18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Lady Snazz (USA) 5, ch m 9-2 (Michael Hilary Burke & Negar Burke)
(Drawn 9)bl+
Curlin (IRE) - Redaspen (IRE)
Breeder - Equivine Farm

SP 8/1

B Seemar
T P O'Shea
2nd
4.5L
silks
Poet's Mind (USA) 4, b g 9-0 (Salman Ali Alsabri)
(Drawn 14)
Dubawi (IRE) - Arethusa (USA)(A P Indy (USA))
Breeder - Godolphin

SP 25/1

D Watson
P Cosgrave
3rd
shd
silks
Coast Sky (GB) 4, b g 9-3 (Sky Racing)
(Drawn 12)
Kodiac (GB) - Lady Darshaan (IRE)(High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder - Newsells Park Stud Ltd

SP 18/1

D Watson
George Buckell
4th
1.25L
silks
Celestial Spheres (IRE) 7, b g 9-6 (Millennium Stables)
(Drawn 13)
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Copernica (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))
Breeder - Lane Stud Farm Ltd

SP 25/1

I Mohammed
G Sanchez
5th
nk
silks
Al Barez (USA) 7, b g 9-4 (National Stables)
(Drawn 5)vs+
Big Brown (IRE) - Juncture (IRE)
Breeder - La Bahia Stud Inc

SP 13/2

H Alalawi
A M Al Balushi
6th
0.5L
silks
Honorable Justice (USA) 5, b h 9-4 (Faiuz Jamil Al Turkumani)
(Drawn 8)
Majesticperfection (IRE) - Desert Recon (IRE)
Breeder - Justice Farm, Greg Justice

SP 11/1

S Ghadayer
R Ffrench
7th
0.5L
silks
Rougher (USA) 6, b g 9-5 (Eerc Rougher)
(Drawn 1)
Lookin At Lucky (IRE) - Hurricane Jackie (IRE)
Breeder - Smart Choice Stables

SP 3/1fav

D Watson
P J Dobbs
8th
4L
silks
Sea Skimmer (GB) 7, ch g 8-11 (Mohd Al Aaser)
(Drawn 4)vs+
Dubawi (IRE) - Portmanteau (GB)(Barathea (IRE))
Breeder - Darley

SP 25/1

M Ramadan
S B Kirrane
9th
4L
silks
Fraserburgh (IRE) 11, b g 9-2 (Sh Hamdan bin Mohd Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 3)
Shamardal (USA) - Nova Cyngi (USA)(Kris S (USA))
Breeder - L Dettori

SP 22/1

S Ghadayer
X Ziani
10th
1.5L
silks
Lahmoom (USA) 5, ch g 9-0 (Alqemmah Racing Team)
(Drawn 15)
Exchange Rate (USA) - Mykindasaint (IRE)
Breeder - Jim Wells & Candy Meadows LLC

SP 20/1

S Ghadayer
J Santiago
11th
7.5L
silks
Maqaadeer (GB) 5, b g 9-6 (Shadwell)
(Drawn 11)
Mukhadram (GB) - Burnt Fingers (IRE)(Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder - Miss G Abbey

SP 12/1

D Watson
Dane O'Neill
12th
2L
silks
Obeyaan (USA) 5, b g 9-0 (Sultan Ismail Ahmad Abdulla Albalooshi)
(Drawn 2)vs+
Tiznow (IRE) - Street Girl (IRE)
Breeder - WinStar Farm LLC

SP 11/2

D Watson
S Hitchcott
13th
6L
silks
Almushref (USA) 6, ch g 9-11 (Shadwell)
(Drawn 16)ts1
Smart Strike (CAN) - Music Room (USA)(Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder - WinStar Farm LLC

SP 20/1

M Al Mheiri
A Fresu
14th
0.5L
silks
Tepui (USA) 4, b g 9-5 (Abdallah Al Mamari)
(Drawn 6)ts1vs3
Sky Mesa (USA) - Corleone (USA)(Indian Charlie (USA))
Breeder - Brent Harris & Beth Harris

SP 15/2

H Alalawi
A Al Balushi
15th
3.5L
silks
Sa'ada (USA) 6, b m 9-0 (Al Bait Mutawahed Team)
(Drawn 10)
Bellamy Road (USA) - Hey Seattle (USA)(Seattle Slew (USA))
Breeder - Annemarie Toomey & WinStar Farm LLC

SP 25/1

Q Aboud
B Pinheiro
16th
3L
silks
Emirates Empire (IRE) 5, b h 8-9 (Mohd Al Aaser)
(Drawn 7)
Authorized (IRE) - Ana Shababiya (IRE)(Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder - A Al Shaikh

SP 28/1

M Ramadan
M Rodrigues
Off 12.01
Time 2m. 1.25 secs
CSF- AED205.69
Tricast- AED3531.60.

Non runners Akwaan , King's Shadow (USA), Autumn Pride

Latest News