Header
Text here
1st
silks
Roman Impero (GB) 4, b c 9-1 (Kwok Ho)
(1:22.05) (Drawn 8)bl2 Rated 54
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Diksie Dancer (GB)(Diktat (GB))
Breeder - Theakston Stud

SP 5.1

C H Yip
D Whyte
2nd
hd
silks
Royale Elegance (NZ) 7, b g 8-7 (WTC Syndicate)
(1:22.08) (Drawn 13) Rated 46
Volksraad (GB) - Queen Of Avalon (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

SP 11

F C Lor
B Prebble
3rd
2L
silks
Sun Touch (NZ) 5, b g 9-7 (Michael To Kwong Yip, Tso Lai Ming & To Wing Shuen)
(1:22.38) (Drawn 5)hd6tt8 Rated 60
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - Teardrop Island (NZ)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

SP 9.0

C S Shum
A Badel
4th
3.25L
silks
Ambitious Speedy (AUS) 6, ch g 7-13 (Gratifier Syndicate)
(1:22.56) (Drawn 4)vs+ Rated 40
Bon Hoffa (AUS) - Rondalla (AUS)(Strategic (AUS))

SP 12

A Lee
M L Yeung
5th
3.75L
silks
Dashing Dart (NZ) 6, b/br g 8-11 (Rotary Club of HK Northwest Syndicate)
(1:22.65) (Drawn 9)bl6 Rated 50
Pins (AUS) - Chockaholic (NZ)(Kaapstad (NZ))

SP 10

P O'Sullivan
N Callan
6th
3.75L
silks
Regency Darling (NZ) 6, b g 8-7 (Wendy Wong Yin Ting)
(1:22.65) (Drawn 7) Rated 53
Guillotine (NZ) - Alleyrun (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

SP 22

K L Man
M F Poon
7th
3.75L
silks
Sunny Orient (AUS) 5, ch g 8-6 (James Chan Shiu On, Joseph Chan Ho Lim, Janet Chan Ng Chee Tung & Wendy Chan)
(1:22.66) (Drawn 6) Rated 45
Written Tycoon (AUS) - Dellwood Diva (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 5.1

A T Millard
K Teetan
8th
7.75L
silks
Har Har Heart (AUS) 4, b g 8-7 (Mr & Mrs Arthur Chan Kwan Hung)
(1:23.31) (Drawn 11) Rated 48
Myboycharlie (IRE) - Dangerous Dancer (IRE)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

SP 78

J Size
K C Leung
9th
8L
silks
Beauty Day 3, b g 9-4 (Beautiful People Syndicate)
(1:23.32) (Drawn 1) Rated 57
Footstepsinthesand (GB) - Lucy Diamonds (IRE)(Orpen (USA))

SP 5.9

A S Cruz
M Chadwick
10th
10L
silks
Amazing Always (NZ) 8, b g 7-11 (Nicola Chu Ming Nga)
(1:23.67) (Drawn 10)bl+tt+ Rated 43
Perfectly Ready (AUS) - Lacy Tops (NZ)

SP 83

D E Ferraris
H T Mo
11th
11L
silks
Smart Charade 3, b g 9-4 (Toru Okawa)
(1:23.80) (Drawn 12)bl2 Rated 57
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Aniarnota (IRE)(Dalakhani (IRE))

SP 10

W Y So
J Moreira
12th
11L
silks
Numero Uno (NZ) 8, ch g 8-11 (Stanley Chiang Li Biau & Howard Yung Kung Ho)
(1:23.88) (Drawn 2)bl+tt+ Rated 50
Towkay (AUS) - Mulensky (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

SP 13

T P Yung
N Rawiller
13th
13L
silks
Right Honourable (IRE) 3, b g 9-7 (Yan Ming)
(1:24.20) (Drawn 3)hd6tt9 Rated 60
Famous Name (GB) - Agnetha (GER)(Big Shuffle (USA))
Breeder - Mrs C L Weld

SP 28

R Gibson
C Schofield
14th
13L
silks
Fresh Power 4, b g 8-13 (Alan Wong Chi Kei & Oscar Wong Wing Lun)
(1:24.20) (Drawn 14) Rated 52
Makfi (GB) - Bannisters (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 225

Y S Tsui
W M Lai
Off 2.31

Non runners Massive Power (NZ), Diamond Mysterious (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES