HorseTrackerSire - Sea The Stars (IRE)

2006 Cape Cross (IRE) - Urban Sea (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
11
Days Since Last Winner
4
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
03Aug20 Win 10GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Star Of Wells 8-13[50/1] 14th of 15, 15.72L behind Water's Edge
Laura Coughlan
-5
03Aug20 Ros 15Y 4y NHF(9K)
O'Carolan 11-9[13/2] 5th of 14, 5.75L behind Papal Lodge
Mr F Maguire
03Aug20 Naa 10Y 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Ashtarak 9-7[20/1] 8th of 16, 18.25L behind Zawara
O J Orr
03Aug20 Yar 10GF 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Sea Of Maria 8-12[16/1] 8th of 12, 13.13L behind Volcano Bay
Luke Morris
-6
02Aug20 Gal 12S 3y+ Mdn(15K)
Secret Sea 9-2[80/1] 5th of 10, 10.75L behind Pista
R Coakley
02Aug20 Gal 12S 3y+ Mdn(15K)
Alaiya 9-2[11/2] 6th of 10, 14.75L behind Pista
O J Orr
02Aug20 New 10A 3y+ F(5K)
Oceans Meet 8-13[14/1] 3rd of 9, 0.50L behind Progressive
G Lee
-5
02Aug20 Lei 12GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Starfighter 9-6[9/2] 4th of 7, 4.00L behind Long Call
Andrea Atzeni
-4
01Aug20 Gal 12S 3y+ Hcap(75K)
Baltic Song 9-2[125/1] 13th of 14, 19.76L behind Princess Zoe
R P Cleary
01Aug20 Gal 7S 2y Mdn(25K)
Star Image 8-7[9/1] 5th of 10, 5.25L behind Lightning Jock
J M Sheridan
31Jul20 Gal 17S 4-7y NHF(11K)
Hallowed Star 12-0[6/4F] 2nd of 7, 6.5L behind Eilise's A Lady
Mr P W Mullins
31Jul20 Wol 12AA 3y+ F(5K)
Brilliant Light 9-2[5/6F] 1st of 10, nk to Crystal Pegasus
Callum Shepherd
-5
31Jul20 Wol 14AA 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Latin Knight 9-0[11/2] 11th of 12, 14.81L behind Singing The Blues
Stefano Cherchi
-5
31Jul20 Wol 14AA 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Craster non-runner (Self Cert (Lame))
Non Runner
-5
31Jul20 Leo 12G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Appian Way 8-10[33/1] 5th of 17, 6.13L behind Full Moon Magic
T P Madden
31Jul20 Leo 12G 3y+ Mdn(15K)
Mona's Star 9-7[18/1] 3rd of 12, 5.00L behind Shoshone Warrior
S Foley
31Jul20 Goo 8GF 3y+ Hcap(50K)
Bless Him 9-6[22/1] 6th of 14, 4.00L behind Prompting
Tom Marquand
-2
31Jul20 Goo 11GF 3y Hcap(15K)
Cepheus 9-7[6/1] 1st of 9, 0.5L to Moomba
W Buick
-3
30Jul20 Goo 10G 3y+ F(250K)
Lavender's Blue 9-7[40/1] 6th of 7, 5.00L behind Fancy Blue
W Buick
-1
30Jul20 Goo 12G 3y F(75K)
Al Aasy 9-4[7/2] 6th of 6, 8.38L behind Mogul
Jim Crowley
-1
29Jul20 Gal 16G 4y+ H(30K)
With A Start 11-8[8/1] 5th of 6, 15.00L behind The Very Man
D F O'Regan
29Jul20 Dun 7A BT
Abstract 6th of 6, 0 behind Isle Of Sark
O J Orr
29Jul20 Dun 7A BT
Summit Star 5th of 6, 0 behind Light Of My Eyes
G F Carroll
29Jul20 Dun 7A BT
Star Of Burma 6th of 6, 0 behind Light Of My Eyes
R C Colgan
29Jul20 Goo 12G 3y Hcap(30K)
A Star Above 8-2[13/2] 2nd of 10, nk behind Mambo Nights
Hollie Doyle
-2
29Jul20 Goo 21G 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Stonific 8-2[33/1] 13th of 15, 22.44L behind Just Hubert
