HorseTrackerSire - Fame And Glory (GB)

2006 Montjeu (IRE) - Gryada (GB)

Show All RunsWins Only
19Apr21 Tra 22Y 5y+ S(11K)
Kings Halo non-runner (Reserve)
19Apr21 Tra 21Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Magnor Glory non-runner (lame)
19Apr21 Lim 22Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Glorious Singer non-runner (Reserve)
19Apr21 Lim 22Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
That's Lifebuoy 11-2[16/1] 1st of 15, 11L to Seangoell
P K Donovan
19Apr21 Lim 19Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Knockraha Katie 11-2[22/1] 10th of 16, 42.25L behind The Great White
R A Doyle
19Apr21 Lim 19Y 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Smokey The Bandit 12-0[15/2] 3rd of 15, 15.75L behind Winter Fog
B J Cooper
19Apr21 Lim 19Y 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Cot Knapping 11-2[12/1] unseated rider in race won by Sit Down Lucy
D P Holden
19Apr21 Lim 19Y 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Ardera Ru non-runner (Reserve)
18Apr21 Tra 16G 4-7y NHF(11K)
Stay Focused 11-4[50/1] 8th of 14, 14.00L behind Mind Your Money
Mr J L Gleeson
18Apr21 Ayr 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(40K)
Glory And Fortune 10-8[13/2] 5th of 9, 16.25L behind Milkwood
J J Burke
-1
17Apr21 Ban 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Kitty Hall 11-11[16/1] 9th of 13, 40.38L behind Rukwa
B Hughes
-5
16Apr21 Bal 18Y 5-8y NHF(10K)
Filey Bay 12-2[9/1] 6th of 14, 15.25L behind Glen Wyllin
Mr F Maguire
16Apr21 Bal 18Y 5-8y NHF(10K)
Fameaftertheglory 12-2[5/2JF] 2nd of 14, 1.5L behind Glen Wyllin
Mr D O'Connor
16Apr21 Bal 18Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Arizona Flyer non-runner (Reserve)
16Apr21 Bal 18Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Magnor Glory non-runner (Reserve)
16Apr21 Bal 22Y 4y+ HcapHdl(14K)
Robyndeglory 10-5[11/1] 11th of 14, 39.13L behind Minx Tiara
S D Torrens
16Apr21 Bal 18Y 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Bythesametoken 10-5[6/1] 7th of 16, 9.56L behind Zoffanien
C J Orr
16Apr21 Bal 18Y 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Ali's Glory 11-1[80/1] 13th of 15, 60.79L behind Dreamingandhoping
B J Cooper
16Apr21 Ayr 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(15K)
Bon Retour 10-11[25/1] 4th of 9, 15.00L behind Didonato
S Quinlan
-2
15Apr21 Lim 16Y 4-7y NHF(11K)
Tarqueens Glory 11-4[9/1] 5th of 12, 8.00L behind Rebel Rose
Mr M J M O'Sullivan
15Apr21 Lim 21Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Arizona Flyer non-runner (Reserve)
D J McInerney
15Apr21 Lim 21Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Shean Glory 11-3[14/1] 6th of 13, 50.25L behind Mr Bercow
S D Torrens
15Apr21 Che 17G 4-6y NHF(14K)
Petticoat Lucy 11-0[7/1] 6th of 11, 19.50L behind The Player Queen
Lorcan Williams
-2
15Apr21 Lim 21Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Glorious Singer non-runner (Reserve)
Mr A T Feeney
15Apr21 Che 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Bannixtown Glory 10-9[9/1] 1st of 9, 1.75L to Eglantine Du Seuil
B Hughes
-1
15Apr21 Lim 16Y 4y MdnHdl(10K)
I'vedoneitall non-runner (Reserve)
13Apr21 Fai 16GY 4-7y NHF(15K)
Fama Et Gloria 12-2[11/4] 5th of 16, 5.63L behind Mary's Pride
Mr T Hamilton
