HorseTracker
Add to HorseTracker
John P McManus

Runs Since Last Winner
8
Days Since Last Winner
5
Show All RunsWins Only
18May19 Utt 2m. 6f. G 5y+ HcapCh (7K)
Aquarian 11-12[7/1] pulled up in race won by Day Of Roses
R P McLernon
99 -5
18May19 Ban 2m. 3f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (6K)
Go As You Please 10-10[7/1] 7th of 12, 23.50L behind Global Tour
R P McLernon
84 -5
17May19 Kil 2m. 3f. Y 4y+ HcapCh (20K)
Shanpallas 11-1[9/1] 6th of 8, 40.25L behind Mill Quest
N P Madden
120
17May19 Kil 2m. 3f. Y 4y+ HcapCh (20K)
Thecraicisninety 11-3[9/2] 2nd of 8, 1L behind Mill Quest
J S McGarvey
122
17May19 Kil 2m. 3f. Y 4y+ H (12K)
Galilean 11-10[11/4] 2nd of 6, 1L behind Judgement Day
J S McGarvey
17May19 Ain 2m. 3f. G 5y+ HcapCh (15K)
Dieg Man non-runner
T Scudamore
133 -3
16May19 Clo 2m. 3f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
The Big Lense 11-10[10/3] 2nd of 8, 3.75L behind Megalomaniac
D N Russell
116
15May19 Pun 3m. G 5y+ HcapCh (12K)
Don't Let Go 10-7[25/1] 3rd of 11, 4.75L behind Mac N Cheese
R A Doyle
102
15May19 Pun 3m. G 5y+ HcapCh (12K)
Pass The Ball 11-12[7/2F] 2nd of 11, 1L behind Mac N Cheese
N P Madden
116
15May19 Pun 2m. 7f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
City Hall 11-7[14/1] 5th of 16, 17.50L behind Hero's Welcome
S A Shortall
97
15May19 Pun 2m. 7f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Hero's Welcome 11-8[7/1] 1st of 16, 3.75L to Napoleon Blue
J S McGarvey
98
15May19 Per 2m. 4f. G 4y+ MdnHdl (7K)
Lake Baikal 11-0[10/1] 2nd of 5, 14L behind Skiddaw Valleys
Sam Twiston-Davies
-4
15May19 Pun 2m. G 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Fightfortheroses 11-4[7/1] 5th of 10, 26.28L behind Authorized Art
J S McGarvey
15May19 Pun 2m. G 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Engelus non-runner (coughing)
15May19 New 2m. 2f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (25K)
Bhutan 10-13[9/1] 8th of 13, 24.00L behind Tamarillo Grove
J J O'Neill
124 -3
14May19 Sou 2m. 4f. G 4y+ MdnHdl (4K)
Dontbitedabait non-runner
R P McLernon
-5
14May19 Ffo 3m. 1f. G 5y+ HcapCh (12K)
Oathkeeper 11-9[8/1] 4th of 9, 11.00L behind Fortunes Hiding
J J O'Neill
120 -4
14May19 Ffo 2m. 5f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (8K)
Santiago De Cuba 11-1[10/1] 3rd of 15, 3.75L behind Sizing At Midnight
J J O'Neill
107 -4
14May19 Ffo 2m. 7f. G 5y+ S (9K)
Dead Right 11-0[2/1] 2nd of 5, 6L behind Pingshou
Aidan Coleman
-4
14May19 Sou 2m. 4f. G 5y+ HcapCh (6K)
Ever So Much 11-9[12/1] 3rd of 9, 14.00L behind Between The Waters
R P McLernon
96 -5
14May19 Tra 2m. G 5y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Pull The Other One 11-4[25/1] 6th of 11, 18.31L behind Tomgarrow
J S McGarvey
13May19 Kil 2m. 6f. G 5y+ S (10K)
On The Fringe 11-11[5/2] 2nd of 6, 1.25L behind It Came To Pass
Mr D O'Connor
13May19 Kil 3m. 2f. G 5y+ HcapCh (70K)
Uisce Beatha 10-6[9/2F] 6th of 12, 28.50L behind Swingbridge
L P Dempsey
126
13May19 Kil 3m. 2f. G 5y+ HcapCh (70K)
Josies Orders 10-7[7/1] 5th of 12, 26.00L behind Swingbridge
D J McInerney
130
13May19 Kil 3m. 2f. G 5y+ HcapCh (70K)
The Gatechecker 10-12[14/1] 9th of 12, 72.06L behind Swingbridge
N P Madden
132
13May19 Kil 3m. 2f. G 5y+ HcapCh (70K)
Scoir Mear 11-2[8/1] 7th of 12, 28.56L behind Swingbridge
J S McGarvey
136
13May19 Kil 3m. 2f. G 5y+ HcapCh (70K)
Auvergnat 11-2[9/1] 2nd of 12, 8L behind Swingbridge
Mr R W Barron
143
13May19 Kil 2m. 4f. G 5y+ S (40K)
