18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Shirakinu (USA) 4, b f 8-5 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 9)
Frosted (USA) - Meets Expectations (USA)(Valid Expectations (USA))
Breeder - Darsan Inc. And Godolphin

SP 11/4

Shinya Kobayashi
Koji Nishizuka
2nd
10L
silks
Bandol Rose (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Normandy Thoroughbred Racing Co Ltd)
(Drawn 1)
Roses In May (USA) - Yamasa La Grange (JPN)(Sakura Bakushin O (JPN))
Breeder - Okada Stud

SP 5/2fav

Hiroo Shimizu
Yuji Tannai
3rd
0.5L
silks
Gekizaru (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Masuo Tachibana)
(Drawn 4)
The Factor (USA) - Tomorrow's Light (JPN)(Afleet (CAN))
Breeder - Hirotomi Bokujo

SP 11/1

Takafumi Aoki
Kazuki Kikuzawa
4th
nk
silks
Lily Jane (JPN) 3, b f 8-7 (Tokimune Manome)
(Drawn 2)
Henny Hughes (USA) - Hannarito (JPN)(Neo Universe (JPN))
Breeder - Kawagoe Farm Ltd

SP 9/1

Hitoshi Kotegawa
Yusuke Hara
5th
3L
silks
Sunfinity (JPN) 5, b f 8-11 (Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd)
(Drawn 15)
Rulership (JPN) - Introduction (JPN)(Durandal (JPN))
Breeder - Shadai Farm

SP 22/1

N Suzuki
Arata Saito
6th
nk
silks
Arme Mate (USA) 4, b m 9-0 (Makoto Kato)
(Drawn 13)
Frosted (USA) - G Note (USA)(Medaglia D'oro (USA))
Breeder - Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman

SP 50/1

K Nakatake
Yamato Tsunoda
7th
nk
silks
Silver Kingdom (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Hisae Hiraga)
(Drawn 11)
Isla Bonita (JPN) - Pretty Witch (JPN)(Kurofune (USA))
Breeder - Isamu Sasaki

SP 40/1

Yuichiro Nishida
M Katsuura
8th
1.5L
silks
Glare Mirage (JPN) 6, b m 9-2 (Hidaka Breeders Union Co Ltd)
(Drawn 5)
Deep Brillante (JPN) - Magic Mirage (IRE)(Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder - Shimokobe Farm

SP 50/1

K Sasada
F Komaki
9th
nk
silks
Smokin' Billy (USA) 3, b m 8-7 (Yoshimasa Ema)
(Drawn 8)
Free Drop Billy (USA) - Buy For Less (USA)(Bodemeister (USA))
Breeder - Mullikin Thoroughbreds

SP 6/1

H Otonashi
Manami Nagashima
10th
nk
silks
Gran Pharaoh (USA) 3, b m 9-0 (Toshiyuki Fukumori)
(Drawn 14)
American Pharoah (USA) - Sweet Tooth Sweety (USA)(Smarty Jones (USA))
Breeder - Dennis A. Drazin

SP 6/1

Y Takahashi
Akatsuki Tomita
11th
nk
silks
Taisei Runner (JPN) 3, b m 8-5 (Seiho Tanaka)
(Drawn 10)
Asia Express (USA) - Eternal Star (JPN)(Admire Moon (JPN))
Breeder - Shimokobe Farm

SP 14/1

Mitsunori Makiura
Naho Furukawa
12th
0.75L
silks
Zenryoku Dance (JPN) 3, b f 8-0 (Gensho Uchida)
(Drawn 3)
Apollo Kingdom (USA) - Deep Beyond (JPN)(Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder - Junichi Wakabayashi

SP 10/1

Shintaro Suzuki
Miku Kobayashi
13th
2.5L
silks
Kirishima Town (JPN) 4, b m 8-9 (Shinichiro Nishimura)
(Drawn 12)
To The World (JPN) - Cherry Smile (JPN)(Sakura Bakushin O (JPN))
Breeder - Shinichiro Nishimura

SP 100/1

Shoichi Temma
Takuro Ishida
14th
1.5L
silks
Maschietta (USA) 4, b f 8-9 (Kanayama Holdings Co Ltd)
(Drawn 7)
Into Mischief (USA) - Star Billing (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder - Mt. Brilliant Broodmares Ii Llc

SP 33/1

K Nonaka
Fuma Izumiya
15th
10L
silks
Aino Senshi (JPN) 3, b m 9-0 (Katsunori Kusakabe)
(Drawn 6)
Duramente (JPN) - Stars Aligned (IRE)(Sea The Stars (IRE))
Breeder - Kasamatsu Bokujo

SP 18/1

K Maki
Shu Ishibashi
Off 8.01
CSF- ¥11.25.