HorseTracker
Add to HorseTracker
Gigginstown House Stud

Runs Since Last Winner
9
Days Since Last Winner
3
Show All RunsWins Only
20Feb20 Thu 2m. SH 4-7y NHF (11K)
Beth Horan non-runner (temperature)
20Feb20 Thu 2m. 4f. SH 5y+ H (50K)
Ferocious 11-0[20/1] pulled up in race won by Five O'clock
D N Russell
20Feb20 Thu 2m. 4f. SH 5y+ H (50K)
Cavalry Master 11-0[10/1] pulled up in race won by Five O'clock
Rachael Blackmore
124
20Feb20 Thu 2m. 4f. SH 5y+ H (50K)
Assemble 11-0[3/1] 3rd of 9, 6.25L behind Five O'clock
J J Slevin
140
20Feb20 Thu 2m. SH 5y+ HcapCh (25K)
Hardback 11-7[8/1] 6th of 10, 12.00L behind Tikkanen Express
J J Slevin
132
19Feb20 Pun 3m. H 4y+ HcapHdl (26K)
Argumental 10-2[12/1] 14th of 16, 58.00L behind Mary Frances
P E Corbett
129
19Feb20 Pun 3m. H 4y+ HcapHdl (26K)
Royal Thief 10-5[7/2F] 5th of 16, 8.00L behind Mary Frances
Rachael Blackmore
129
19Feb20 Pun 2m. 4f. H 5y+ MdnHdl (14K)
Desire De Joie 11-4[12/1] 3rd of 16, 6.00L behind Foxy Jacks
D N Russell
19Feb20 Pun 2m. 4f. H 4y+ H (32K)
Surin 11-1[20/1] 5th of 5, 56.25L behind Elfile
L P Dempsey
139
18Feb20 Pun 2m. 6f. H 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Osmotic 11-12[7/1] 4th of 13, 13.25L behind Pencilfulloflead
D N Russell
18Feb20 Pun 3m. H 4y+ H (35K)
Run Wild Fred 11-2[14/1] 1st of 9, 1.75L to Lord Royal
M P Walsh
131
18Feb20 Pun 3m. H 4y+ H (35K)
Battle Of Midway 11-5[33/1] 7th of 9, 39.50L behind Run Wild Fred
Donagh Meyler
18Feb20 Pun 3m. 4f. H 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
Gun Digger 10-10[25/1] pulled up in race won by Ifyoucatchmenow
M A Enright
129
18Feb20 Pun 3m. 4f. H 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
General Principle 10-12[14/1] 4th of 19, 17.88L behind Ifyoucatchmenow
R M Power
131
18Feb20 Pun 3m. 4f. H 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
Roaring Bull 11-4[12/1] pulled up in race won by Ifyoucatchmenow
S F O'Keeffe
142
18Feb20 Pun 2m. H 5y+ NovCh (25K)
Daly Tiger 11-7[7/1] 3rd of 6, 17.50L behind Yaha Fizz
Donagh Meyler
139
16Feb20 Nav 2m. H 5-7y NHF (10K)
Fidji Emery 11-6[33/1] 11th of 11, 132.50L behind Julies Stowaway
Mr P J Vaughan
16Feb20 Nav 2m. H 5-7y NHF (10K)
Deployed 11-7[20/1] 5th of 11, 29.75L behind Julies Stowaway
Mr J Archdeacon
16Feb20 Nav 3m. H 5y+ HcapCh (16K)
Final List non-runner (going)
K Brogan
121
16Feb20 Nav 3m. H 5y+ NovCh (42K)
Milan Native non-runner (off-feed)
K M Donoghue
138
16Feb20 Nav 3m. H 5y+ NovCh (42K)
Elwood 11-3[6/1] 2nd of 6, 6L behind Captain Cj
D N Russell
135
16Feb20 Nav 2m. 7f. H 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
Thunder Down Under 11-2[6/1] 4th of 15, 16.25L behind Seskinane
K Brogan
115
16Feb20 Nav 2m. H 5y+ MdnHdl (13K)
The Very Man 11-12[5/2] 2nd of 20, 3.5L behind Francin
D N Russell
16Feb20 Nav 2m. 5f. H 5y+ H (45K)
Cracking Smart 11-3[16/1] 1st of 8, 4L to Penhill
D N Russell
145
16Feb20 Nav 2m. 5f. H 5y+ H (45K)
Tiger Roll 11-8[9/1] 5th of 8, 14.25L behind Cracking Smart
