Header
Text here
1st
silks
Air De Valse (FR) 3, ch f 9-1 (Mme C Barande Barbe)
(Drawn 4)
Mesnil Des Aigles (FR) - Air Bag (FR)(Poliglote (GB))

(Morning price: 10/1)

Mme C Barbe
R Thomas
Tote Win €12.10 Place €4.10
2nd
2.5L
silks
Coeur De Pierre (FR) 3, b g 9-2 (Ec Pandora Racing/a Mouknass)
(Drawn 6)
Zanzibari (USA) - Twilight Tear (GB)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

M D Sanchez
T Piccone
Place €9.80
3rd
nk
silks
Achille Des Aigles (FR) 5, ch g 8-9 (Mme C Barande Barbe)
(Drawn 14)
Siyouni (FR) - Kiva Des Aigles (FR)(Enrique (GB))
Breeder - Succ Mr Yvon Lelimouzin

(Morning price: 12/1)

Mme C Barbe
T Trullier
Place €5.80
4th
0.75L
silks
Muttrah Fort (FR) 5, b g 9-4 (G Heald)
(Drawn 10)
Dubawi (IRE) - Sabratah (GB)(Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder - Mr Guy Heald

(Morning price: 5/2)

H Pantall
P C Boudot
5th
hd
silks
Gone Solo (IRE) 4, ch c 8-9 (J Hayoz)
(Drawn 7)
Shamardal (USA) - Go Lovely Rose (IRE)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Knocktoran Stud

(Morning price: 16/1)

Rob Collet
E Hardouin
6th
shd
silks
Wyck Hall (FR) 5, gr f 8-10 (Mme I Corbani)
(Drawn 13)
Motivator (GB) - Someries (FR)(Kendor (FR))
Breeder - S a r l Jedburgh Stud

(Morning price: 7/1)

S Wattel
T Bachelot
7th
shd
silks
Slickteg (FR) 4, b/br c 9-2 (D Clee)
(Drawn 15)
Slickly (FR) - Tegan (IRE)(Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder - Mr Derek Clee

(Morning price: 9/1 7/1)

H Pantall
V Cheminaud
8th
2L
silks
Parigote (FR) 4, b f 8-12 (Mlle M Vidal)
(Drawn 1)
Dream Ahead (USA) - La Bastoche (IRE)(Kaldoun (FR))
Breeder - Ecurie Haras Du Cadran

(Morning price: 7/1)

Rob Collet
J Auge
9th
shd
silks
Vedeux (IRE) 8, b c 8-13 (C&y C&y Lerner)
(Drawn 8)
Elusive City (USA) - Qahatika (FR)(Polish Precedent (USA))
Breeder - Ecurie Haras Du Cadran

(Morning price: 16/1)

C&Y Lerner
C Demuro
10th
shd
silks
Vautrin (IRE) 4, b c 8-12 (Famille Rothschild)
(Drawn 12)
Bated Breath (GB) - Lou Salome (IRE)(Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder - Famille Rothschild

(Morning price: 7/1)

K Borgel
A Hamelin
11th
nk
silks
Orangefield (FR) 8, ba g 9-2 (J Egg/mme B Suter/mme Mc Boutin)
(Drawn 3)
Soave (GER) - Moon Serenade (GB)(Key Of Luck (USA))
Breeder - Mr Alain Chopard

(Morning price: 14/1)

M Boutin
S Maillot
12th
1.25L
silks
Shere Calm (FR) 6, gr g 9-5 (Mlle C Stephenson)
(Drawn 2)
Peer Gynt (JPN) - Blowaway (FR)(Linamix (FR))
Breeder - Ecurie Peregrine Sas

(Morning price: 25/1)

G Doleuze
A Lemaitre
13th
2L
silks
Imera (FR) 3, ch f 8-12 (H H Aga Khan)
(Drawn 5)
Paco Boy (IRE) - Indina (FR)(Peintre Celebre (USA))

(Morning price: 14/1)

M Delzangles
C Soumillon
14th
1.25L
silks
Mayleaf Shine (IRE) 5, b f 8-10 (Mr R S Solomon & Partner)
(Drawn 11)
Mayson (GB) - Let Me Shine (USA)(Dixie Union (USA))
Breeder - Eamonn Phelan & Reuben Solomon

(Morning price: 40/1)

Mme D Schoenherr
R Mangione
15th
0.5L
silks
Ross Castle (IRE) 6, b g 8-10 (M Palussiere)
(Drawn 16)
Bushranger (IRE) - Bulrushes (GB)(Byron (GB))
Breeder - Bluegate Stud

(Morning price: 9/1)

Matthieu Palussiere
A Coutier
16th
0.5L
silks
Jungle Speed (FR) 3, b c 9-2 (Roy Racing Ltd)
(Drawn 9)
Bungle Inthejungle (GB) - Velvet Revolver (IRE)(Mujahid (USA))
Breeder - *Unknown

(Morning price: 20/1)

F Chappet
S Pasquier
Off 2.15
Time 1m. 11.15 secs

THE IRISH TIMES