Header
Text here
1st
silks
Quadruple Double (AUS) 4, b c 8-13 (Wong Wai Kan & Dr William Wong Tsing Wai)
(1:08.85) (Drawn 10) Rated 51
Zoustar (AUS) - Jessica Rose (AUS)

SP 4.5

D J Hall
M F Poon
2nd
2L
silks
Wood On Fire (NZ) 4, b g 9-2 (Cheung Ka Wai)
(1:09.17) (Drawn 12)hd1 Rated 52
Per Incanto (USA) - Lutine Belle (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 107

L Ho
G van Niekerk
3rd
2.5L
silks
Little Thunder (AUS) 4, ch g 9-0 (Treinta Pares Syndicate)
(1:09.24) (Drawn 2) Rated 50
Hussonet (USA) - Smytzer's Thunder (AUS)(Thunder Gulch (USA))

SP 8.0

A T Millard
A Domeyer
4th
2.75L
silks
The Createth (AUS) 6, b g 9-5 (Cheung Hon Kit, Joanna Cheung Wai Sze & Jonathan Cheung Yu Shing)
(1:09.30) (Drawn 13)bl+ Rated 55
Henrythenavigator (USA) - Creative Plan (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 7.3

J Moore
K Teetan
5th
4L
silks
Momentum Happy (GB) 3, b g 9-7 (Paul Yeung Hoi Shan)
(1:09.51) (Drawn 8) Rated 57
Dubawi (IRE) - Longing To Dance (GB)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

SP 13

T P Yung
K C Leung
6th
4.25L
silks
Foodie Princess (AUS) 4, b g 8-11 (Wong Wing Chee)
(1:09.52) (Drawn 3)tt3 Rated 49
Sepoy (AUS) - Raziyya Of Sydney (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 12

W Y So
T H So
7th
4.5L
silks
Blooming Spirit (AUS) 4, b g 8-2 (Alfred Leung Woon Fun)
(1:09.58) (Drawn 11)tt9 Rated 41
Spirit Of Boom (AUS) - Pheebles (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 40

F C Lor
H N Wong
8th
6.5L
silks
President Star (AUS) 4, b g 9-2 (Cheung Yat Yuen)
(1:09.88) (Drawn 1)bl2tt2 Rated 52
Dundeel (NZ) - Exotic Escape (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

SP 185

C S Shum
H W Lai
9th
7.25L
silks
Flying Godspell (NZ) 6, b/br g 8-8 (Thomas Cheung Wui)
(1:10.00) (Drawn 5)sr+ Rated 44
Per Incanto (USA) - Godspell (AUS)(Xaar (GB))

SP 52

K H Ting
U Rispoli
10th
8L
silks
Super Winner (NZ) 4, gr g 9-2 (Yip Yuk Tong)
(1:10.14) (Drawn 7) Rated 52
Guillotine (NZ) - Cinnadream (AUS)(King Of Kings (IRE))

SP 2.1

C H Yip
Z Purton
11th
8L
silks
U W Brother (AUS) 3, br g 9-0 (Perfect Match Syndicate)
(1:10.14) (Drawn 4) Rated 50
Wandjina (AUS) - Pacific Belle (AUS)(Canadian Silver (CAN))

SP 60

Y S Tsui
L Hewitson
12th
8.5L
silks
Club Spirit (NZ) 4, b g 9-2 (HK Club Racing Syndicate)
(1:10.19) (Drawn 9) Rated 52
Swiss Ace (AUS) - Kilderry (NZ)(Mossman (AUS))

SP 30

R Gibson
N Callan
13th
8.5L
silks
Turf Brilliant (AUS) 4, b g 9-2 (Dr John Shum Ding Ping & Dr Lawrence Chan Pui Wing)
(1:10.19) (Drawn 6) Rated 52
Manhattan Rain (AUS) - Paradise Lost (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

SP 419

W Y So
R Bayliss
14th
8.5L
silks
Socket Elite (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Yip Ping Nam, Yip Michael Chun Yin, Yip Candy Kam Yee & Yip Shirley Wai Yee)
(1:10.23) (Drawn 14) Rated 52
Savabeel (AUS) - Vedex (NZ)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

SP 248

C H Yip
H T Mo
Off 1.33

Non runners Victory Vision (NZ), Winning Controller (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES