HorseTrackerSire - Nathaniel (IRE)

2008 Galileo (IRE) - Magnificient Style (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
11
Days Since Last Winner
5
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
01Jul20 Kem 16AA 4y+ Hcap(7K)
House Edge 9-5[8/11F] 3rd of 5, 2.88L behind Jersey Wonder
R L Moore
-4
01Jul20 Leo 10GY 3y Mdn(20K)
Toora Loora 9-2[2/1] 2nd of 7, 0.5L behind Blackcatblackitten
S Foley
01Jul20 Kem 12AA 3y+ F(5K)
Vintage Rascal 9-7[10/1] 6th of 9, 20.13L behind Jazz Party
Tom Marquand
-5
01Jul20 Sou 16G 4y+ H(5K)
Kitty's Light 10-12[100/1] 7th of 12, 29.25L behind Sangha River
Nick Scholfield
-4
30Jun20 Don 15GF 3y Hcap(5K)
Selsey Sizzler 9-0[11/2] 5th of 7, 6.00L behind Revolver
Oisin Murphy
-5
30Jun20 Don 15GF 3y Hcap(5K)
Single 9-4[10/3] 2nd of 7, 1.75L behind Revolver
B A Curtis
-5
30Jun20 Don 10GF 3y+ F(5K)
Handsome Samson 9-11[250/1] 12th of 12, 71.25L behind Matthew Flinders
Megan Nicholls
-5
29Jun20 Win 11GF 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Severance 8-12[4/6F] 2nd of 3, 1.75L behind Hyanna
Rob Hornby
-2
28Jun20 Win 10GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Muraaqeb 9-6[25/1] 10th of 11, 34.50L behind Settle Petal
Luke Morris
-6
28Jun20 New 10GF 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Dal Horrisgle 9-3[9/2] 4th of 5, 10.00L behind Desert Icon
Cieren Fallon
-2
28Jun20 New 8GF 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Lady Bowthorpe 8-6[16/5F] 6th of 8, 4.50L behind Gin Palace
R L Moore
-2
27Jun20 New 16AA 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Anyonecanhaveitall 8-0[10/1] 10th of 18, 15.28L behind Caravan Of Hope
J Fanning
-2
27Jun20 New 16AA 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Hiroshima 8-3[80/1] 13th of 18, 27.53L behind Caravan Of Hope
J Quinn
-2
27Jun20 New 16AA 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Caravan Of Hope 8-5[9/2F] 1st of 18, 1.5L to Australis
Harry Bentley
-2
27Jun20 New 16AA 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Glencadam Glory 9-2[40/1] 16th of 18, 42.03L behind Caravan Of Hope
D Allan
-2
26Jun20 New 12GF 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Natty Night non-runner (Going (Not changed since Declaration but horse on course and ID checked by the Veterinary Officer).)
M Dwyer
-4
26Jun20 Lin 14GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Spring Run 9-0[15/2] 2nd of 10, shd behind Elhafei
Rob Hornby
-6
26Jun20 Don 10GF 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Kaloor 9-3[9/2] 5th of 7, 6.38L behind Harrovian
Kevin Stott
-3
26Jun20 New 10GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Isle of Wolves 9-4[11/10F] 4th of 4, 24.13L behind Wimpole Hall
James Doyle
-5
25Jun20 Hay 12GF 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Tigerskin 9-6[1/1F] 1st of 6, 1.75L to The Dancing Poet
Harry Bentley
-4
25Jun20 Fai 13G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Natch 8-8[66/1] 16th of 16, 19.38L behind Oromo
Siobhan Rutledge
24Jun20 Win 10GF 3y Hcap(4K)
By Jove 8-9[11/1] 1st of 14, nk to Red For All
Kieran Shoemark
-6
24Jun20 Hay 12GS 3y Hcap(5K)