K M Donoghue
15Feb20 Gow 2m. 4f. H 5y+ S (14K)
Milan Native 11-12[4/1] 2nd of 15, 6L behind Spyglass Hill
D N Russell
138
15Feb20 Gow 2m. 4f. H 5y+ S (60K)
Shattered Love 10-10[8/1] 2nd of 7, 2.25L behind Chris's Dream
M P Walsh
151
15Feb20 Gow 2m. 4f. H 5y+ S (60K)
Death Duty 11-3[4/1] 4th of 7, 29.25L behind Chris's Dream
D N Russell
151
15Feb20 Gow 2m. 4f. H 5y+ S (60K)
Tout Est Permis 11-8[12/1] 5th of 7, 37.25L behind Chris's Dream
Donagh Meyler
155
15Feb20 Gow 2m. 4f. H 4y+ HcapHdl (16K)
Fakir 11-0[11/1] 1st of 20, 11L to Baily Thunder
O R Brown
121
15Feb20 Gow 2m. H 4y+ H (60K)
Mengli Khan 11-0[10/1] 3rd of 5, 16.00L behind Cilaos Emery
L P Dempsey
145
08Feb20 Naa 1m. 7f. GY 5y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Village Mystic 11-12[9/2] fell in race won by Entoucas
S W Flanagan
08Feb20 Naa 2m. GY 5y+ S (32K)
Tintangle 10-10[11/2] 2nd of 5, 6L behind Cut The Mustard
L P Dempsey
08Feb20 Naa 2m. 4f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (18K)
Valdieu 11-6[3/1JF] 1st of 8, 0.5L to Halsafari
S W Flanagan
123
06Feb20 Thu 2m. GY 5-7y NHF (10K)
Favori De Champdou 11-6[9/2] 1st of 13, 0.75L to Run For Oscar
Mr P J Vaughan
06Feb20 Thu 2m. GY 5-7y NHF (10K)
Barbary Master 11-6[20/1] 4th of 13, 7.25L behind Favori De Champdou
Mr J Archdeacon
06Feb20 Thu 2m. GY 5-7y NHF (10K)
Wishful Thinking 12-0[25/1] 10th of 13, 137.25L behind Favori De Champdou
Mr B O'Neill
06Feb20 Thu 2m. 6f. GY 5y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Alighted 11-12[16/1] 9th of 16, 46.56L behind Sempo
D N Russell
06Feb20 Thu 2m. GY 5y+ S (12K)
Arvico Bleu 11-12[3/1] 2nd of 16, 1.75L behind Mitchouka
Rachael Blackmore
132
02Feb20 Leo 2m. Y 4-7y NHF (100K)
Castra Vetera 11-5[3/1] 8th of 11, 8.25L behind Darling Daughter
Mr T Hamilton
02Feb20 Leo 2m. Y 4-7y NHF (100K)
Darling Daughter 11-6[25/1] 1st of 11, 3.75L to Politesse
Ms Lisa O'Neill
02Feb20 Leo 2m. 5f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (150K)
Ice Cold Soul 9-8[33/1] 10th of 24, 20.95L behind Glamorgan Duke
A W Short
125
02Feb20 Leo 2m. 5f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (150K)
Trainwreck 10-1[33/1] 2nd of 24, hd behind Glamorgan Duke
E Walsh
134
02Feb20 Leo 2m. 5f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (150K)
Dallas Des Pictons 10-7[8/1] unseated rider in race won by Glamorgan Duke
J W Kennedy
135
02Feb20 Leo 3m. Y 5y+ S (250K)
Delta Work 11-10[5/2] 1st of 8, 1.5L to Kemboy
J W Kennedy
169
02Feb20 Leo 2m. 5f. Y 5y+ NovCh (150K)
Dommage Pour Toi 11-10[40/1] unseated rider in race won by Faugheen
Rachael Blackmore
136
02Feb20 Leo 2m. 5f. Y 5y+ NovCh (150K)
Battleoverdoyen 11-10[13/8JF] fell in race won by Faugheen
D N Russell
155
02Feb20 Leo 3m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Tout Est Permis 10-7[7/1] 4th of 28, 10.63L behind Treacysenniscorthy
S W Flanagan
129
02Feb20 Leo 3m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Swordsman 10-8[66/1] unseated rider in race won by Treacysenniscorthy
