Header
Text here
1st
silks
Winning Delight (AUS) 5, b g 8-4 (Winning Delight Syndicate)
(1:46.35) (Drawn 12)tt7 Rated 82
Sebring (AUS) - Raise (AUS)(Arena (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/2 19/5 9/2)
SP 4.3

C Fownes
J Moreira
2nd
0.75L
silks
Enjoying (AUS) 5, br/gr g 8-5 (Mr & Mrs Ben Wong Chung Mat)
(1:46.48) (Drawn 3)bl9xb9 Rated 91
Dundeel (NZ) - Incredulous (AUS)(Indian Ridge (IRE))

(Morning price: 9/1 8/1 9/1)
SP 11

D J Whyte
C L Chau
3rd
1L
silks
Tianchi Monster (NZ) 6, br g 8-5 (Wong Cho Bau)
(1:46.52) (Drawn 2) Rated 84
Shocking (AUS) - Princess Biscotte (AUS)(Casino Prince (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/2 7/1 15/2 7/1)
SP 8.1

W Y So
A Hamelin
4th
1.75L
silks
Lakeshore Eagle (AUS) 6, br g 8-12 (Chiang Ping Fai)
(1:46.64) (Drawn 1)bl1 Rated 91
Master Of Design (AUS) - Rose Syrah (AUS)(Testa Rossa (AUS))

(Morning price: 16/5 7/2 5/1)
SP 5.3

W Y So
K Teetan
5th
2L
silks
Enrichment (AUS) 6, b g 8-1 (Benson Lo Tak Wing)
(1:46.67) (Drawn 8)bl+ Rated 80
Teofilo (IRE) - Lovingthelimelight (USA)(Lemon Drop Kid (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 15/1 16/1)
SP 15

J Size
V Borges
6th
2.25L
silks
Packing Waltham (FR) 3, b c 8-5 (Edmond Lee Man Bun)
(1:46.72) (Drawn 11)tt2 Rated 84
Wootton Bassett (GB) - Baki (FR)(Turtle Bowl (IRE))

(Morning price: 13/2 11/2)
SP 7.5

A S Cruz
C Y Ho
7th
2.5L
silks
Elite Patch (JPN) 5, ch c 8-6 (Angela Yeung Kit Ming)
(1:46.77) (Drawn 6)hd+bl+tt+ Rated 85
Hard Spun (USA) - Toko Yuzuki (JPN)(Deep Impact (JPN))

(Morning price: 16/1 18/1 22/1)
SP 22

K W Lui
A Badel
8th
2.75L
silks
Reliable Team (NZ) 5, gr g 8-12 (Nova Stella Syndicate)
(1:46.78) (Drawn 7)cp1 Rated 96
Reliable Man (GB) - Stella Doro (NZ)(Faltaat (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 22/1 16/1)
SP 16

F C Lor
C Wong
9th
3.25L
silks
Golden Spectrum (GB) 4, b c 8-4 (Betty Wong & Dr Johnny Hon)
(1:46.88) (Drawn 9)hd2cp+tt+ Rated 82
Dutch Art (GB) - Lady Darshaan (IRE)(High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder - Newsells Park Stud

(Morning price: 9/1 10/1 7/1 15/2)
SP 9.7

A S Cruz
K C Leung
10th
3.25L
silks
Righteous Doctrine (FR) 5, b c 8-9 (Edward Ho Ka Yuen)
(1:46.88) (Drawn 4)xb+ Rated 88
Siyouni (FR) - Healing Dream (FR)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Mme Antoinette Tamagni

(Morning price: 11/2 15/2)
SP 8.0

C W Chang
M Chadwick
11th
5.75L
silks
Elusive State (AUS) 7, b g 9-7 (Eden Wong Chi Hong & Anita Chu Suk Ching)
(1:47.28) (Drawn 5)bl2tt+ Rated 100
All American (AUS) - Jarada (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 40/1 66/1)
SP 71

A T Millard
C Schofield
12th
6.25L
silks
Amazing Beats (AUS) 5, b g 8-3 (Nicola Chu Ming Nga)
(1:47.34) (Drawn 10)cp4tt2 Rated 82
Epaulette (AUS) - Ouachita (AUS)(Canny Lad (AUS))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 66/1 50/1)
SP 28

P O'Sullivan
M L Yeung
Off 3.41

Latest News