Our Girl Sheila non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
B A Curtis
-5
24Jun20 Hay 12GS 3y F(5K)
Choral Work 9-0[13/8F] 1st of 8, hd to Immortal Beloved
James Doyle
-5
23Jun20 Kem 12AA 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Muraaqeb 9-1[12/1] 9th of 12, 26.75L behind Awesomedude
Joshua Bryan
-6
23Jun20 Kem 8AA 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Hannalite 8-11[50/1] 7th of 10, 13.76L behind Maurimo
D E Hogan
-5
23Jun20 Nav 13S 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Natch 8-10[50/1] 14th of 16, 34.25L behind Walking On Glass
R P Cleary
23Jun20 Nav 13S 3y Mdn(14K)
Zanahiyr 9-7[11/4F] 2nd of 8, 1.25L behind Hy Brasil
R P Whelan
22Jun20 Win 11G 3y Hcap(7K)
Isayalittleprayer 9-0[10/1] 5th of 6, 16.88L behind Grand Bazaar
Hector Crouch
-4
22Jun20 Lim 16GF 4y NHF(9K)
Back O' The Net 11-4[33/1] 11th of 16, 32.13L behind Train Hill
Mr R Deegan
22Jun20 Win 10G 3y Mdn(5K)
Raventree 9-0[9/4] 5th of 8, 4.28L behind Arctic Victory
R Havlin
-5
22Jun20 Thi 12G 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Eternal Romantic 10-0[25/1] 6th of 10, 16.25L behind A Star Above
Jack Garritty
-5
21Jun20 Kem 16AA 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Capone 9-2[14/1] 3rd of 10, 7.50L behind Vibrance
M Dwyer
-4
21Jun20 Kem 16AA 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Dono di Dio 9-3[16/1] 4th of 10, 7.63L behind Vibrance
L P Keniry
-4
21Jun20 Kem 16AA 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Vibrance 9-7[2/1F] 1st of 10, 2L to Sexy Beast
Tom Marquand
-4
21Jun20 Kem 12AA 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Vindolanda 8-13[16/1] 8th of 10, 18.25L behind Palavecino
S De Sousa
-3
21Jun20 Red 14G 3y Hcap(4K)
Chenille 9-1[66/1] 5th of 6, 7.75L behind Revolver
P Mulrennan
-6
21Jun20 Sha GF Hcap(1450K)
Entrusted 8-13[89] 5th of 14, 0 behind Flying Sword
B Shinn
-3
20Jun20 Rip 12GS 3y Hcap(7K)
Dark Heart 10-0[2/1] 2nd of 4, 6.5L behind Eastern Sheriff
P J McDonald
-4
20Jun20 Kem 7AA 2y Mdn(6K)
Recovery Run 9-5[10/3] 2nd of 6, 2.75L behind King Zain
Rob Hornby
-5
20Jun20 Roy 22G 4y+ F(35K)
Nate The Great 9-1[4/1] 4th of 9, 4.50L behind Who Dares Wins
Oisin Murphy
-2
20Jun20 Roy 22G 4y+ F(35K)
Imphal non-runner (Self Cert (Bad Scope))
R L Moore
-2
19Jun20 Gow 9YS 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Polly Glide 9-13[16/1] 10th of 15, 9.66L behind Wilderness
Rachael Blackmore
19Jun20 Roy 12GS 3y+ Hcap(60K)
Dal Horrisgle non-runner (Going (Changed since Declaration))
James Doyle
-2
19Jun20 Roy 12GS 3y+ Hcap(60K)
West End Charmer 9-9[4/1F] 3rd of 14, 2.00L behind Scarlet Dragon
W Buick
-2
19Jun20 New 12GS 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Walk It Talk It 8-12[9/1] 3rd of 8, 5.00L behind Peace Prevails
Josephine Gordon
-5
19Jun20 New 7GS 3y+ Hcap(7K)
I'm Available 9-12[10/1] 5th of 11, 5.38L behind Hunni
Marco Ghiani
-4
18Jun20 Red 14G 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Nataleena 9-1[11/2] 1st of 11, nose to Red Tornado
A Mullen
-5
18Jun20 New 12S 3y Hcap(5K)
Single 9-3[18/5] 2nd of 7, 3.75L behind Lyrical
Nicola Currie
-5

THE IRISH TIMES