13Apr21 Fai 16GY 4-7y NHF(15K)
Ambitious Fellow non-runner (Reserve)
13Apr21 Fai 21GY 5y+ NovCh(16K)
Foxy Jacks non-runner (declared in error)
13Apr21 Fai 17GY 5y+ S(12K)
Go All The Way non-runner (Reserve)
13Apr21 Fai 16GY 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Maid In Manhattan 11-5[25/1] 13th of 16, 20.16L behind Paula's Prayer
D E Mullins
13Apr21 Fai 16GY 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Helly Hansum non-runner (Reserve)
13Apr21 Fai 16GY 4y+ MdnHdl(14K)
Rebelle Chaud 11-9[200/1] 13th of 16, 86.00L behind Coulonces
L P Dempsey
13Apr21 Fai 16GY 4y+ MdnHdl(14K)
It'saleader 11-9[33/1] 7th of 16, 26.50L behind Coulonces
S W Flanagan
13Apr21 Fai 20GY 5y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Harvey's Quay 12-0[11/1] 10th of 16, 35.50L behind Now Where Or When
M P Walsh
13Apr21 Fai 20GY 5y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Barney Stinson 12-0[10/3] 3rd of 16, 6.00L behind Now Where Or When
Rachael Blackmore
13Apr21 Fai 20GY 5y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Mahons Glory 12-0[3/1] 3rd of 16, 4.00L behind New Society
D G Hogan
13Apr21 Fai 20GY 5y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Looks Like Fame 12-0[66/1] 13th of 16, 80.50L behind New Society
A W Short
13Apr21 Fai 20GY 5y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Mrs Underwood non-runner (Reserve)
13Apr21 New 22G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Shoot To Fame 10-11[9/1] 5th of 14, 28.03L behind Mystic Court
Fergus Gillard
-5
13Apr21 Sou 16G 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Telhimlisten 11-4[4/1] 8th of 13, 46.25L behind Pawpaw
G Sheehan
-4
11Apr21 Plu 18G 4-6y NHF(3K)
Credo 10-12[1/1F] 1st of 4, 20L to Spitfire Girl
Rex Dingle
-5
11Apr21 Plu 25G 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Now Is The Winter 10-1[8/1] pulled up in race won by Bob Backus
Rex Dingle
-5
11Apr21 Plu 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
South Terrace 11-12[15/8F] 3rd of 6, 14.13L behind Commanche Red
Charlie Hammond
-3
10Apr21 Ain 20GS 4y+ H(75K)
Guard Your Dreams 11-4[28/1] 3rd of 12, 10.00L behind My Drogo
Sam Twiston-Davies
-1
10Apr21 Ain 20GS 4y+ H(75K)
Ballyadam 11-4[11/4] 4th of 12, 43.00L behind My Drogo
Rachael Blackmore
-1
10Apr21 Ain 25GS 4y+ HcapHdl(56K)
Come On Teddy 11-0[8/1] 6th of 19, 23.25L behind Hometown Boy
J J Burke
-1
09Apr21 Wex 16GY 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Kilbeggan Glory 11-2[40/1] 11th of 11, 61.00L behind Getaway Queen
R A Doyle
09Apr21 Wex 20GY 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Gladiatorial 11-6[5/1] 3rd of 10, 6.50L behind Fortune Street
J S McGarvey
09Apr21 Wex 20GY 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Mahons Glory non-runner (Reserve)
09Apr21 Wex 20GY 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Smokey The Bandit non-runner (going)
09Apr21 Wex 20GY 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Mrs Underwood non-runner (Reserve)
09Apr21 Wex 20GY 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Robyndeglory non-runner (Reserve)
09Apr21 Wex 24GY 5y+ H(11K)
O Connell Street non-runner (going)
09Apr21 Ain 16GS 4y+ H(75K)
Do Your Job 11-4[12/1] 2nd of 10, 1.25L behind Belfast Banter
Brendan Powell
-1

Latest News