HorseTracker
Add to HorseTracker
Gigginstown House Stud

Runs Since Last Winner
11
Days Since Last Winner
7
Show All RunsWins Only
19Apr21 Tra 2m. 5f. Y 5y+ S (11K)
Hell On Earth non-runner (Reserve)
101
19Apr21 Tra 2m. Y 5y+ MdnHdl (10K)
Inviction 11-6[11/2] 4th of 13, 15.13L behind Runrized
Donagh Meyler
19Apr21 Lim 2m. 3f. Y 4y+ MdnHdl (12K)
Command Chain 12-0[20/1] 8th of 16, 43.25L behind Teescomponentsyess
B J Cooper
18Apr21 Tra 2m. 5f. G 5y+ HcapCh (14K)
Diamond Turf 11-7[28/1] 6th of 10, 35.00L behind My Oakclahome
J W Kennedy
120
18Apr21 Tra 2m. 5f. G 5y+ HcapCh (14K)
Game Of War 11-13[6/1] fell in race won by My Oakclahome
Rachael Blackmore
126
18Apr21 Tra 2m. 5f. G 5y+ S (12K)
Swordsman non-runner (going)
18Apr21 Tra 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Centurion Steel 10-13[10/1] 2nd of 14, 16L behind Ballyadam Destiny
Rachael Blackmore
101
16Apr21 Bal 2m. 1f. Y 5-8y NHF (10K)
Kings Keeper 11-9[16/1] 10th of 14, 34.75L behind Glen Wyllin
Mr H C Swan
16Apr21 Bal 2m. 1f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (16K)
Fauguernon 10-3[40/1] 12th of 16, 23.56L behind Zoffanien
N J Ryan
116
16Apr21 Bal 2m. 1f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (16K)
Hardback 10-12[40/1] 10th of 16, 11.31L behind Zoffanien
H Morgan
123
15Apr21 Lim 2m. Y 4y+ H (11K)
Bulldoze 11-3[22/1] 12th of 13, 37.38L behind Jody Ted
Rachael Blackmore
107
15Apr21 Lim 2m. Y 4y+ MdnHdl (10K)
Living's Boy An Co 11-7[12/1] 10th of 14, 32.38L behind War God
M J Stenson
108
13Apr21 Fai 2m. 5f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (11K)
Axiomatic 10-11[4/1] 8th of 14, 17.81L behind Optical Confusion
E O'Connell
106
13Apr21 Fai 2m. GY 5y+ S (12K)
Star Max 12-0[5/2] 1st of 14, 0.5L to Dis Donc
Donagh Meyler
128
13Apr21 Fai 2m. GY 5y+ S (12K)
Dis Donc 12-0[9/1] 2nd of 14, 0.5L behind Star Max
S W Flanagan
121
10Apr21 Ain 4m. 2f. GS 7y+ HcapCh (750K)
Farclas 10-3[16/1] 5th of 40, 29.25L behind Minella Times
J W Kennedy
146 -1
10Apr21 Ain 4m. 2f. GS 7y+ HcapCh (750K)
Milan Native 10-6[50/1] pulled up in race won by Minella Times
Mr J J Codd
149 -1
10Apr21 Ain 4m. 2f. GS 7y+ HcapCh (750K)
Shattered Love 10-7[33/1] 10th of 40, 57.75L behind Minella Times
K C Sexton
150 -1
10Apr21 Ain 4m. 2f. GS 7y+ HcapCh (750K)
Alpha Des Obeaux 10-9[80/1] 11th of 40, 60.75L behind Minella Times
J S McGarvey
152 -1
10Apr21 Ain 4m. 2f. GS 7y+ HcapCh (750K)
Balko Des Flos 10-9[100/1] 2nd of 40, 6.5L behind Minella Times
Aidan Coleman
152 -1
10Apr21 Ain 4m. 2f. GS 7y+ HcapCh (750K)
Tout Est Permis 10-12[100/1] pulled up in race won by Minella Times
S W Flanagan
155 -1
10Apr21 Ain 3m. GS 4y+ H (150K)
Diol Ker 11-7[11/1] 9th of 15, 15.75L behind Thyme Hill
S W Flanagan
152 -1
09Apr21 Wex 2m. 4f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (16K)
Argumental non-runner (going)
117
09Apr21 Wex 2m. 4f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (16K)
Fauguernon 10-5[8/1] 6th of 10, 26.56L behind Champagne Beauty
S W Flanagan
111
09Apr21 Wex 2m. 4f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (16K)
Diamond Turf 11-0[50/1] unseated rider in race won by Champagne Beauty
J S McGarvey
120
09Apr21 Ain 2m. 3f. GS 5y+ S (187K)
Notebook 11-7[9/2] 7th of 7, 36.25L behind Fakir D'oudairies
Rachael Blackmore
162 -1
08Apr21 Ain 1m. 7f. GS 5y+ HcapCh (75K)
Jan Maat 11-4[25/1] 15th of 18, 58.50L behind Editeur Du Gite
Rachael Blackmore
141 -1
08Apr21 Ain 2m. 4f. GS 4y+ H (187K)
Abacadabras 11-7[5/1] 1st of 11, 1.25L to Buzz
J W Kennedy
158 -1
08Apr21 Ain 3m. GS 5y+ S (150K)
Tiger Roll 11-7[8/1] 4th of 9, 92.00L behind Clan Des Obeaux
J W Kennedy
167 -1
05Apr21 Fai 3m. Y 5y+ HcapCh (21K)
Valdieu 11-8[6/1] pulled up in race won by Uisce Beatha
S W Flanagan
132
05Apr21 Fai 3m. Y 5y+ HcapCh (21K)
Smoking Gun 11-8[10/1] 4th of 12, 14.00L behind Uisce Beatha
J W Kennedy
132
05Apr21 Fai 3m. Y 5y+ HcapCh (21K)
Eleazar Des Neiges 11-10[12/1] pulled up in race won by Uisce Beatha
Rachael Blackmore
134
05Apr21 Fai 3m. 5f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (400K)
Eurobot 10-3[25/1] fell in race won by Freewheelin Dylan
