Header
Text here
1st
silks
Destin (AUS) 6, b g 8-9 (Benedict Sin)
(1:21.39) (Drawn 8)bl+ Rated 45
Duporth (AUS) - Lady Jaguar (AUS)

SP 5.2

P O'Sullivan
K Teetan
2nd
hd
silks
City Legend (NZ) 6, b g 9-0 (Gary Hung Hing Ming, Stephen Lok Tsz Ho & Joseph Cheng Pok Man)
(1:21.43) (Drawn 9)bl+ Rated 50
Red Giant (USA) - Show Exhibit (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 7.0

T P Yung
B Shinn
3rd
1.75L
silks
Witness Hunter (AUS) 4, ch g 9-6 (Winning Team Syndicate)
(1:21.69) (Drawn 11)bl7sr+ Rated 56
Star Witness (AUS) - Boldina (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 5.8

F C Lor
Z Purton
4th
2.75L
silks
Villa Fionn (AUS) 5, b g 8-12 (Yeung Kwong Fat)
(1:21.84) (Drawn 2)bl7 Rated 48
Sebring (AUS) - Aeronwy (IRE)(Dylan Thomas (IRE))

SP 14

P F Yiu
C Schofield
5th
3.5L
silks
This One's For You (GB) 4, gr g 8-5 (Ivis Sze)
(1:21.95) (Drawn 3)hd9bl7 Rated 43
Lethal Force (IRE) - Cool Catena (GB)(One Cool Cat (USA))

SP 13

K W Lui
M L Yeung
6th
3.5L
silks
Savvy Seven (AUS) 4, ch c 8-5 (Julian Hui Chun Hang & Michele Monique Reis)
(1:21.97) (Drawn 4)bl+tt7 Rated 41
Sebring (AUS) - Sensibility (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 19

J Moore
M Chadwick
7th
5L
silks
Diamond Legend (AUS) 7, br g 8-9 (Willie Yiu Man Hung & Victor Yiu Wai Yin)
(1:22.19) (Drawn 6)vs+tt+ Rated 45
More Than Ready (USA) - Aqua D'Amore (AUS)

SP 5.9

A S Cruz
J Moreira
8th
5L
silks
Happy Hour (NZ) 5, ch g 8-3 (Life of Pleasure Syndicate)
(1:22.21) (Drawn 13)e2tt9 Rated 42
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Jolly Genie (NZ)(Generous (IRE))

SP 47

C H Yip
M F Poon
9th
8.25L
silks
Impeccable Fellow (IRE) 5, b g 9-5 (Frank Lyn Yee Chon & Ivy Lai)
(1:22.71) (Drawn 12)hd3bl+ Rated 55
Acclamation (GB) - Moment Juste (GB)(Pivotal (GB))

SP 60

R Gibson
N Callan
10th
13L
silks
Chaparral Star (AUS) 5, b g 8-11 (Angela Yeung Pui Yan)
(1:23.53) (Drawn 5)hd+xb+pc6 Rated 47
High Chaparral (IRE) - Sutology (NZ)(Straussbrook (AUS))

SP 47

C Fownes
R Bayliss
11th
16L
silks
Phenomenal (NZ) 4, ch g 8-11 (DTFU Principal Syndicate)
(1:24.01) (Drawn 7)hd3bl2tt3 Rated 50
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - Negotiate (NZ)(King's Chapel (AUS))

SP 301

K H Ting
H N Wong
12th
16L
silks
Sparkling Knight (GB) 3, b c 9-3 (Lok Ho Ting)
(1:24.06) (Drawn 14) Rated 53
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Connote (GB)(Oasis Dream (GB))

SP 65

Y S Tsui
A Sanna
13th
18L
silks
Winning Warrior (NZ) 4, br g 8-7 (Wellander Friends Syndicate)
(1:24.31) (Drawn 10)hd1 Rated 43
Ferlax (NZ) - Gondola Girl (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

SP 248

K L Man
L Hewitson
14th
19L
silks
My Power (IRE) 4, b c 9-1 (Peter Kong Pak Cheung)
(1:24.47) (Drawn 1)hd+tt+ Rated 51
Most Improved (IRE) - Sparkling Rock (IRE)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder - Rockfield Farm

SP 3.8

C S Shum
G van Niekerk
Off 3.41

Non runners Victory Vision (NZ), Confucius Day (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES