Header
Text here
1st
silks
Noordhout (FR) 4, b f 9-1 (T Storme)
(Drawn 10)
Elusive City (USA) - Anatolie (IRE)(Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder - Mr Thierry Storme

(Morning price: 14/1 12/1)

J Phelippon
A Badel
Tote Win €8.30 Place €3.20
2nd
2L
silks
Tenorio (FR) 6, ba c 8-13 (Mlle V Dissaux)
(Drawn 11)
Dobby Road (FR) - Surtsey (FR)(Anabaa Blue (GB))
Breeder - Mr Marc Hovelacque

(Morning price: 6/1 9/1)

Mlle V Dissaux
C Demuro
Place €6.50
3rd
hd
silks
Mojo Boy (FR) 4, b g 9-1 (Ecurie Willy Sebag)
(Drawn 17)
Pedro The Great (USA) - Reine Amandine (FR)(Marignan (USA))
Breeder - Mlle Marie-laure Collet

(Morning price: 25/1 33/1)

G Geisler
A Hamelin
Place €12.80
4th
2.5L
silks
Tallinski (IRE) 5, ch g 9-4 (Julie & Phil Martin)
(Drawn 16)
Mayson (GB) - Estonia (GB)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Breeder - Colin Kennedy

(Morning price: 5/1)

Mme S Lanslots
A Lemaitre
5th
shd
silks
Xenophanes (IRE) 9, b g 8-11 (D Fernandez-Ortega)
(Drawn 14)
Shamardal (USA) - Nipping (IRE)(Night Shift (USA))
Breeder - Knocktoran Stud

(Morning price: 12/1 16/1)

M Boutin
S Maillot
6th
1.5L
silks
Fantastic Glory (FR) 3, b f 9-6 (Cheik Abk al Thani)
(Drawn 7)
Olympic Glory (IRE) - Mud Hilah (FR)(Kingsalsa (USA))

A De Watrigant
T Trullier
7th
nk
silks
Svoul (FR) 7, b g 8-8 (L Cendra)
(Drawn 5)
Siyouni (FR) - Dansia (GER)(Lavirco (GER))
Breeder - Mme C Niederhauser Dietrich

(Morning price: 12/1 16/1)

L Cendra
D Santiago
8th
shd
silks
Dynamic Kitty (USA) 3, b f 9-6 (R shaykhutdinov)
(Drawn 8)
Kitten's Joy (GER) - Dyning Out (GER)

(Morning price: 25/1 28/1)

G Alimpinisis
M Berto
9th
hd
silks
Come Say Hi (FR) 3, b c 8-10 (J Abdullah)
(Drawn 12)
Le Havre (IRE) - Show Flower (GB)(Shamardal (USA))

(Morning price: 9/1 8/1)

M&S Nigge
T Bachelot
10th
hd
silks
Baby Jane (FR) 5, b f 8-1 (Jean-etienne Chi)
(Drawn 15)
Hannouma (IRE) - Princesse Violette (FR)(Lando (GER))
Breeder - Ecurie Kura

(Morning price: 8/1)

V Devillars
J Claudic
11th
hd
silks
Sant Angelo (GER) 5, b c 8-10 (Stall Brasilien)
(Drawn 13)
Areion (GER) - St Aye (GER)(Nureyev (USA))
Breeder - Gestut Gorlsdorf

(Morning price: 12/1)

S Smrczek
C Stefan
12th
hd
silks
Shams Brazilero (IRE) 5, b c 8-8 (N Nahas)
(Drawn 2)
Shamardal (USA) - Lumiere Du Soir (FR)(Anabaa (USA))

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1)

A Marcialis
L Bails
13th
shd
silks
Silver Amerhican (FR) 3, c 9-5 (Mme T Marnane)
(Drawn 3)
American Post (GB) - Silver Diane (FR)(Silver Rainbow (GB))

(Morning price: 8/1 7/1)

M Palussiere
M Velon
14th
8L
silks
Heptathlete (IRE) 4, gr f 8-0 (S Saadia)
(Drawn 9)
Mount Nelson (GB) - Jessica Ennis (USA)(English Channel (USA))
Breeder - Selwood Bloodstock Ltd

(Morning price: 25/1 22/1)

Mme B jacques
A Coutier
15th
shd
silks
Der Graue (IRE) 8, gr g 9-2 (B Mohamed)
(Drawn 1)
Kandahar Run (GER) - Denial (GER)(Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder - Gestut Ammerland

(Morning price: 14/1)

B Mohamed
V Cheminaud
16th
shd
silks
Baylagan (FR) 3, b c 8-10 (Al Shaqab Racing)
(Drawn 18)
Toronado (IRE) - Al Waghaa (FR)(Muhtathir (GB))
Breeder - Mr Faisal Bin Khalid Al Thani

(Morning price: 28/1)

Mrs G Rarick
A Duporte
17th
1L
silks
Predetermined (IRE) 6, b g 8-10 (Jv Toux)
(Drawn 4)
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Queen Bodicea (IRE)(Revoque (IRE))

(Morning price: 25/1)

Jv Toux
T Piccone
18th
2L
silks
Vitabella (FR) 4, ba f 8-0 (Ej Scherrer)
(Drawn 6)
Orpen (USA) - Anyaar (IRE)(Green Desert (USA))
Breeder - Mr Mathieu Offenstadt

(Morning price: 16/1 12/1)

E Lyon
A Madamet
Off 4.00
Time 1m. 11.28 secs

Latest News