Header
Text here
1st
silks
Blockchain (IRE) 4, b c 9-6 (Khalid A Rahim)
(Drawn 3)
Dubawi (IRE) - Song (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder - Friarstown Bloodstock Limited

(Morning price: 5/1 4/1)
SP 5/1

F Nass
A de Vries
2nd
6.5L
silks
Zalmi Star (USA) 5, b g 9-6 (Adnan Khan)
(Drawn 10)
Hard Spun (IRE) - Dubai Dancer (IRE)
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 16/1 12/1)
SP 12/1

S Seemar
T P O'Shea
3rd
shd
silks
Raayan (USA) 3, ch c 8-8 (Sh Rashid bin Humaid Al Nuaimi)
(Drawn 14)ts1bl3
Animal Kingdom (IRE) - Tale Of The Fox (IRE)
Breeder - Godolphin & Pope McLean

(Morning price: 8/1 6/1 8/1)
SP 9/1

A Al Rayhi
Fernando Jara
4th
shd
silks
Right Flank (USA) 5, b h 9-6 (Eerc (mngr: Mrs Rebecca Byrne))
(Drawn 4) Rated 73
War Front (USA) - Principal Role (USA)(Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder - Juddmonte Farms Inc

(Morning price: 12/1 11/1)
SP 11/1

D Watson
P J Dobbs
5th
nose
silks
Alla Mahlak (USA) 3, ch c 8-8 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 12) Rated 75
Kitten's Joy (IRE) - Lead Me On
Breeder - Kenneth L Ramsey & Sarah K Ramsey

(Morning price: 16/1 14/1)
SP 16/1

R Bouresly
B Pinheiro
6th
nk
silks
Daltrey (GB) 4, b g 9-6 (Sh Abdul Aziz Bin Humaid Al Nuaimi)
(Drawn 1)ts3 Rated 78
Iffraaj (GB) - Roger Sez (IRE)(Red Clubs (IRE))
Breeder - Chasemore Farm LLP

(Morning price: 4/1)
SP 7/2fav

A Al Rayhi
Dane O'Neill
7th
3L
silks
Off White (USA) 3, b c 8-8 (Fawzi Abdulla Nass)
(Drawn 2)vs1
More Than Ready (IRE) - Lady Of Substance (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder - Dr and Mrs Walter Zent, Tony Holmes & Highlight Th

(Morning price: 20/1)
SP 20/1

F Nass
R Ffrench
8th
6.75L
silks
Multicurrency (USA) 4, gr g 9-6 (Byerley Team)
(Drawn 6)ts5 Rated 61
Exchange Rate (USA) - Istamara (GB)(Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder - Don Alberto Corporation

(Morning price: 20/1)
SP 20/1

H Alawi
A Fresu
9th
0.5L
silks
Cosmic Glow (GB) 4, b g 9-6 (Ali Saleh Juida)
(Drawn 9)ts7bl7 Rated 60
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Ruby Rocket (IRE)(Indian Rocket (GB))
Breeder - New England Stud & Sir Peter Vela

(Morning price: 10/1 15/2)
SP 17/2

S Seemar
R Mullen
10th
6L
silks
Anthony E (IRE) 3, b c 8-8 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 11)
No Nay Never (USA) - Lace (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder - R McDonald

(Morning price: 33/1)
SP 40/1

R Bouresly
Szczepan Mazur
11th
nk
silks
Cozmo Star (IRE) 4, ch c 9-6 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 8)
Sea The Stars (IRE) - Silent Serenade (IRE)
Breeder - Summerville Bloodstock

(Morning price: 10/1 14/1)
SP 14/1

R Bouresly
Abdullah Faisal
12th
3L
silks
Al Wafi (IRE) 3, b c 8-8 (Ahmad Al Shaikh)
(Drawn 5)bl1 Rated 68
Helmet (AUS) - Zarabaya (IRE)(Doyoun)
Breeder - Mrs T E K Squarey

(Morning price: 8/1 7/1)
SP 11/2

A Al Rayhi
S Hitchcott
13th
4.25L
silks
Gypsy Moth (USA) 5, b g 9-6 (Suhail Salem bin Ghadayer)
(Drawn 7)
Medaglia D'oro (IRE) - Gentle Gale (IRE)
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 8/1)
SP 6/1

A Harmash
Connor Beasley
14th
37L
silks
Rule Of Honour (GB) 4, ch c 9-6 (Ismail Mohammed)
ts1
New Approach (IRE) - Our Queen Of Kings (GB)(Arazi (USA))
Breeder - Newsells Park Stud

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1)
SP 12/1

I Mohammed
F Veron
Off 2.33
Time 1m. 25.68 secs
CSF- AED72.30.

Non runners Jury Duty (USA), Star General (GB), Playwriter , Majestic Thunder

THE IRISH TIMES