Don't Touch It 11-2[12/1] 4th of 4, 1.78L behind Peregrine Run
J S McGarvey
143
13May19 Ros 1m. 3f. GF 4y+ Mdn (14K)
Buttons And Bows non-runner (bruised foot)
13May19 Kil 2m. 4f. G 4y+ H (18K)
Campeador 11-0[3/1] 3rd of 4, 28.00L behind Flaxen Flare
L P Dempsey
147
13May19 Kil 2m. 4f. G 5y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Abyssinian 11-12[7/2] 2nd of 10, 3.75L behind Doctor Duffy
J S McGarvey
12May19 Kil 2m. 4f. G 5y+ HcapCh (11K)
Thatbeatsbanagher 11-5[10/1] 3rd of 8, 4.75L behind Holly Flight
D J McInerney
101
12May19 Lud 2m. 5f. G 4y+ H (8K)
Sunset Showdown 10-12[6/5F] unseated rider in race won by Palixandre
Aidan Coleman
127 -4
12May19 Kil 2m. 1f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Feeling The Love 10-0[10/1] 10th of 12, 13.88L behind Star Maker
N P Madden
122
12May19 Kil 2m. 1f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Getaway Katie Mai non-runner (going)
123
12May19 Kil 2m. 1f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Lone Wolf 10-11[7/2F] brought down in race won by Star Maker
R M Power
133
12May19 Kil 2m. 1f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (50K)
Ivanovich Gorbatov 11-10[14/1] 8th of 12, 10.88L behind Star Maker
J S McGarvey
146
12May19 Kil 2m. 1f. G 4y+ H (30K)
Elimay 11-7[8/15F] 1st of 6, 7L to Kilbarry Way
P Townend
140
11May19 War 2m. G 4-6y NHF (4K)
The Jigger 11-2[3/1F] 12th of 13, 19.19L behind Trincomalee
W Hutchinson
-5
11May19 War 2m. G 4y+ MdnHdl (7K)
Eaglehill 11-2[10/1] 8th of 12, 29.03L behind Thebannerkingrebel
R P McLernon
-4
11May19 Hay 2m. 2f. G 5y+ HcapCh (16K)
Stamp Your Feet 11-9[5/1] 5th of 7, 47.00L behind Barton Knoll
C Gethings
122 -3
11May19 Hay 1m. 7f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Project Bluebook 10-7[20/1] 2nd of 17, 1L behind Le Patriote
J J O'Neill
132 -1
11May19 Cor 2m. GY 4y MdnHdl (13K)
Miami Beach 11-7[20/1] 9th of 21, 31.00L behind Foveros
J S McGarvey
09May19 Tip 2m. 1f. G 5y+ HcapCh (15K)
Pack Your Bags 11-4[11/2] 1st of 8, 4.5L to Effernock Lad
P T Enright
108
09May19 Tip 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Waaheb 11-0[16/1] 13th of 18, 19.31L behind Cray
A P Kelly
97
08May19 Kel 2m. 1f. G 5y+ HcapCh (13K)
Demi Sang 11-5[9/1] 3rd of 4, 19.00L behind Mcgroarty
R P McLernon
134 -3
08May19 Kel 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (8K)
Melody Of Scotland 11-10[12/1] 10th of 12, 50.25L behind Emerald Chieftan
R P McLernon
108 -4
07May19 Bal 2m. 3f. G 5y+ HcapCh (20K)
Manger Et Trotter non-runner (going)
116
07May19 Bal 2m. 3f. G 5y+ HcapCh (20K)
At Your Ease 11-3[13/8F] 5th of 7, 28.00L behind Carrig Cathal
N P Madden
116
07May19 Bal 2m. 1f. G 5y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Bachelor Pad 11-4[28/1] 8th of 14, 59.25L behind Road To Dubai
J S McGarvey
06May19 Kem 2m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (7K)
Tomorrow Mystery 11-5[5/6F] 1st of 4, 3.25L to Stepover
Harry Cobden
117 -4
06May19 Dow 2m. 3f. G 5y+ S (12K)
Tigris River 11-12[2/1] 3rd of 4, 16.25L behind Farclas
J S McGarvey
06May19 War 2m. G 4y+ MdnHdl (5K)
Lock's Corner 11-2[11/2] 5th of 9, 21.00L behind Golden Taipan
R P McLernon
-5
04May19 Hex 2m. 4f. G 5y+ HcapCh (8K)
Ever So Much 11-12[10/1] 8th of 9, 90.06L behind Reverse The Charge
R P McLernon
100 -5
04May19 Hex 2m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
Manamite 11-12[4/1] 1st of 6, 0.5L to Fisher Green
R P McLernon
122 -3
04May19 Hex 2m. 4f. G 5y+ S (9K)