B Browne
135
05Apr21 Fai 3m. 5f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (400K)
Roaring Bull non-runner (change in going)
137
05Apr21 Fai 3m. 5f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (400K)
Run Wild Fred 10-11[9/1] 2nd of 28, 1.25L behind Freewheelin Dylan
J W Kennedy
140
05Apr21 Fai 3m. 5f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (400K)
Mortal 11-0[150/1] 15th of 28, 42.03L behind Freewheelin Dylan
Mr S Fitzgerald
150
05Apr21 Fai 3m. 5f. Y 5y+ HcapCh (400K)
Coko Beach 11-0[16/1] 7th of 28, 19.75L behind Freewheelin Dylan
J C Gainford
150
05Apr21 Fai 2m. 4f. Y 5y+ S (80K)
Battleoverdoyen 11-12[9/4] 6th of 6, 20.00L behind Easy Game
J W Kennedy
160
05Apr21 Fai 2m. 4f. Y 5y+ H (50K)
Sixshooter 11-5[6/1] 3rd of 6, 16.25L behind Stormy Ireland
S W Flanagan
147
05Apr21 Fai 2m. 4f. Y 5y+ H (50K)
Beacon Edge non-runner (temperature)
157
05Apr21 Fai 2m. 6f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (21K)
Swordsman 10-5[10/1] pulled up in race won by Max Flamingo
J C Gainford
123
05Apr21 Fai 2m. 6f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (21K)
Trainwreck 10-13[40/1] 8th of 12, 140.00L behind Max Flamingo
H Morgan
129
05Apr21 Fai 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (14K)
Battle Of Actium 11-11[25/1] 15th of 20, 43.66L behind Shanroe
J W Kennedy
124
05Apr21 Cor 3m. GY 5y+ MdnHdl (12K)
Command Chain 11-9[25/1] 8th of 15, 26.00L behind Mr Josiey Wales
E O'Connell
04Apr21 Cor 2m. 3f. GY 5-7y NHF (10K)
Night Combat 11-9[16/1] 12th of 17, 20.75L behind Scorpion's Revenge
N J Ryan
04Apr21 Fai 2m. 4f. Y 5y+ NovCh (80K)
Scarlet And Dove 11-5[8/1] 5th of 9, 22.00L behind Janidil
Donagh Meyler
140
04Apr21 Fai 2m. 4f. Y 5y+ NovCh (80K)
Conflated 11-12[15/2] 4th of 9, 17.75L behind Janidil
J W Kennedy
145
04Apr21 Cor 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Ennemi Public 11-6[10/1] 8th of 16, 15.75L behind Josies Orders
J C Gainford
115
04Apr21 Fai 2m. Y 5y+ HcapCh (40K)
Epson Du Houx 11-9[12/1] 3rd of 15, 4.00L behind Jungle Junction
Rachael Blackmore
138
04Apr21 Cor 2m. 3f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (40K)
Due Reward 10-10[33/1] 9th of 13, 13.31L behind Botani
H Morgan
130
04Apr21 Fai 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ H (35K)
Decimation 11-7[12/1] 2nd of 8, nk behind Ashdale Bob
S W Flanagan
128
04Apr21 Fai 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ H (100K)
Castra Vetera 11-9[40/1] 7th of 12, 61.00L behind Skyace
Donagh Meyler
04Apr21 Cor 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ S (15K)
The Very Man 11-7[6/4] 1st of 14, 1.25L to Port Stanley
J C Gainford
04Apr21 Fai 2m. Y 4y+ H (35K)
Desir Du Large 11-6[33/1] 4th of 9, 24.00L behind Echoes In Rain
Rachael Blackmore
04Apr21 Fai 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (14K)
Viscount Gort 11-5[10/1] 16th of 22, 94.31L behind Stand Off
Rachael Blackmore
118
03Apr21 Fai 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (80K)
Lignou 10-6[66/1] 6th of 20, 5.00L behind Hearts Are Trumps
S W Flanagan
123
03Apr21 Fai 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (80K)
Eclair De Beaufeu 11-0[9/2F] 11th of 20, 11.06L behind Hearts Are Trumps
J C Gainford
138
03Apr21 Fai 3m. Y 5y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Barbary Master 10-10[28/1] 16th of 20, 27.38L behind Lady Breffni
D F O'Regan
123
03Apr21 Fai 3m. Y 5y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Ragnar Lodbrok 10-8[12/1] 6th of 20, 4.25L behind Lady Breffni
J C Gainford
128
03Apr21 Fai 3m. Y 5y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Lieutenant Command 11-6[50/1] 9th of 20, 10.38L behind Lady Breffni
S W Flanagan
133
03Apr21 Fai 3m. Y 5y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Baptism Of Fire 10-13[100/1] 10th of 20, 10.63L behind Lady Breffni
M P O'Connor
133
03Apr21 Fai 3m. Y 5y+ HcapCh (14K)
Ificudiwud 11-0[14/1] 1st of 13, 1.5L to Young Dev
Miss E A Lalor
118
01Apr21 Clo 2m. 3f. S 5y+ S (11K)
Desire De Joie 12-0[16/1] 6th of 12, 19.75L behind Oscar Thyne
L P Dempsey

Latest News