Header
Text here
1st
silks
Hard Taskmaster (IRE) 4, b c 8-7 (Ahmed Al-qattan & Maher Lutfallah)
(Drawn 4)vs7
Moohaajim (IRE) - Barracade (IRE)(Barathea (IRE))
Breeder - Nafferty Stud

(Morning price: 25/1 28/1 33/1)
SP 28/1

F Nass
B Doyle
2nd
nk
silks
Conclusion (JPN) 5, b h 9-2 (Galaxy Racing)
(Drawn 5)ts+vs+
Deep Impact (JPN) - Cherokee (USA)(Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder - Roncon, Chelston

(Morning price: 5/1 6/1 13/2 7/1 6/1 9/2)
SP 4/1

M Al Mheiri
A Fresu
3rd
nk
silks
Beauvais (IRE) 5, ch h 9-3 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 3)
New Approach (IRE) - Marie De Medici (USA)(Medicean (GB))
Breeder - Godolphin

(Morning price: 5/4 6/4 11/8 11/10 4/5 8/11 8/13 1/2)
SP 4/9fav

Saeed Bin Suroor
K Stott
4th
2.5L
silks
King's Shadow (USA) 6, b g 8-10 (Sayed Hashish)
(Drawn 7)ts3vs1
Distorted Humor (USA) - Love Theway Youare (USA)(Arch (USA))
Breeder - My Meadowview LLC

(Morning price: 16/1 20/1 33/1 66/1)
SP 66/1

S Seemar
M Nicholls
5th
nose
silks
Train To Georgia (USA) 4, b g 8-8 (Al Rashid Stables Llc)
(Drawn 11)
Scat Daddy (USA) - Ghost Galaxy (USA)(Ghostzapper (USA))
Breeder - Edward A Seltzer & Beverly Anderson

(Morning price: 5/1 6/1 8/1 10/1 14/1)
SP 20/1

S Seemar
T P O'Shea
6th
2L
silks
Key Bid (GB) 6, ch g 8-8 (Sh Rashid bin Humaid Al Nuaimi)
(Drawn 10)cp6
Dubawi (IRE) - Silca Chiave (GB)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Aldridge Racing Partnership

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1 28/1 33/1)
SP 33/1

S Ghadayer
X Ziani
7th
0.75L
silks
Gantier (GB) 4, b g 9-2 (Hamdan Al Mansoori)
(Drawn 8)ts1vs4
Frankel (GB) - Kid Gloves (GB)(In The Wings)
Breeder - Juddmonte Farms Ltd

(Morning price: 16/1 20/1 22/1 66/1)
SP 40/1

A Harmash
Szczepan Mazur
8th
2.75L
silks
Hold Sway (IRE) 6, b g 9-3 (Ali Al Shafar & Abdulla Al Shafar)
(Drawn 12)cp4
Dubawi (IRE) - Annabelle's Charm (IRE)(Indian Ridge)
Breeder - Merry Fox Stud Limited

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1 33/1)
SP 25/1

A Harmash
Connor Beasley
9th
7.75L
silks
Rua Augusta (USA) 5, b g 8-11 (Ahmad Bintooq Al Marri/ Hamdan Al Mansoori)
(Drawn 9)ts8
Arch (USA) - Wend (USA)(Pulpit (USA))
Breeder - Claiborne Farm

(Morning price: 10/1 11/1 12/1 14/1 12/1)
SP 14/1

A Harmash
Fernando Jara
10th
10L
silks
Jahaafel (FR) 5, gr g 8-8 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 1)
Style Vendome (FR) - Irisijana (GER)(Diktat (GER))
Breeder - James Henry Atkinson

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1 28/1 9/1)
SP 16/1

M Al Mheiri
Jim Crowley
11th
16L
silks
Bowditch (IRE) 5, b g 8-8 (Abdulla Abdullatef Khalifa Al Shehhi)
(Drawn 14)ts1bl2
Nathaniel (IRE) - Kate The Great (GB)(Xaar (GB))
Breeder - Airlie Stud

(Morning price: 33/1 50/1 66/1 100/1)
SP 150/1

M Ibrahim
B Pinheiro
12th
28L
silks
Silken Dancer (GB) 6, b g 8-10 (Hassan Mohd Ali Al Kanar Al Shehhi)
(Drawn 13)
Dubawi (IRE) - Silkwood (GB)(Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1 50/1 80/1)
SP 66/1

M Ibrahim
S Paiva
13th
4.25L
silks
Celestial Spheres (IRE) 6, b g 9-0 (Millennium Stables)
(Drawn 6)
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Copernica (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))
Breeder - Lane Stud Farm Ltd

(Morning price: 25/1 28/1 50/1)
SP 33/1

I Mohammed
Dane O'Neill
unplaced
silks
Barwod (GB) 7, b h 9-2 (Khalid Zaman)
(Drawn 2)
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Atlanda (FR)(Hernando (FR))
Breeder - Skymarc Farm

(Morning price: 8/1 10/1 11/1 12/1 14/1)
SP 18/1

S Ghunaimi
S Hitchcott
Off 5.00
CSF- AED141.43
Tricast- AED167.40.

Non runners Blue Sovereign , Jamesian

THE IRISH TIMES