M A Enright
130
02Feb20 Leo 3m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Column Of Fire 10-10[5/1F] 3rd of 28, 1.63L behind Treacysenniscorthy
J W Kennedy
132
02Feb20 Leo 3m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Cuneo 10-5[33/1] 14th of 28, 32.75L behind Treacysenniscorthy
H Morgan
134
02Feb20 Leo 2m. Y 5y+ H (150K)
Easywork 11-10[5/4F] 2nd of 7, 9.5L behind Asterion Forlonge
J W Kennedy
02Feb20 Leo 2m. Y 5y+ H (150K)
Conflated 11-10[12/1] 4th of 7, 17.50L behind Asterion Forlonge
D N Russell
136
02Feb20 Leo 2m. 2f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Barra 11-6[50/1] 11th of 27, 26.50L behind Black Tears
J W Kennedy
135
02Feb20 Leo 2m. 2f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Surin 11-3[20/1] brought down in race won by Black Tears
K Brogan
140
01Feb20 Leo 2m. Y 4-7y NHF (100K)
Wide Receiver 11-10[6/1] 6th of 8, 24.75L behind Appreciate It
Mr J J Codd
01Feb20 Leo 2m. Y 4-7y NHF (100K)
Fantasio D'alene 11-10[16/1] 4th of 8, 17.25L behind Appreciate It
Ms Lisa O'Neill
01Feb20 Leo 2m. Y 4-7y NHF (100K)
Lieutenant Command 11-11[14/1] 3rd of 8, 15.00L behind Appreciate It
Mr F Maguire
01Feb20 Leo 2m. Y 4-7y NHF (100K)
Eric Bloodaxe 11-13[11/4] 7th of 8, 29.50L behind Appreciate It
Mr T Hamilton
01Feb20 Leo 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (150K)
Fauguernon 9-3[20/1] 11th of 22, 11.28L behind Thosedaysaregone
S D Torrens
117
01Feb20 Leo 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (150K)
Mind's Eye 10-4[40/1] 20th of 22, 32.28L behind Thosedaysaregone
D Robinson
132
01Feb20 Leo 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (150K)
Embittered 10-8[12/1] 6th of 22, 4.03L behind Thosedaysaregone
H Morgan
140
01Feb20 Leo 2m. Y 4y+ H (200K)
Petit Mouchoir 11-10[9/1] 3rd of 9, 1.00L behind Honeysuckle
D N Russell
155
01Feb20 Leo 2m. 1f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
Ice Cold Soul non-runner (change in going)
E Walsh
125
01Feb20 Leo 2m. 1f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
Or Jaune De Somoza 10-6[25/1] 5th of 15, 11.00L behind Eclair De Beaufeu
H Morgan
136
01Feb20 Leo 2m. 1f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
Eclair De Beaufeu 10-12[8/1] 1st of 15, 2.5L to Paloma Blue
S F O'Keeffe
140
01Feb20 Leo 2m. 1f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
Duca De Thaix 11-10[50/1] 6th of 15, 15.00L behind Eclair De Beaufeu
K M Donoghue
147
01Feb20 Leo 2m. 1f. Y 5y+ NovCh (150K)
Notebook 11-10[5/4F] 1st of 6, 0.75L to Cash Back
Rachael Blackmore
158
01Feb20 Leo 2m. 6f. Y 5y+ H (150K)
Fury Road 11-10[9/4F] 4th of 8, 5.13L behind Latest Exhibition
D N Russell
144
01Feb20 Leo 2m. 6f. Y 5y+ H (150K)
Cobbler's Way 11-10[9/1] 2nd of 8, 2L behind Latest Exhibition
Rachael Blackmore
01Feb20 Leo 2m. 6f. Y 5y+ H (150K)
Assemble 11-10[16/1] 6th of 8, 9.88L behind Latest Exhibition
J J Slevin

THE IRISH TIMES