HorseTracker
Add to HorseTracker
John P McManus

Runs Since Last Winner
6
Days Since Last Winner
3
Show All RunsWins Only
10Aug20 Bal 3m. 1f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (14K)
Pass The Ball 11-6[11/1] 12th of 13, 79.00L behind Brogine
N P Madden
119
10Aug20 Bal 2m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (9K)
Fair Minded 11-3[10/1] 2nd of 11, 4L behind Breezy Bell
J S McGarvey
81
10Aug20 Sou 1m. 7f. G 4y+ H (5K)
Gerboise Borget 10-12[7/2] fell in race won by Miss M
N de Boinville
-4
09Aug20 Dow 2m. 3f. G 4y+ S (11K)
Miracle In Medinah 12-0[12/1] 7th of 11, 20.91L behind Ruinous
J S McGarvey
09Aug20 Dow 2m. 2f. G 4y+ H (16K)
King Pellinor 10-10[13/2] 10th of 11, 17.88L behind Dollys Destination
M P Walsh
124
08Aug20 Kil 2m. 3f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (16K)
Stamp Your Feet 10-11[5/2F] 4th of 10, 16.25L behind The Caddy Rose
M P Walsh
117
08Aug20 Utt 3m. G 4y+ HcapCh (4K)
Anywayyoulookatit 11-9[6/5F] 1st of 8, 0.5L to West To Crossgales
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
97 -5
08Aug20 Kil 3m. 1f. GY 4y+ S (11K)
Minellafordollars non-runner (going)
08Aug20 Utt 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapCh (6K)
Aeglos 11-4[10/1] pulled up in race won by Yccs Portocervo
R P McLernon
112 -4
08Aug20 Cor 7f. G 3y+ Hcap (20K)
Music To My Ears non-runner (going)
93
06Aug20 Str 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (5K)
Demon D'aunou 11-1[5/2F] 6th of 7, 20.00L behind Tel'art
R P McLernon
111 -4
06Aug20 Str 2m. G 3y+ HcapHdl (8K)
Empreinte Reconce 11-12[8/1] 2nd of 7, 2L behind See The Sea
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
123 -3
05Aug20 Sli 2m. 1f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Thatbeatsbanagher 11-4[11/4] 2nd of 11, 5L behind Mr Moondance
S D Torrens
99
05Aug20 New 3m. 1f. G 4y+ HcapCh (9K)
For Good Measure 11-7[4/1] 2nd of 6, 7.5L behind Soldier Of Love
R Johnson
127 -3
05Aug20 Wex 2m. 4f. YS 4y+ HcapCh (13K)
Gold Seal 10-11[6/1] 3rd of 7, 12.50L behind Woodbrook Boy
T Joseph Kelly
105
05Aug20 New 2m. G 3y+ HcapHdl (5K)
Pagero 11-13[5/4F] 1st of 9, shd to Hallings Comet
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
121 -4
05Aug20 Wex 2m. 4f. YS 4y+ S (11K)
Castello Sforza 11-7[7/1] 3rd of 6, 15.50L behind Peaches And Cream
A P Kelly
05Aug20 New 2m. 5f. G 3y+ HcapHdl (8K)
Bhutan 11-2[10/1] 5th of 9, 13.75L behind Doubly Clever
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
126 -3
05Aug20 Wex 3m. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (9K)
Don't Let Go non-runner (Reserve)
92
05Aug20 Wex 3m. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (9K)
Walk Me Home 11-10[11/1] 1st of 9, 7L to Rudy Catrail
J S McGarvey
91
05Aug20 Wex 2m. 4f. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Kilmurry 11-10[5/4F] 5th of 8, 29.75L behind Twilight Girl
N P Madden
98
05Aug20 Wex 2m. YS 5y+ MdnHdl (10K)
Good Reception 11-6[9/4] 7th of 12, 37.50L behind Hybery
M P Walsh
04Aug20 Sou 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapCh (6K)
Demon D'aunou 11-12[5/2F] unseated rider in race won by Kitty's Light
R P McLernon
111 -4
04Aug20 Sou 1m. 7f. G 4y+ HcapCh (4K)
Joly Maker 11-3[7/2JF] 6th of 13, 16.00L behind Agentleman
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
91 -5
03Aug20 Ros 3m. Y 5y+ HcapCh (9K)
Arctic Light 11-9[15/8F] fell in race won by Warreedy
M P Walsh
90
03Aug20 Ros 3m. Y 5y+ HcapCh (9K)
I'm Not Alone 11-1[18/1] 5th of 13, 26.63L behind Warreedy
