18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Dear Successor (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (Lion Race Horse Co Ltd)
(Drawn 4)
Maurice (JPN) - Major Forme (JPN)(Daiwa Major (JPN))
Breeder - Shadai Farm

SP 9/4

Mikio Matsunaga
Yutaka Take
2nd
nk
silks
Heaven's Time (JPN) 3, b m 8-5 (North Hills Co Ltd)
(Drawn 10)
Lani (USA) - Complicata (JPN)(Mr Prospector (USA))
Breeder - North Hills Co,. Ltd.

SP 22/1

Y Kitade
Kanta Taguchi
3rd
0.5L
silks
Shinzen Izumo (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (Shiro Hara)
(Drawn 9)
Epiphaneia (JPN) - Visual Shock (USA)(Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder - Asheville Ltd

SP 20/1

Yoshinori Arakawa
R Wada
4th
2.5L
silks
Speciosa Regina (JPN) 3, b f 8-7 (Momo Racing)
(Drawn 13)
Rulership (JPN) - Candela (JPN)(Daiwa Major (JPN))
Breeder - Northern Farm

SP 4/5fav

Takayuki Yasuda
Y Kawada
5th
nk
silks
Wonder Wilk (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Yoshinari Yamamoto)
(Drawn 14)
The Factor (USA) - Wonder Venus (JPN)(Bago (FR))
Breeder - Jochi Bokujo

SP 18/1

Teiichi Konno
Fuma Matsuwaka
6th
2.5L
silks
Strongest (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Toako Abe)
(Drawn 11)
Dee Majesty (JPN) - Little Jun (JPN)(Kurofune (USA))
Breeder - Tanikawa Stud

SP 150/1

T Hatsuki
Yoshimasa Kido
7th
0.75L
silks
Soul Yunibansu (JPN) 6, b m 9-2 (Tetsuya Kamei)
(Drawn 7)
Kinshasa No Kiseki (AUS) - C Karma (USA)(Exchange Rate (USA))
Breeder - Northern Farm

SP 150/1

O Hirata
Y Kuroiwa
8th
nk
silks
Chondrule (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (North Hills Co Ltd)
(Drawn 12)
Transcend (JPN) - Equal Partner (JPN)(Charismatic (USA))
Breeder - North Hills Co,. Ltd.

SP 40/1

Shogo Yasuda
Kouta Fujioka
9th
0.5L
silks
Toho Kizan (JPN) 3, b m 8-5 (Toho Bussan Co Ltd)
(Drawn 1)
Toho Jackal (JPN) - Toho Dolce (JPN)(South Vigorous (USA))
Breeder - Koji Takeshima

SP 50/1

Yasuyuki Takahashi
Manami Nagashima
10th
1.25L
silks
Reiwa Homare (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Kenji Matsuoka)
(Drawn 15)
Deep Brillante (JPN) - Volans (JPN)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Northern Racing

SP 5/1

D Takayanagi
Taisei Danno
11th
3L
silks
Wonder Amalfi (JPN) 6, b m 8-7 (Yoshinari Yamamoto)
(Drawn 2)
World Ace (JPN) - Rusunai Princess (JPN)(Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder - Kosho Bokujo

SP 66/1

Mamoru Ishibashi
Nana Kawaharada
12th
3L
silks
Kanetoshi Diva (JPN) 5, b f 8-3 (Masao Kanematsu)
(Drawn 5)
Tosen Jordan (JPN) - Kanetoshi Desire (JPN)(Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder - Kosho Bokujo

SP 150/1

Yasuyuki Takahashi
Naho Furukawa
13th
1.25L
silks
Red Dexter (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Tokyo Horse Racing Co Ltd)
(Drawn 16)
Isla Bonita (JPN) - (Diktat (GB))
Breeder - Shadai Farm

SP 14/1

S Hashiguchi
Katsuma Sameshima
14th
nk
silks
Prince Knot (JPN) 3, b m 8-9 (Normandy Thoroughbred Racing Co Ltd)
(Drawn 8)
Pas De Trois (JPN) - Cinderella Romance (JPN)(Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder - Shadai Farm

SP 25/1

Yutaka Okumura
Taiga Tsunoda
15th
5L
silks
Taisei Armet (JPN) 5, b m 9-2 (Seiho Tanaka)
(Drawn 3)
Turtle Bowl (IRE) - Heart No Earring (JPN)(Heart's Cry (JPN))
Breeder - Mombetsu Yamagiwa Bokujo

SP 100/1

Tamio Hamada
Atsuya Nishimura
16th
3.5L
silks
Osumi Mirai (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Osumi Co Ltd)
(Drawn 6)
Maurice (JPN) - Osumi Cosmo (JPN)(Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder - Hirotomi Bokujo

SP 150/1

H Nakao
Haruhiko Kawasu
Off 4.45
CSF- ¥63.22.