Squouateur 10-12[6/1] 2nd of 5, 5L behind Notwhatiam
R P McLernon
135 -4
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Spades Are Trumps 10-1[12/1] 8th of 25, 11.25L behind Mr Adjudicator
N P Madden
127
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Landofhopeandglory 10-11[25/1] 14th of 25, 22.56L behind Mr Adjudicator
L P Dempsey
137
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Out Of The Loop 10-12[16/1] pulled up in race won by Mr Adjudicator
Donagh Meyler
138
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Ivanovich Gorbatov 11-6[16/1] pulled up in race won by Mr Adjudicator
J S McGarvey
137
04May19 Pun 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Jezki 11-3[16/1] 19th of 25, 44.81L behind Mr Adjudicator
C J Orr
148
04May19 Pun 3m. GY 5y+ HcapCh (60K)
Onefortheroadtom 10-1[6/1] 2nd of 10, 6.5L behind Heron Heights
N P Madden
122
04May19 Pun 3m. GY 5y+ HcapCh (60K)
Oscar Knight 11-0[16/1] unseated rider in race won by Heron Heights
J S McGarvey
135
04May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y H (100K)
Fakir D'oudairies 11-0[7/4] 2nd of 5, 2.75L behind Fusil Raffles
Mr D O'Connor
149
04May19 Pun 3m. 7f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
Mon Lino 10-2[20/1] 7th of 17, 37.50L behind Cloudy Morning
N P Madden
123
04May19 Pun 3m. 7f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
Spider Web 11-0[8/1] pulled up in race won by Cloudy Morning
L P Dempsey
135
04May19 Pun 3m. 7f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (50K)
Regal Encore 11-10[12/1] 2nd of 17, 18L behind Cloudy Morning
J S McGarvey
145
04May19 Pun 3m. 1f. GY 5y+ S (15K)
Blue Templar 11-5[11/4] 1st of 6, 0.75L to Josies Orders
Mr R W Barron
04May19 Pun 3m. 1f. GY 5y+ S (15K)
Josies Orders 12-4[5/2F] 2nd of 6, 0.75L behind Blue Templar
D J McInerney
03May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (25K)
Filon D'oudairies 10-11[50/1] 8th of 9, 54.56L behind Gardens Of Babylon
J S McGarvey
03May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (25K)
Gardens Of Babylon 11-4[5/2] 1st of 9, 6.5L to Notebook
Mr D O'Connor
141
03May19 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ S (30K)
Stand Up And Fight 12-0[7/4F] pulled up in race won by Caid Du Berlais
Mr D O'Connor
03May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (300K)
Buveur D'air 11-12[2/1JF] 1st of 7, 2.5L to Supasundae
D N Russell
167
03May19 Pun 2m. 5f. GY 4y+ HcapCh (75K)
Teacher's Pet 11-0[25/1] pulled up in race won by Moyhenna
L P Dempsey
128
03May19 Pun 2m. 5f. GY 4y+ HcapCh (75K)
Slowmotion 11-10[16/1] pulled up in race won by Moyhenna
R M Power
138
03May19 Pun 2m. 5f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
De Name Escapes Me 10-5[9/1] unseated rider in race won by Real Steel
N P Madden
132
03May19 Pun 2m. 5f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
Scoir Mear 10-8[16/1] brought down in race won by Real Steel
M P Walsh
135
02May19 Pun 2m. GY 4-7y NHF (17K)
Cayd Boy non-runner (veterinary advice)
Mr D O'Connor
02May19 Pun 2m. GY 5y+ NovCh (115K)
Defi Du Seuil 11-10[9/4F] 2nd of 7, 4.25L behind Chacun Pour Soi
R Johnson
162
02May19 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Mon Lino 10-13[28/1] 21st of 23, 94.00L behind My Sister Sarah
M P Walsh
129
02May19 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Kilfenora 11-2[28/1] 3rd of 23, 3.00L behind My Sister Sarah
J S McGarvey
132
02May19 Pun 3m. GY 4y+ H (300K)
