18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Rb Rich Lyke Me (UNR) 7, gr h 9-0 (Victorious & Fawzi Nass)
(Drawn 6) Rated 124
Majd Al Arab (IRE) - Rich Frynd (IRE)
Breeder - Dianne K Waldron

SP 11/10fav

Fawzi Nass
A de Vries
2nd
1.5L
silks
Falaah (FR) 5, ba g 9-0 (Hilal Ali Al Khalili)
(Drawn 15)
Af Albahar (UAE) - Zeina (FR)(Munjiz (FR))
Breeder - E A R L Haras De Mandore

SP 40/1

Ahmed Balushi
Amur Al Rasbi
3rd
0.5L
silks
Hiab Al Zaman (UNR) 6, ch h 9-0 (Victorious)
(Drawn 1)
Hilal Al Zaman (IRE) - My Shelby Cobra (IRE)
Breeder - James E and Susan C Meyer

SP 13/2

Fawzi Nass
L Van Rensburg
4th
3.5L
silks
Ss Izz Dubai (FR) 5, gr h 9-0 (Ahmad Saeed Almazrouei)
(Drawn 5)cp3 Rated 68
Azadi (IRE) - Nasma Al Chame (IRE)
Breeder - Xavier Poydenot

SP 40/1

I Hadhrami
Saif Al Balushi
5th
1.25L
silks
Faaris (FR) 4, ch h 9-0 (Yas Racing)
(Drawn 4)
Mahabb (UAE) - Loraa (FR)(Mawood (UAE))
Breeder - Yas Horse Racing Management

SP 5/1

M Jahoori
B Pinheiro
6th
1L
silks
Heros De Lagarde (FR) 6, gr h 9-0 (He Al Sh Nasser Mohammed Nasser Al-hashar)
(Drawn 8)
Af Albahar (IRE) - Moubaraka (IRE)
Breeder - Jacques Delpech

SP 14/1

I Hadhrami
Connor Beasley
7th
3.25L
silks
Deryan (FR) 8, ch h 9-0 (Yas Racing)
(Drawn 12)bl7 Rated 115
Mahabb (UAE) - Haboob (FR)
Breeder - Sh Mansoor bin Zayed Al Nahyan

SP 9/1

M Jahoori
B M Coen
8th
1.25L
silks
Jazeelah (FR) 5, b m 8-9 (Khalfan Hamad Al Qubaisi)
(Drawn 11)
Majd Al Arab (IRE) - Maiziane (IRE)
Breeder - SNC Shadwell

SP 40/1

M Al Mheiri
Cristian Demuro
9th
0.75L
silks
Unleashed (UNR) 4, b h 9-0 (Al Reef Stables)
(Drawn 13)
Valiant Boy (IRE) - Caviyar (IRE)
Breeder - Guy Neivens

SP 40/1

J Bittar
R Mullen
10th
shd
silks
Snan (FR) 7, ch h 9-0 (Abu Dhabi Racing)
(Drawn 9) Rated 100
Al Mamun Monlau (FR) - Nevada De Cardonne (FR)
Breeder - Al Shaqab Racing

SP 40/1

S Almarar
O Chavez
11th
12L
silks
Reem Baynounah (FR) 6, gr h 9-0 (Abu Dhabi Racing)
(Drawn 7)bl4 Rated 100
No Risk Al Maury (IRE) - Radja Du Paladin (IRE)
Breeder - Abdulla Bakheet Saif Al Marar

SP 20/1

S Almarar
P Cosgrave
12th
0.75L
silks
Af Almomayaz (UNR) 8, b g 9-0 (Mohamed Mosabbah Mohammed Al Mazrouei)
(Drawn 10) Rated 50
Victor Adam (IRE) - Af Kalrajm (IRE)
Breeder - Khalid Khalifa Al Nabooda

SP 20/1

Q Aboud
Charlie Bennett
13th
1.25L
silks
Nadelshiba (FR) 6, b h 9-0 (Elbashir Salem Elhrari)
(Drawn 2) Rated 107
- (Bal Harbour (GB))
Breeder - SNC Shadwell

SP 12/1

A Shemaili
Antonio Fresu
14th
9.5L
silks
Hamzah (FR) 4, ch c 9-0 (Yas Racing)
(Drawn 3)
- Herrmin (FR)(Munjiz (FR))
Breeder - Yas Horse Racing Management LLC

SP 14/1

M Jahoori
Abdul Aziz Al Balushi
15th
14L
silks
Diamond Gem Aa (UNR) 4, b g 9-0 (Joe A Gillis & Betty Jean Gillis)
(Drawn 16)
Burning Sand (IRE) - Triumphs Pearl (IRE)
Breeder - Joseph A Or Betty J Gillis

SP 9/1

Ernst Oertel
T P O'Shea
16th
5.5L
silks
Namrood (GB) 6, gr g 9-0 (Ahmad Bintooq Al Marri)
(Drawn 14)vs+ Rated 100
General (GB) - Essalda (FR)
Breeder - Shadwell Estate Company Ltd

SP 16/1

M Al Mheiri
Sandro Paiva
Off 1.31

Non runners Asmaa (FR), Al Zafy (UNR)