Header
Text here
1st
silks
Gold Lake (FR) 3, b c 9-2 (Stall ORI)
(Drawn 15)
Reckless Abandon (GB) - Guiana (GER)(Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder - Haras De Beauvoir

(Morning price: 6/1 4/1 7/2)
(Ring price: 4/1 7/2) SP 7/2Jfav

Mme H Sauer
F Minarik
2nd
silks
Royal Diplomat (IRE) 3, b c 8-12 (S Constantinidis)
(Drawn 13)
Zebedee (GB) - Pretty Priceless (IRE)(Pearl Of Love (IRE))
Breeder - Woodtown House Stud

(Morning price: 9/1 11/1)
SP 11/1

P&F Monfort
S Pasquier
3rd
silks
Gloria (GB) 3, gr f 8-7 (P Ezri)
(Drawn 4)bl2
Showcasing (GB) - Go East (GER)(Highest Honor (FR))
Breeder - Gestut Gorlsdorf

(Morning price: 10/1 12/1)
SP 12/1

Mme M Bollack-Badel
Mlle A Massin
4th
silks
Giantissime (FR) 3, ch g 8-9 (Le Haras De La Gousserie)
(Drawn 10)
Zoffany (IRE) - Moon Giant (USA)(Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder - Mr Robert Nataf

(Morning price: 7/1 4/1 7/2)
(Ring price: 4/1 7/2) SP 7/2Jfav

L Rovisse
G Benoist
unplaced
silks
Astrachem (IRE) 3, b g 9-4 (L L Baudron)
(Drawn 6)
Zebedee (GB) - Daidoo (IRE)(Shamardal (USA))
Breeder - Mr Reinhard Stockli

(Morning price: 16/1 25/1 28/1)
(Ring price: 25/1 28/1) SP 28/1

L Baudron
T Speicher
unplaced
silks
Controversial Lady (IRE) 3, b f 9-0 (Mme Wendy Jarrett/j S Mo)
(Drawn 16)
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Eleanor Roosevelt (IRE)(Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder - Edgeridge Ltd

(Morning price: 14/1 22/1 28/1)
(Ring price: 22/1 28/1) SP 28/1

J S Moore
M Pelletan
unplaced
silks
Mojo Boy (FR) 3, b g 9-3 (Ecurie Willy Sebag)
(Drawn 14)bl6
Pedro The Great (USA) - Reine Amandine (FR)(Marignan (USA))
Breeder - Mlle Marie-laure Collet

(Morning price: 25/1 18/1 22/1)
(Ring price: 18/1 20/1 28/1 22/1) SP 22/1

As&D Allard
C Grosbois
unplaced
silks
Boudica's Heiress (GB) 3, b f 9-2 (Mme M O'neill/s Sunderland)
(Drawn 9)
Kheleyf (USA) - Queen of Iceni (GB)(Erhaab (USA))
Breeder - Mme I Stewart-brown

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1)
SP 14/1

E J O'Neill
F Veron
unplaced
silks
Zanibar (FR) 3, b f 9-2 (Wertheimer & Frere)
(Drawn 2)
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Flash Dance (IRE)(Zamindar (USA))
Breeder - Wertheimer & Frere

(Morning price: 6/1 13/2 6/1)
(Ring price: 13/2 6/1) SP 6/1

C Laffon-Parias
M Guyon
unplaced
silks
Queen Of Style (IRE) 3, gr f 8-13 (M Edwards)
(Drawn 1)
Style Vendome (FR) - Emouna Queen (IRE)(Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder - Mme Marie-therese Mimouni

(Morning price: 12/1 16/1 20/1)
(Ring price: 16/1 18/1 20/1) SP 20/1

Rod Collet
M Nobili
unplaced
silks
Lakeside (FR) 3, b f 8-12 (Mme J Cygler)
(Drawn 12)
Harbour Watch (IRE) - Parcimonie (GB)(Nombre Premier (GB))
Breeder - Succ Marquise De Moratalla

(Morning price: 8/1 11/1)
SP 11/1

H Pantall
P C Boudot
unplaced
silks
Nimocis (FR) 3, al c 8-4 (B Raber)
(Drawn 8)
Medecis (GB) - Nimohe (FR)(Excellent Art (GB))
Breeder - Mr Arnaud Nicolas

(Morning price: 8/1 10/1 9/1)
(Ring price: 10/1 9/1) SP 9/1

Mlle Fey
S Chuette
unplaced
silks
Hopalong Cassidy (FR) 3, ch g 8-10 (Jm Vaux)
(Drawn 11)
Air Chief Marshal (IRE) - Dear Maria (FR)(Kendor (FR))
Breeder - Mr Jean-marc Vaux

(Morning price: 16/1 18/1)
(Ring price: 18/1 16/1 18/1) SP 18/1

D&p Prod'homme
P Bazire
unplaced
silks
Twenty Two Bar (FR) 3, ch g 8-9 (Y Y Gourraud)
(Drawn 7)
Air Chief Marshal (IRE) - Road To Perdition (GB)(Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder - Mr Olivier Martienne

(Morning price: 12/1 18/1 25/1)
(Ring price: 18/1 20/1 22/1 25/1) SP 25/1

Y Gourraud
T Thulliez
unplaced
silks
Malalaika (FR) 3, b f 8-8 (A Renk)
(Drawn 5)
Siyouni (FR) - Masaola (FR)(Anabaa Blue (GB))
Breeder - Mr Adolf Renk

(Morning price: 16/1 18/1)
SP 18/1

Mlle B Renk
A Badel
unplaced
silks
Ma Petite Toscane (FR) 3, ch f 7-13 (A Doussot/t Castanheira)
(Drawn 3)
Evasive (GB) - Rava (IRE)(Nayef (USA))
Breeder - Mr Pierre Lamy

(Morning price: 25/1 20/1 25/1)
(Ring price: 20/1 25/1) SP 25/1

T castanheira
C Pacaut
Off 3.30
CSF- €43.99
Tricast- €462.54.

Non runner Grande Vadrouille (USA)

THE IRISH TIMES