Header
Text here
1st
silks
One Master (GB) 5, b m (Lael Stable)
(Drawn 6)
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Enticing (IRE)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Lael Stables

(Morning price: 11/2 9/2 4/1 7/2 3/1)
SP 3/1

William Haggas
P C Boudot
2nd
0.5L
silks
City Light (FR) 5, b h (Ecurie J L Bouchard/madame I Corbani)
(Drawn 1)
Siyouni (FR) - Light Saber (FR)(Kendor (FR))
Breeder - *Unknown

(Morning price: 9/4 11/4 3/1 10/3 7/2)
SP 7/2

S Wattel
C Soumillon
3rd
3.5L
silks
Speak In Colours (GB) 4, gr c (Mrs C C Regalado-Gonzalez)
(Drawn 11)
Excelebration (IRE) - Maglietta Fina (IRE)(Verglas (IRE))
Breeder - Scuderia Archi Romani

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1 16/1 18/1)
SP 18/1

Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Donnacha O'Brien
4th
0.75L
silks
Safe Voyage (IRE) 6, b g (Ross Harmon)
(Drawn 2)
Fast Company (IRE) - Shishangaan (IRE)(Mujadil (USA))
Breeder - Schneider Adolf

(Morning price: 8/1 15/2 7/1 11/2)
SP 13/2

J J Quinn
L Dettori
5th
hd
silks
Graignes (FR) 3, b. c (G Augustin-Normand)
(Drawn 12)
Zoffany (IRE) - Grey Anatomy (GB)(Slickly (FR))
Breeder - Ecurie Euroling

(Morning price: 12/1 16/1 20/1 22/1 25/1 20/1)
SP 18/1

Y Barberot
C Demuro
6th
1.25L
silks
Hey Gaman (GB) 4, b c (Mr Sultan Ali)
(Drawn 3)
New Approach (IRE) - Arsaadi (IRE)(Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder - Rabbah Bloodstock Limited

(Morning price: 20/1 16/1 18/1 20/1)
SP 22/1

J Tate
O Murphy
7th
nk
silks
Forever In Dreams (IRE) 3, gr f (Phoenix Ladies Syndicate)
(Drawn 5)
Dream Ahead (USA) - Dora De Green (IRE)(Green Tune (USA))
Breeder - Con Marnane

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1 33/1)
SP 25/1

A Fogarty
R Whelan
8th
1L
silks
Wasmya (FR) 3, ch f (Al Shaqab Racing)
(Drawn 7)
Toronado (IRE) - Lamorlaye (IRE)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

(Morning price: 16/1 14/1)
SP 14/1

F H Graffard
M Guyon
9th
hd
silks
Glorious Journey (GB) 4, b g (HH Sheikha Al Jalila Racing)
(Drawn 8)
Dubawi (IRE) - Fallen For You (GB)(Dansili (GB))
Breeder - Normandie Stud Ltd

(Morning price: 12/1 10/1 9/1 8/1 7/1 6/1 5/1)
SP 5/1

Charlie Appleby
W Buick
10th
hd
silks
Sir Dancealot (IRE) 5, b g (C Benham/ D Whitford/ L Quinn/ K Quinn)
(Drawn 4)
Sir Prancealot (IRE) - Majesty's Dancer (IRE)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder - Vincent Duignan

(Morning price: 7/1 9/1 11/1 12/1 20/1)
SP 14/1

David Elsworth
G Mosse
11th
shd
silks
Marianafoot (FR) 4, ch c (Jc Seroul)
(Drawn 9)
Footstepsinthesand (GB) - Marianabaa (FR)(Anabaa (USA))
Breeder - Mr Jean-claude Seroul

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1 28/1 33/1 50/1)
SP 50/1

J Reynier
M Barzalona
12th
2.5L
silks
Waldpfad (GER) 5, b h (Gestut Brummerhof)
(Drawn 10)
Shamardal (GER) - Waldbeere (GER)(Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder - *Unknown

(Morning price: 7/1 11/1 8/1)
SP 10/1

D moser
A Atzeni
Off 5.09

THE IRISH TIMES