Header
Text here
1st
silks
Private Rocket (IRE) 4, b c 8-0 (Marces Lee Tze Bun)
(1:21.50) (Drawn 5)cp+xb+ Rated 67
Dark Angel (IRE) - Love In The Desert (GB)(Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder - Mr Guy O'Callaghan

(Morning price: 11/1 10/1 9/1)
SP 7.8

D J Whyte
C L Chau
2nd
hd
silks
Alcari (AUS) 6, br g 8-8 (Tam Kwok Cheung)
(1:21.54) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 69
All Too Hard (AUS) - Cariad (AUS)(Sequalo (AUS))

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1)
SP 16

P F Yiu
M F Poon
3rd
1L
silks
Flying Sword (AUS) 5, br g 8-13 (Robert Lui Chi Wang, Simon Tso, Louis Chan Wai Mau & Henry Leung Kam Tong)
(1:21.68) (Drawn 9)cp7tt4 Rated 72
Foxwedge (AUS) - Whiffle (USA)(Red Ransom (USA))

(Morning price: 3/1 7/2 11/5 19/10)
SP 3.7

A S Cruz
K Teetan
4th
1.5L
silks
Guy Dragon (GB) 5, gr g 8-13 (Vincent To Wai Keung)
(1:21.74) (Drawn 4)xb+tt+ Rated 72
Dark Angel (IRE) - Trip To The Moon (GB)(Fasliyev (USA))

(Morning price: 9/1 10/1)
SP 10

W Y So
A Hamelin
5th
1.5L
silks
Heza Beauty (NZ) 4, b g 8-4 (Kitty Kwok Sea Nga)
(1:21.76) (Drawn 7)e9 Rated 62
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Myback (NZ)(Dubawi (IRE))

(Morning price: 19/10 17/10 2/1)
SP 2.8

J Size
J Moreira
6th
1.75L
silks
Merrygowin (NZ) 8, ch g 8-2 (Merry-Go-Lucky Syndicate)
(1:21.78) (Drawn 12)bl+ Rated 61
Castledale (IRE) - Sweet Fascination (AUS)(Irgun (USA))

(Morning price: 100/1 200/1)
SP 181

P O'Sullivan
M L Yeung
7th
2L
silks
The Hulk (AUS) 5, b g 9-2 (Eddie Junior Yau)
(1:21.81) (Drawn 1) Rated 75
Spirit Of Boom (AUS) - Friendly Glow (AUS)(Iglesia (AUS))

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1)
SP 14

C Fownes
C Schofield
8th
2.25L
silks
Lobo's Legend (SAF) 6, b c 9-7 (Fidelity Racing Syndicate)
(1:21.85) (Drawn 11)sr2 Rated 80
Trippi (USA) - Gone Wild (SAF)(Western Winter (USA))

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1)
SP 21

D E Ferraris
N Callan
9th
2.75L
silks
Craig's Star (AUS) 5, b/br g 8-11 (Craigengower Cricket Club Racing Syndicate)
(1:21.95) (Drawn 13)bl+ Rated 70
Your Song (AUS) - Little Less Lip (AUS)(Blevic (AUS))

(Morning price: 25/1)
SP 13

C S Shum
M Chadwick
10th
3L
silks
Stanley Park (AUS) 6, ch g 8-12 (Clement Ma Kang Ching, Josiah Ma Pok Man & David Ma Yeuk Lai)
(1:22.00) (Drawn 10)vs5 Rated 74
Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) - Walk In The Park (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

(Morning price: 25/1 50/1 66/1)
SP 77

L Ho
H T Mo
11th
3.25L
silks
Ultimate Glory (AUS) 10, ch g 8-1 (Lok Man Chi)
(1:22.02) (Drawn 2)vs+ Rated 62
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Grilse (USA)

(Morning price: 80/1 66/1 100/1)
SP 86

K L Man
T H So
12th
3.5L
silks
Kasi Farasi (AUS) 6, b g 7-13 (Anthony Chan Wai Choi, David Chan Ping Che & Wong Tsz Wa)
(1:22.07) (Drawn 3) Rated 65
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Disturbingthepeace (NZ)(High Chaparral (IRE))

SP 73

C H Yip
K H Chan
13th
4L
silks
Great Treasure (AUS) 9, ch g 8-4 (Ken Leung Woon Kin)
(1:22.14) (Drawn 8) Rated 63
Husson (ARG) - Russian Belle (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

(Morning price: 22/1 25/1 33/1)
SP 30

Y S Tsui
H W Lai
14th
6L
silks
Awe (GB) 4, b c 8-12 (Anthony Cheung Hin Shun)
(1:22.46) (Drawn 14) Rated 71
Bated Breath (GB) - On Her Way (GB)(Medicean (GB))
Breeder - Whatton Manor-Global Equine-L. Stratton

(Morning price: 11/1 12/1 16/1)
SP 24

J Moore
K C Leung
Off 5.17

Non runners Noble Steed, Flying Victory (NZ)

Latest News