Unowhatimeanharry 11-10[16/1] 1st of 10, 3L to Bacardys
M P Walsh
151
02May19 Pun 4m. 2f. GY 5y+ S (30K)
Josies Orders 12-7[8/11F] 3rd of 9, 29.25L behind Ballyboker Bridge
M P Walsh
02May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ HcapCh (65K)
Nearly Nama'd 9-9[40/1] 8th of 12, 36.81L behind Snugsborough Hall
D J O'Keeffe
128
02May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ HcapCh (65K)
Don't Touch It 11-5[20/1] 6th of 12, 35.25L behind Snugsborough Hall
M P Walsh
145
02May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (30K)
Stephenstown 10-9[33/1] 19th of 25, 53.19L behind Polished Steel
N P Madden
105
02May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (30K)
Drop The Anchor 11-6[8/1] 18th of 25, 32.19L behind Polished Steel
M P Walsh
116
02May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (30K)
Feeling The Love 11-12[25/1] 7th of 25, 8.06L behind Polished Steel
J S McGarvey
122
01May19 Pun 2m. YS 4-7y NHF (50K)
Gypsy Island 11-9[11/10F] 1st of 15, 5L to Daylight Katie
Mr D O'Connor
01May19 Pun 2m. 4f. YS 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
Oscar Knight 10-3[16/1] pulled up in race won by O O Seven
J S McGarvey
135
01May19 Pun 2m. 4f. YS 5y+ HcapCh (100K)
Fitzhenry 10-3[8/1] 5th of 12, 15.00L behind O O Seven
M P Walsh
135
01May19 Pun 3m. YS 4y+ H (100K)
School Boy Hours 11-10[25/1] pulled up in race won by Minella Indo
M P Walsh
135
01May19 Pun 2m. 4f. YS 4y+ H (25K)
Elimay 11-5[5/2F] 1st of 8, 17L to Days Without End
M P Walsh
137
01May19 Pun 2m. 5f. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (30K)
Bay Hill 10-11[25/1] 3rd of 24, 1.75L behind Musical Slave
L P Gilligan
112
01May19 Pun 2m. 5f. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (30K)
Duc De Beauchene 11-6[14/1] 20th of 24, 48.25L behind Musical Slave
D J McInerney
117
01May19 Pun 2m. 5f. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (30K)
Rock De Baune 11-6[8/1] 11th of 24, 11.25L behind Musical Slave
D J O'Keeffe
121
01May19 Pun 2m. 5f. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (30K)
Musical Slave 11-10[7/1] 1st of 24, 1.25L to Conron
John J O'Neill Jr
121
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 4y NHF (15K)
Front View 11-7[5/1] 1st of 25, 1L to Jungle Junction
Mr D O'Connor
30Apr19 Pun 3m. Y 5y+ NovCh (100K)
Winter Escape 11-10[25/1] pulled up in race won by Delta Work
M P Walsh
150
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 5y+ S (300K)
Hell's Kitchen 11-12[20/1] 5th of 6, 51.00L behind Un De Sceaux
M P Walsh
155
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 5y+ S (300K)
Great Field 11-12[8/1] 4th of 6, 46.00L behind Un De Sceaux
J S McGarvey
163
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Belargus 9-13[10/1] 9th of 12, 42.78L behind Pearl Of The West
N P Madden
125
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Konitho 10-6[5/1F] 7th of 12, 24.78L behind Pearl Of The West
J J Slevin
132
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (60K)
Sancta Simona 11-1[10/1] pulled up in race won by Pearl Of The West
M P Walsh
131
30Apr19 Pun 2m. Y 5y+ H (100K)
Champagne Platinum 11-12[16/1] 5th of 6, 25.25L behind Klassical Dream
M P Walsh
140
30Apr19 Pun 3m. 1f. Y 5y+ S (15K)
Youcannotbeserious 11-7[4/5F] 2nd of 17, 3.75L behind Blue Templar
Mr D O'Connor
30Apr19 Pun 3m. 1f. Y 5y+ S (15K)
Blue Templar 11-1[11/2] 1st of 17, 3.75L to Youcannotbeserious
Mr R W Barron

THE IRISH TIMES