Header
Text here
1st
silks
Bullish Glory (IRE) 7, ch g 8-7 (Wong Wing Keung)
(2:01.89) (Drawn 11)hd+ Rated 45
Roderic O'Connor (IRE) - Biz Bar (GB)(Tobougg (IRE))

(Morning price: 18/1 16/1 17/1 14/1 13/1)
SP 22

C W Chang
K Teetan
2nd
0.5L
silks
Good Days (AUS) 7, b g 8-9 (Chung Kit Leung)
(2:01.98) (Drawn 4)bl+tt+ Rated 47
Artie Schiller (USA) - Vintage Rock (AUS)(Thunder Gulch (USA))

(Morning price: 18/5 16/5 17/5 18/5)
SP 4.2

C S Shum
Z Purton
3rd
1.25L
silks
Mcmunigal (IRE) 5, b g 8-8 (William Tsang, Tony Tong Nai Kan, Yu Yin Wai & Shirley Tsang Huang Yang)
(2:02.11) (Drawn 12)bl+tt+ Rated 46
Epaulette (AUS) - Picture Of Lily (GB)(Medicean (GB))
Breeder - Michael O'Mahony

(Morning price: 11/2 18/5 16/5 27/10)
SP 3.6

D J Hall
J Moreira
4th
1.5L
silks
Exaltation (IRE) 4, b c 8-11 (The Executors of the Estate of the late Hui Sai Fun)
(2:02.13) (Drawn 2)vs2tt+ Rated 49
Elzaam (AUS) - Kolkata (GB)(Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder - Leaf Stud

(Morning price: 7/1 10/1 8/1 9/1)
SP 12

A S Cruz
A Hamelin
5th
1.75L
silks
Natural Storm (NZ) 4, b g 8-12 (Lyon Cheng Lai Fung)
(2:02.15) (Drawn 3)bl6 Rated 50
Pins (AUS) - Miracle Miss (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 14/5 16/5 17/5 18/5)
SP 4.0

P F Yiu
C Y Ho
6th
2.5L
silks
Kungfumaster Panda (GB) 6, b g 8-13 (Winning Group Syndicate)
(2:02.30) (Drawn 5)tt9 Rated 58
Royal Applause (GB) - Hypoteneuse (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder - The Queen

(Morning price: 30/1 60/1)
SP 55

T P Yung
K H Chan
7th
2.75L
silks
Giant Turtle (NZ) 9, b g 8-11 (Joseph Fong Kit Man)
(2:02.32) (Drawn 10)sr+tt+ Rated 54
Zabeel (NZ) - Lacada (AUS)(Giant's Causeway (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 30/1 33/1 40/1)
SP 48

A T Millard
C Wong
8th
4L
silks
Crown Avenue (AUS) 8, b g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Chan Chung Yin and Mr & Mrs Clevin Got Chong Key)
(2:02.53) (Drawn 6)vs+ Rated 52
Hard Spun (USA) - Royal Tour (AUS)

(Morning price: 30/1 33/1)
SP 35

C H Yip
V Borges
9th
4L
silks
Play Wise (NZ) 7, br g 8-13 (Friends Of Sea Biscuit Syndicate)
(2:02.55) (Drawn 8) Rated 53
Alamosa (NZ) - Grey Swan (IRE)(Daylami (IRE))

(Morning price: 60/1 80/1 100/1)
SP 95

C H Yip
M F Poon
10th
4.25L
silks
Happy Rocky (GB) 9, b g 8-2 (Steven Yip Chi Fai)
(2:02.56) (Drawn 9)bl+tt+ Rated 40
Champs Elysees (GB) - Puzzling (GB)(Peintre Celebre (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1 40/1 50/1)
SP 45

C W Chang
M L Yeung
11th
6L
silks
Gala Night (AUS) 4, b c 8-11 (The Ascender Syndicate)
(2:02.84) (Drawn 1)cp+ Rated 59
Dissident (AUS) - Prompt (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

(Morning price: 18/5 4/1 19/5 5/1)
SP 6.5

J Moore
C L Chau
12th
7.75L
silks
Jimmu (GER) 5, gr c 9-0 (Yu Chu Lam)
(2:03.12) (Drawn 7)sr+ Rated 52
Dalakhani (IRE) - Jambalaya (GER)(Samum (GER))
Breeder - Gestut Karlshof

(Morning price: 9/1 11/1 14/1)
SP 14

Y S Tsui
B Shinn
Off 3.40

Non runner Victorious Seeker (AUS)

Latest News