Header
Text here
1st
silks
Illusional (GB) 5, b g 8-11 (Dale Brennan)
(Drawn 6)
Bernardini (USA) - Illustrious Miss (USA)(Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder - Godolphin

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1 8/1 7/1 15/2 8/1)
SP 9/1

D Watson
S Hitchcott
2nd
5L
silks
Quartier Francais (USA) 6, b h 8-10 (Mohd Khalifa Al Basti)
(Drawn 5)vs1
Street Cry (IRE) - Divine Dixie (IRE)
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 9/2 5/1)
SP 11/2

A Al Rayhi
Szczepan Mazur
3rd
1.5L
silks
Mark Of Approval (USA) 6, ch g 9-5 (Sayed Hashish)
(Drawn 4)vs1
Lemon Drop Kid (USA) - Agreeable Miss (USA)(Speightstown (USA))
Breeder - Keithshire Farm

(Morning price: 7/1)
SP 7/1

M Hussain
A Fresu
4th
0.5L
silks
Secret Trade (IRE) 7, ch g 9-2 (Sh Abdul Aziz Bin Humaid Al Nuaimi)
(Drawn 3)ts+bl+
Teofilo (IRE) - Persian Secret (IRE)
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 12/1 20/1 25/1)
SP 28/1

A Al Rayhi
S Paiva
5th
1.5L
silks
Lacienegaboulevard (USA) 4, b g 8-7 (Fawzi Abdulla Nass)
(Drawn 13)
Shanghai Bobby (IRE) - Lady Pecan (IRE)
Breeder - Meritage LLC & Angelo Ferro

(Morning price: 14/1 18/1 20/1 16/1)
SP 16/1

F Nass
B Doyle
6th
1.75L
silks
Tradesman (USA) 8, b/br g 8-9 (Eerc (mngr: Mrs Rebecca Byrne))
(Drawn 2)vs+
Trade Fair (GB) - Mari's Thunder (USA)(Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 10/1 8/1 7/1)
SP 15/2

D Watson
T P O'Shea
7th
nk
silks
Key Bid (GB) 6, ch g 8-10 (Sh Rashid bin Humaid Al Nuaimi)
(Drawn 7)ts+
Dubawi (IRE) - Silca Chiave (GB)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Aldridge Racing Partnership

(Morning price: 12/1 18/1 25/1)
SP 33/1

S Ghadayer
R Ffrench
8th
nk
silks
Philosopher (IRE) 8, ch g 8-7 (Sh Hamdan bin Mohd Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 11)
Shamardal (USA) - Philae (USA)(Seeking The Gold (USA))
Breeder - Darley Stud Management Co Ltd

(Morning price: 20/1 33/1 50/1 28/1)
SP 33/1

S Ghadayer
X Ziani
9th
2.25L
silks
Woodditton (IRE) 5, b g 8-10 (Abdullah Menahi)
(Drawn 9)hd2
Dark Angel (IRE) - Spring Wave (IRE)(Dr Fong (USA))
Breeder - Haras de la Perelle

(Morning price: 4/1 9/2 4/1)
SP 4/1

A Harmash
Connor Beasley
10th
10L
silks
Big Brown Bear (USA) 5, b g 9-0 (Kildare Stud - Frankie O'connor)
(Drawn 8)hd1
Tiznow (IRE) - Goldilocks' Cat (IRE)(Seeking The Gold (USA))
Breeder - Diamond A Racing Corp

(Morning price: 5/1 4/1 10/3)
SP 7/2fav

D Watson
P J Dobbs
11th
11L
silks
Recordman (GB) 5, ch g 9-6 (Mohd Khaleel Ahmed)
(Drawn 10)
Dubawi (IRE) - Reunite (IRE)(Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder - Godolphin

(Morning price: 10/1 11/1 12/1 14/1)
SP 12/1

S Seemar
R Mullen
12th
5.5L
silks
Hakeem (GB) 6, b g 9-6 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 12)
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Khazeena (GB)(Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder - Shadwell Estate Company Limited

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1 16/1 12/1)
SP 14/1

A Al Rayhi
Jim Crowley
13th
4.5L
silks
Mudallel (IRE) 6, b g 9-0 (Abdullah Saeed Al Naboodah)
(Drawn 1)
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Lixirova (FR)(Slickly (FR))
Breeder - Tullpark Ltd

(Morning price: 12/1 20/1 25/1 16/1)
SP 16/1

A Harmash
Harry Bentley
Off 3.50
Time 2m. 5.32 secs
CSF- AED60.91
Tricast- AED379.98.

THE IRISH TIMES