R A Doyle
85
03Aug20 Ros 2m. Y 4y+ S (11K)
Konitho 12-0[10/3] 2nd of 8, shd behind Got Trumped
M P Walsh
03Aug20 Ros 2m. Y 4y+ S (11K)
Arthur's Quay 12-0[7/1] 3rd of 8, 8.56L behind Got Trumped
J S McGarvey
03Aug20 Ros 2m. 7f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Birdie Blitz non-runner (temperature)
101
02Aug20 Cor 3m. GY 4y+ H (17K)
Tigris River 11-2[7/1] 2nd of 10, 17L behind Go Another One
M P Walsh
131
01Aug20 Kil 2m. 5f. GY 4y+ HcapCh (10K)
Arctic Light 11-2[85/40F] 2nd of 14, hd behind Garrai Phaidin
M P Walsh
90
01Aug20 Kil 2m. 3f. GY 4y+ S (11K)
Miracle In Medinah 12-0[25/1] 8th of 14, 25.75L behind Rueben James
J S McGarvey
01Aug20 Kil 2m. GY 4y+ MdnHdl (10K)
Fairway Finder 11-6[80/1] 7th of 14, 46.13L behind Whirling Dervish
N P Madden
31Jul20 Gal 2m. 6f. S 4y+ HcapCh (50K)
Bay Hill 11-5[22/1] 4th of 15, 3.03L behind Mindsmadeup
M P Walsh
126
31Jul20 Gal 2m. 6f. S 4y+ HcapCh (50K)
Tesseract 11-1[16/1] 9th of 15, 35.28L behind Mindsmadeup
S D Torrens
129
31Jul20 Gal 2m. 6f. S 4y+ HcapCh (50K)
Portmore Lough 11-3[5/1] fell in race won by Mindsmadeup
Gavin Brouder
131
31Jul20 Gal 2m. 6f. S 5y+ S (20K)
Blazer 11-5[16/5] 4th of 7, 22.50L behind The Storyteller
M P Walsh
139
31Jul20 Gal 2m. 6f. S 4y+ HcapHdl (80K)
Plinth 10-5[14/1] 11th of 18, 33.13L behind Great White Shark
M P Walsh
125
31Jul20 Gal 2m. S 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Wait Here non-runner (Reserve)
109
31Jul20 Gal 2m. S 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Fightfortheroses 9-8[33/1] 9th of 15, 53.00L behind Nibblers Charm
C J Orr
114
31Jul20 Gal 2m. S 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Western Boy 10-0[25/1] 14th of 15, 112.00L behind Nibblers Charm
N P Madden
115
31Jul20 Gal 2m. S 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Filon D'oudairies 10-9[7/1] 11th of 15, 55.00L behind Nibblers Charm
M P Walsh
124
31Jul20 Gal 2m. S 4y+ HcapHdl (16K)
Ego Des Mottes 11-3[10/3F] 4th of 14, 8.25L behind Loudest Whisper
S D Torrens
111
30Jul20 Gal 3m. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (14K)
Pass The Ball non-runner (change in going)
119
30Jul20 Gal 3m. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (14K)
Aa Bee See 10-9[14/1] 12th of 12, 36.38L behind The Trigger
S D Torrens
113
30Jul20 Gal 2m. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (200K)
Hearts Are Trumps 10-5[40/1] 2nd of 19, 2.25L behind Aramon
J S McGarvey
136
30Jul20 Gal 2m. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (200K)
Aramax 10-5[17/2] 15th of 19, 75.00L behind Aramon
M P Walsh
142
30Jul20 Gal 2m. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (200K)
Charli Parcs 10-6[20/1] 13th of 19, 39.50L behind Aramon
S D Torrens
144
30Jul20 Gal 2m. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Act In Time 11-12[14/1] 10th of 16, 27.50L behind Bua Boy
M P Walsh
107
30Jul20 Sou 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (5K)
Gavrocheka 11-1[7/2] 3rd of 12, 12.50L behind Imperial Elysian
R Johnson
115 -4
30Jul20 Sou 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapCh (9K)
Dieg Man 11-8[11/1] fell in race won by One Forty Seven
Aidan Coleman
129 -3
29Jul20 Gal 2m. 2f. G 4y+ HcapCh (30K)
Nearly Nama'd 9-12[50/1] 10th of 11, 113.25L behind Smithscorner
L P Dempsey
120
29Jul20 Gal 2m. 2f. G 4y+ HcapCh (30K)
Paris Texas 10-1[9/1] pulled up in race won by Smithscorner
D J O'Keeffe
123
29Jul20 Gal 2m. 2f. G 4y+ HcapCh (30K)
Thecraicisninety 10-9[4/1] 3rd of 11, 1.50L behind Smithscorner
