Header
Text here
1st
silks
Mabs Cross (GB) 4, b m 9-7 (Mr David W Armstrong)
(Drawn 13)
Dutch Art (GB) - Miss Meggy (GB)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Highfield Farm LLP

(Morning price: 10/1 12/1)

M Dods
G Mosse
Tote Win €12.00 Place €3.50
2nd
hd
silks
Gold Vibe (IRE) 5, ch g 9-10 (Pan Sutong Racing Bloodst)
(Drawn 3)
Dream Ahead (USA) - Whisper Dance (USA)(Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder - Stonecross Stud

(Morning price: 20/1 22/1 28/1 33/1 40/1 50/1 66/1)

P Bary
C Demuro
Place €7.80
3rd
shd
silks
Soldier's Call (GB) 2, b c 8-7 (Clipper Logistics)
(Drawn 4)
Showcasing (GB) - Dijarvo (GB)(Iceman (GB))
Breeder - Llety Farms

(Morning price: 6/1 8/1 9/1 8/1 7/1)

Archie Watson
O Murphy
Place €3.70
4th
0.5L
silks
Battaash (IRE) 4, b g 9-10 (Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 6)
Dark Angel (IRE) - Anna Law (IRE)(Lawman (FR))
Breeder - Ballyphilip Stud

(Morning price: 6/5 5/4 11/8 6/4 11/8 5/4 6/5 11/10)

Charles Hills
J Crowley
5th
nk
silks
Lost Treasure (IRE) 3, b c 9-10 (Michael Tabor)
(Drawn 7)
War Front (USA) - Wading (IRE)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt

(Morning price: 80/1 125/1 100/1)

A P O'Brien
W M Lordan
6th
1.25L
silks
Different League (FR) 3, b f 9-7 (Peter M Brant)
(Drawn 10)
Dabirsim (FR) - Danseuse Corse (IRE)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder - M Lotfi Kohli

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1)

A P O'Brien
D O'Brien
7th
shd
silks
Tantheem (GB) 3, b f 9-7 (H Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 5)
Teofilo (IRE) - Riqa (GB)(Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder - Shadwell Estate Co Ltd

(Morning price: 7/1 5/1 4/1 9/2 5/1)

F Head
A Lemaitre
8th
shd
silks
Havana Grey (GB) 3, gr c 9-10 (Global Racing Club & Mrs E Burke)
(Drawn 1)
Havana Gold (IRE) - Blanc De Chine (IRE)(Dark Angel (IRE))
Breeder - Mickley Stud & Lady Lonsdale

(Morning price: 7/1 8/1 9/1 11/1 12/1 14/1 16/1)

K R Burke
R Kingscote
9th
1L
silks
Finsbury Square (IRE) 6, b g 9-10 (B Van Dalfsen)
(Drawn 15)
Siyouni (FR) - Diamond Square (FR)(Dyhim Diamond (IRE))
Breeder - Mr Berend Van Dalfsen

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1)

M Delcher Sanchez
O Peslier
10th
nk
silks
City Light (FR) 4, b h 9-10 (Ecurie Jean-Louis Bouchar)
(Drawn 12)
Siyouni (FR) - Light Saber (FR)(Kendor (FR))
Breeder - *Unknown

(Morning price: 9/1 8/1 7/1 13/2 7/1 8/1)

S Wattel
C Soumillon
11th
shd
silks
Alpha Delphini (GB) 7, b g 9-10 (The Alpha Delphini Partnership)
(Drawn 9)
Captain Gerrard (IRE) - Easy To Imagine (USA)(Cozzene (USA))
Breeder - Mrs B. A. Matthews

(Morning price: 16/1 25/1 20/1 16/1 18/1 16/1 18/1)

Bryan Smart
G Lee
12th
1.25L
silks
Cox Bazar (FR) 4, b g 9-10 (M Moczulski)
(Drawn 2)
Nombre Premier (GB) - Dame De Montlebeau (FR)(Dyhim Diamond (IRE))
Breeder - Mr Herve Spezza & Mme Marynege Spezza

(Morning price: 40/1 66/1 80/1 100/1)

C Ferland
S Pasquier
13th
0.5L
silks
Sioux Nation (USA) 3, b c 9-10 (Michael Tabor)
(Drawn 14)
Scat Daddy (USA) - Dream The Blues (IRE)(Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder - Fethard Bloodstock

(Morning price: 25/1 33/1)

A P O'Brien
R L Moore
14th
1.25L
silks
Hit The Bid (GB) 4, b c 9-10 (Straight To Victory Syndicate)
(Drawn 16)
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Selinka (GB)(Selkirk (USA))
Breeder - W & R Barnett Ltd

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 33/1 40/1)

Darren Bunyan
C D Hayes
15th
1L
silks
Declarationofpeace (USA) 3, b c 9-10 (Mrs John Magnier)
(Drawn 11)
War Front (USA) - Serena's Cat (USA)(Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder - Dell Ridge Farm, LLC & Hill N Dale Equine Holdings, Inc

(Morning price: 100/1 66/1 100/1)

A P O'Brien
J A Heffernan
16th
1.75L
silks
Antonella (GB) 4, b f 9-7 (Ce Silva-santisteban)
(Drawn 8)
Dream Ahead (USA) - Al Janadeirya (GB)(Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder - Times Of Wigan Ltd

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 66/1 80/1 125/1 100/1)

T J Novais
B Fayos Martin
Off 4.25
Time 0.11 secs

THE IRISH TIMES