Header
Text here
1st
silks
Elusive State (AUS) 6, b g 8-3 (Eden Wong Chi Hong & Anita Chu Suk Ching)
(1:37.32) (Drawn 10)tt+ Rated 80
All American (AUS) - Jarada (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 4.4

A T Millard
S de Sousa
2nd
1L
silks
Raging Blitzkrieg (IRE) 5, b c 8-3 (Hayden Pong Hei Ting)
(1:37.47) (Drawn 12)hd+ Rated 86
Shamardal (USA) - Adja (IRE)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

SP 6.1

J Size
J Moreira
3rd
2.5L
silks
Circuit Glory (NZ) 6, b g 8-4 (Cheung Kwong Kwan & Chadwick Mok Cham Hung)
(1:37.73) (Drawn 3)hd+tt4 Rated 87
Tavistock (NZ) - Cinnadream (AUS)(King Of Kings (IRE))

SP 12

A S Cruz
K Teetan
4th
2.75L
silks
Munro (GB) 5, b c 8-9 (Tsoi Huk Yam, Ken Huang Jian Hua, Sheldon Tse Hiu Tung & Wendy Wu Chuwan)
(1:37.76) (Drawn 14)cp+tt+ Rated 92
Kyllachy (GB) - Meddle (GB)(Diktat (GB))

SP 12

F C Lor
K C Leung
5th
2.75L
silks
Glorious Artist (IRE) 5, b g 8-1 (Tam Ping Chi)
(1:37.77) (Drawn 6) Rated 83
Zoffany (IRE) - Queenie Keen (IRE)(Refuse To Bend (IRE))

SP 4.7

F C Lor
G van Niekerk
6th
5L
silks
Bear Slam (USA) 4, b c 8-1 (Mr & Mrs Peter P C Fan)
(1:38.12) (Drawn 13) Rated 81
Mizzen Mast (USA) - Solo Piano (USA)(Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder - Juddmonte Farms Inc

SP 321

D E Ferraris
M L Yeung
7th
6L
silks
Go Public (AUS) 6, b g 7-10 (Bricks Lovers Syndicate)
(1:38.30) (Drawn 2)p+ Rated 83
Stratum (AUS) - Placement (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

SP 12

Y S Tsui
H T Mo
8th
7.5L
silks
Hang's Decision (NZ) 8, b g 8-1 (Wong Yuet Sing & Tony Wong Sze Ho)
(1:38.52) (Drawn 9)hd+bl9 Rated 83
Postponed (USA) - Bislieri (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 39

W Y So
W M Lai
9th
8L
silks
People's Knight (AUS) 7, b g 8-5 (Mr & Mrs James Tien Pei Chun)
(1:38.60) (Drawn 4)bl4tt+ Rated 86
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Allegra (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

SP 17

J Moore
D Whyte
10th
10.25L
silks
Righteous Doctrine (FR) 4, b c 8-1 (Edward Ho Ka Yuen)
(1:38.96) (Drawn 5) Rated 82
Siyouni (FR) - Healing Dream (FR)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Mme Antoinette Tamagni

SP 34

C W Chang
M Chadwick
11th
11L
silks
Jolly Gene (IRE) 8, ch g 7-13 (Mr & Mrs Kenny Cheng Tsin Ki)
(1:39.17) (Drawn 1)hd+bl+tt+ Rated 82
Galileo (IRE) - Luas Line (IRE)(Danehill (USA))

SP 145

A S Cruz
H N Wong
12th
11L
silks
Fight Hero (GB) 8, b g 9-7 (Mr & Mrs Lam Kwok Yan)
(1:39.18) (Drawn 11)hd+ Rated 104
Footstepsinthesand (GB) - Jarhes (IRE)(Green Desert (USA))

SP 11

Y S Tsui
Z Purton
13th
16L
silks
Calculation (IRE) 5, ch g 9-5 (Mrs Hui Sai Fun & The Executors of the Estate of the late Hui Sai Fun)
(1:40.02) (Drawn 8)e+ Rated 102
Dandy Man (IRE) - Piece Unique (GB)(Barathea (IRE))

SP 6.8

J Size
S Clipperton
14th
19L
silks
Big Time Baby (IRE) 5, b c 8-6 (Golden Era Syndicate)
(1:40.40) (Drawn 7)xb+ Rated 92
Dandy Man (IRE) - Royal Majestic (GB)(Tobougg (IRE))

SP 65

K L Man
M F Poon
Off 5.12

THE IRISH TIMES