M Dwyer
-2
28Jul20 Goo 12G 3y+ Hcap(17K)
Au Clair De Lune 8-13[4/1] 6th of 12, 9.25L behind Believe In Love
B A Curtis
-3
28Jul20 Ayr 10GS 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Master The Stars 8-8[4/1] 2nd of 9, shd behind Glasses Up
D Allan
-3
28Jul20 Goo 16G 3y+ F(250K)
Stradivarius 9-9[4/7F] 1st of 7, 1L to Nayef Road
L Dettori
-1
28Jul20 Goo 16G 3y+ F(250K)
Eagles By Day 9-9[40/1] 4th of 7, 5.25L behind Stradivarius
D Tudhope
-1
28Jul20 Goo 7G 3y+ F(100K)
Bless Him withdrawn (Going (Withdrawn by the Trainer at)
Oisin Murphy
-1
27Jul20 Gal 12S 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Ciel D'afrique 11-3[5/2] 2nd of 16, 1.25L behind Mt Leinster
Mr J J Codd
27Jul20 Win 11GS 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Queen Of The Sea 9-1[6/1] unseated rider in race won by Buriram
Oisin Murphy
-4
26Jul20 Wol 14A 3y Hcap(5K)
Speech Room 9-4[9/1] 8th of 11, 14.06L behind Tamaris
M Dwyer
-5
26Jul20 Yor 16GF 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Night Of Glory non-runner (Self Cert (Going))
T Eaves
-4
26Jul20 Yor 10GF 3y+ F(35K)
Eva Maria 9-4[40/1] 4th of 7, 7.00L behind Franconia
Barry McHugh
-1
25Jul20 Don 12GF 3y+ F(5K)
Sea Of Style 8-8[6/5F] 1st of 8, 4.25L to Solar Screen
Cieren Fallon
-5
25Jul20 Asc 12GF 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Edinburgh Castle 9-2[15/2] 3rd of 10, 4.50L behind Look Closely
Oisin Murphy
-3
25Jul20 Asc 12GF 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Look Closely 9-12[7/1] 1st of 10, 2L to Mankayan
Andrea Atzeni
-3
25Jul20 Gow 8Y 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Sea The Magic 9-2[6/1] 6th of 14, 9.51L behind Never Forgotten
C T Keane
24Jul20 Rip 12G 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Al Muffrih 9-7[13/8F] 2nd of 8, nk behind Spanish Archer
B A Curtis
-2
24Jul20 Bev 16GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Stonific 9-11[9/4F] 1st of 9, hd to Billy No Mates
D Tudhope
-5
24Jul20 Cor 16Y 4y MdnHdl(12K)
Mithmaar 11-2[8/1] 3rd of 11, 5.00L behind Yafordadoe
S A Mulcahy
24Jul20 New 10GF 3y Hcap(5K)
Billhilly 9-9[4/1] 7th of 8, 10.38L behind Ice Sprite
Charles Bishop
-5
24Jul20 New 10GF 3y+ F(5K)
Sea The Spirit 9-2[150/1] 8th of 8, 30.50L behind Darain
Hayley Turner
-5
23Jul20 San 14GF 3y Hcap(10K)
Arthurian Fable 9-7[3/1F] 1st of 6, 2.75L to Thai Power
R L Moore
-3
23Jul20 Leo 10G 3y+ F(37K)
Fresnel 9-6[25/1] 9th of 10, 7.50L behind Bolleville
S Foley
23Jul20 Leo 10G 3y+ F(37K)
Rakan 9-11[25/1] 4th of 10, 3.25L behind Bolleville
O J Orr
23Jul20 Pon 8GF 3y+ F(25K)
Beringer 9-5[7/1] 2nd of 5, nk behind Dark Vision
M Harley
-1
22Jul20 Naa 10G 3y+ Mdn
Ashtarak non-runner (illness)
22Jul20 Naa 10G 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Shamiyna 9-2[15/8F] 5th of 10, 6.25L behind Tasalka
O J Orr
22Jul20 Yar 10GF 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Sea of Cool 8-7[25/1] 8th of 12, 15.75L behind Alpine Mistral
Darragh Keenan
-6

THE IRISH TIMES