HorseTrackerSire - Footstepsinthesand (GB)

2002 Giant's Causeway (USA) - Glatisant (GB)

Last Winner
Runs Since Last Winner
3
Days Since Last Winner
5
Show All RunsWins Only
30Nov20 Wol 9A 3y+ Hcap(23K)
One Small Step 8-3[11/2] 2nd of 8, 0.5L behind Moonlight In Paris
M Dwyer
-2
30Nov20 Wol 14A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Fulbeck Girl 9-0[11/2] 3rd of 12, 0.50L behind Feldspar
Jason Hart
-6
29Nov20 Sha G Hcap(1500K)
Beauty Day 8-1[13] 4th of 14, 0 behind Chevalier Prince
K H Chan
-3
29Nov20 Sha G Hcap(1000K)
Noble Desire non-runner
-4
27Nov20 Sou 5A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Oeil De Tigre non-runner (Self Cert (Not Eaten Up))
Elisha Whittington
-5
26Nov20 Che 13A 3y Hcap(6K)
Pearl Beach 9-8[8/11F] 1st of 7, 5L to Casa Loupi
Pierre-Louis Jamin
-6
26Nov20 Che 6A 2y F(6K)
Seixas 9-0[66/1] 7th of 9, 9.00L behind Shining Success
David Probert
-5
26Nov20 Che 6A 2y F(6K)
Footstepsonthemoon 8-7[12/1] 3rd of 9, 3.75L behind Shining Success
Miss Laura Pearson
-5
26Nov20 Tau 19G 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Test Valley 11-2[150/1] fell in race won by Sehayli
Charlie Hammond
-5
25Nov20 Kem 11AA 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Sandyman 9-8[8/1] 5th of 9, 11.00L behind No Nay Bella
L P Keniry
-4
25Nov20 Kem 8AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Wind In My Sails 9-0[40/1] 11th of 13, 7.13L behind Uzincso
L P Keniry
-5
25Nov20 Dun 8A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Speckled Meadow 9-5[66/1] 7th of 13, 3.81L behind Kudbegood
S M Crosse
25Nov20 Dun 8A 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Freepark 9-7[20/1] 8th of 14, 10.56L behind Orchid Gardens
T P Madden
25Nov20 Dun 12A 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Dame Rapide 9-6[7/1] 4th of 14, 2.00L behind Shamiyan
Siobhan Rutledge
25Nov20 Dun 12A 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Storm Steps 10-0[5/1] 3rd of 14, 1.75L behind Shamiyan
Ben Martin Coen
25Nov20 Lin 8A 2y F(6K)
Mummy's Boy 9-5[5/1] 2nd of 10, 2.75L behind Without Revenge
Kieran Shoemark
-5
25Nov20 Lin 10A 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Yes My Boy 9-5[13/8F] 1st of 6, 2.75L to Plantadream
Hollie Doyle
-3
25Nov20 Lin 10A 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Pactolus 9-10[22/1] 6th of 6, 7.25L behind Yes My Boy
Andrea Atzeni
-3
24Nov20 Wol 5A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Passional 9-0[3/1F] 2nd of 11, 0.75L behind Qaaraat
Marco Ghiani
-6
24Nov20 Sed 17G 3y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Carry On 11-7[10/3] 5th of 12, 11.03L behind Sincerely Resdev
Mr Toby McCain-mitchell
-5
24Nov20 Pun 17SH 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Wave Walker 11-4[200/1] 16th of 18, 127.00L behind Blue Lord
Conor Daniel Walsh
23Nov20 Che 6A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Eldelbar 9-0[9/2] 2nd of 9, nk behind Sir Hector
S H James
-6
23Nov20 Che 14A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Pearl Beach 9-8[4/7F] 1st of 9, 5L to Sir Canford
Callum Shepherd
-6
21Nov20 Wol 9A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Lake Sand 9-2[14/1] 2nd of 13, 1.5L behind Highest Mountain
P J McDonald
-6
21Nov20 Lin 8A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
One Small Step 9-3[13/2] 4th of 10, 1.16L behind Delicate Kiss
Cieren Fallon
-4
20Nov20 Dun 6A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Burren Orchid 8-3[18/1] 12th of 14, 14.06L behind Noirvento
A J Farragher
20Nov20 Dun 7A 3y+ F(15K)
Acquiescent 8-13[11/2] 3rd of 13, 4.25L behind Pulse Of Shanghai
M P Sheehy
20Nov20 New 8A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
La Rav 10-0[2/1F] 6th of 8, 4.94L behind Bringitonboris
P Mulrennan
-4
20Nov20 Gow 16H 4y+ HcapHdl(14K)
Isotope 11-10[11/1] 3rd of 10, 15.25L behind Make Good
J J Slevin
20Nov20 Gow 16H 3y MdnHdl(12K)
Sydney Blues 10-11[25/1] pulled up in race won by Youmdor
C P McNamara
19Nov20 Che 6A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Passional 9-5[8/1] 3rd of 11, 1.25L behind Secret Treaties
S M Levey
-6
18Nov20 Kem 8AA 3y+ F(40K)
Hateya 9-0[200/1] 10th of 10, 11.63L behind Kinross
Charlie Bennett
-1
18Nov20 Kem 6AA 2y Hcap(6K)
Footstepsonthemoon 9-1[12/1] 8th of 12, 5.44L behind Mitrosonfire
Raymond Dawson
-5
18Nov20 Dun 8A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Enchanted One 8-12[12/1] 5th of 13, 2.63L behind Miss Sassyboots
Nikita Amelia Kane
18Nov20 Dun 8A 3y+ F(9K)
Speckled Meadow 8-10[14/1] 11th of 12, 20.56L behind Comin' Through
C D Hayes
17Nov20 Sou 6A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Pearl Of Qatar 9-7[10/3] 5th of 14, 2.50L behind Kaafy
Luke Morris
-6

Latest News