, 9th halfway, smooth progress in 6th before 2out, lead before last, ran on well
2nd
3L
silks
Guido D'arezzo (IRE) 11-7

Gamut (IRE) - Monilea Lady (IRE)(Accordion (IRE))
Breeder - Mrs Siobhan Quinlan

SP 3/1

Sam Curling
Derek O'Connor
loading past form
lead/disputed, lead after 4out, challenged well before 2out, headed before last, no ch with winner early flat
3rd
1.5L
silks
Treacy's Star (IRE) 10-11

Millenary (GB) - Eurogal (IRE)(Strong Gale)
Breeder - Mr John Kenny

SP 10/1

P A Fahy
M J Molloy
loading past form
mid-division, mistake 5th and 7th 6out, progress in 3rd before 3out, close 2nd before 2out until 3rd and beaten before last, no extra
4th
2L
silks
Always Improving (IRE) 11-2

Definite Article (GB) - Bluebell Line (IRE)(Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Breeder - A Lillingston

SP 8/1

James David Butler
D Skehan
loading past form
rear, 10th 6out and progress 5out, further progress 3out and close 5th before 2out, weakened after 2out
5th
2L
silks
Moenchengladbach (IRE) 11-7

Stardan (IRE) - Dusseldorf (IRE)(Germany (USA))
Breeder - Mrs E Leahy

SP 5/1

Augustine Leahy
M J O'Connor
loading past form
rear, 9th after a mile, sl progress in 6th when mistake 3out, further progress after 3out and 4th 2out, weakened after 2out
6th
1L
silks
Once In A Lifetime (IRE) 11-2

Catcher In The Rye (IRE) - Shannon Star (IRE)(Fourstars Allstar (USA))
Breeder - Ardobrien Stud Ltd

SP 7/1

Michael Greaney
E P O'Brien
loading past form
chased leaders, mistake 6out, smooth progress in 4th after 3out and challenged well before 2out, 4th and beaten before last, weakened
7th
4L
silks
Letbeso (IRE) 11-7

Vinnie Roe (IRE) - Go Hunting (IRE)(Abednego)
Breeder - Francis Small

SP 2/1fav

Sean Thomas Doyle
R A Latta
loading past form
chased leaders, 5th from halfway and 3rd after 4out, weakened before 2out
8th
15L
silks
Racing Clouds (IRE) 11-7

Cloudings (IRE) - Merry Heart (IRE)(Broken Hearted)
Breeder - Mr Brett Merry

SP 5/1

Eugene M O'Sullivan
C W Fennessy
loading past form
always rear, last 6out, sl progress before 3out, behind from 2out
9th
15L
silks
Traffic Court (IRE) 11-7

Fruits of Love (USA) - Jacks Joy (IRE)(Persian Bold)
Breeder - Michael Conlon

SP 7/2

Colin Bowe
B O'Neill
loading past form
chased leaders, progress to dispute after 5th, mistake 6out, close 2nd from 4out until weakened well after 3out, behind from 2out
fell
silks
Captain Massini (IRE) 11-2

Dr Massini (IRE) - What A Night (FR)
Breeder - Mr Robert Hicks

SP 8/1

John F Gleeson
W J Gleeson
loading past form
lead/disputed until 3rd after 5th, weakened quickly after 4out and moderate 10th when fell 3out
fell
silks
Adroon Bridge (IRE) 11-2

Millenary (GB) - Mistri Rose (IRE)(Windsor Castle (GB))
Breeder - Ms Roisin McGrath

SP 6/1

Joseph Quinn
N C Kelleher
loading past form
mid-division when fell 1st
p.u.
silks
Manitou (IRE) 11-2

Big Bad Bob (IRE) - Gold Valley Hope (IRE)(Catrail (USA))
Breeder - Mr Liam Bourke

SP 10/1

Augustine Leahy
D J McInerney
loading past form
always rear, 11th running free when mistake 4th, bad mistake 4out and dropped last, pulled up
p.u.
silks
Castleboro Lad (IRE) 11-7

Court Cave (IRE) - Lady Semillon (IRE)(Semillon (GB))
Breeder - Noel Kelly & Martin Kelly

SP 6/1

Donnchadh Doyle
D L Queally
loading past form
chased leaders in 4th until ridden 6out, weakened 4out and to last 3out, pulled up before last
Off 2.30
Time 6m. 26.00 secs

THE IRISH TIMES