M P Walsh
131
29Jul20 Gal 2m. 2f. G 4y+ HcapCh (30K)
All The Answers 10-10[9/1] 5th of 11, 4.25L behind Smithscorner
S D Torrens
139
29Jul20 Gal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapCh (200K)
The Big Lense 10-1[25/1] fell in race won by Early Doors
L P Dempsey
135
29Jul20 Gal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapCh (200K)
Winter Escape 9-11[25/1] 9th of 21, 16.63L behind Early Doors
S D Torrens
138
29Jul20 Gal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapCh (200K)
Early Doors 10-5[7/1] 1st of 21, 0.75L to Royal Rendezvous
M P Walsh
139
29Jul20 Gal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapCh (200K)
Blazer 10-5[18/1] 7th of 21, 13.13L behind Early Doors
J S McGarvey
139
29Jul20 Gal 2m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (30K)
Buttons And Bows 11-0[40/1] 10th of 16, 21.88L behind Mrs Milner
J S McGarvey
115
29Jul20 Gal 2m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (30K)
Barrington Court 11-10[7/1] 8th of 16, 15.13L behind Mrs Milner
M P Walsh
125
28Jul20 Gal 2m. Y 3y+ Hcap (11K)
King Pellinor 9-9[18/1] 6th of 15, 4.88L behind Walking On Glass
S M Crosse
76
27Jul20 Gal 2m. S 4y+ Hcap (75K)
A Wave Of The Sea 10-12[10/1] 9th of 20, 3.75L behind Princess Zoe
Mr T Hamilton
82
27Jul20 Gal 2m. S 4y+ Hcap (75K)
De Name Escapes Me 11-1[9/1] 6th of 20, 2.06L behind Princess Zoe
Mr D O'Connor
85
27Jul20 Mar 2m. G 3y+ HcapHdl (8K)
Gelboe De Chanay 11-10[40/1] 11th of 11, 70.25L behind Brandon Castle
R P McLernon
125 -3
27Jul20 Mar 2m. 1f. G 4y+ HcapCh (4K)
Inca Gold 11-10[28/1] pulled up in race won by Little Stevie
R P McLernon
100 -5
26Jul20 Cur 1m. 2f. GY 4y+ Hcap (40K)
Winner Takes Itall 9-1[9/4F] 4th of 13, 3.75L behind Rayounpour
S M Crosse
88
26Jul20 Car 2m. 5f. GS 4y+ HcapCh (6K)
Demon D'aunou 11-4[5/1] 1st of 10, 3.75L to Takingitallin
R P McLernon
111 -4
25Jul20 Tra 2m. 5f. G 4y+ S (11K)
Castello Sforza 11-7[50/1] 2nd of 12, 4.75L behind Waitnsee
A P Kelly
24Jul20 Cor 3m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Shannon Fields 11-2[9/2] 4th of 10, 16.75L behind Pilbara
M P Walsh
96
24Jul20 Cor 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (14K)
Farid 11-4[17/2] 10th of 12, 59.00L behind Act Of God
M P Walsh
115
23Jul20 Lim 2m. 4f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Demi Plie 11-5[15/2] 8th of 14, 49.00L behind Sean Says
Miss A B O'Connor
113
23Jul20 Lim 2m. Y 4y+ MdnHdl (12K)
Good Reception 12-0[50/1] 2nd of 12, 2.25L behind Some Spin
J S McGarvey
23Jul20 Utt 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapCh (9K)
Scoop The Pot 10-6[18/1] 9th of 9, 58.75L behind Western Miller
A P Cawley
118 -3
23Jul20 Utt 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapCh (9K)
River Frost 11-4[8/1] 8th of 9, 51.25L behind Western Miller
R P McLernon
130 -3
22Jul20 Bal 2m. 5f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Birdie Blitz 10-13[15/8F] 4th of 14, 21.00L behind Kilganer Queen
S D Torrens
101
22Jul20 Bal 2m. 1f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Fair Minded 10-9[33/1] 10th of 14, 25.19L behind Imperial Choice
J S McGarvey
83
22Jul20 Bal 2m. 1f. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Dawson's Cottage 12-0[6/4F] 2nd of 14, 7L behind Imperial Choice
N P Madden
102
21Jul20 Per 2m. G 4y+ HcapCh (4K)
Lake Baikal 11-7[5/1] 1st of 11, 3L to Vino's Choice
R P McLernon
96 -5
21Jul20 Str 2m. 2f. G 4y+ H (5K)
Gaot 10-4[7/2] 4th of 12, 11.50L behind Courtandbould
Aidan Coleman
-4

THE IRISH TIMES