Header
Text here
1st
silks
Rodaini (USA) 4, ch g 9-10 (Abdullah Saeed Al Naboodah)
(Drawn 5)ts3
Exchange Rate (USA) - Blessings Count (USA)(Pulpit (USA))
Breeder - Greenwood Lodge Farm

(Morning price: 4/1 10/3 7/2)
SP 11/4fav

A Harmash
Connor Beasley
2nd
shd
silks
Bochart (GB) 5, ch g 8-8 (Al Bait Mutawahed Team)
(Drawn 13)ts+
Dubawi (IRE) - Camlet (GB)(Green Desert (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 13/2 7/1)
SP 10/1

S Seemar
R Mullen
3rd
11L
silks
Farook (IRE) 4, ro g 9-6 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 3)
Raven's Pass (USA) - Wrong Answer (GB)(Verglas (IRE))
Breeder - J Hanly, A Stroud & Castlemartin Sky

SP 8/1

E Charpy
A Fresu
4th
2L
silks
Mystique Moon (GB) 4, ch g 9-8 (Mohd Khalifa Al Basti)
(Drawn 7)
Shamardal (USA) - Celestial Girl (GB)(Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder - Meon Valley Stud

(Morning price: 7/1 8/1)
SP 8/1

D Watson
S Hitchcott
5th
3L
silks
Tadbir (IRE) 3, b g 9-4 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 14)hd5
Kodiac (GB) - Queen Wasp (IRE)(Shamardal (USA))
Breeder - J C Bloodstock

SP 20/1

E Charpy
Dane O'Neill
6th
1.25L
silks
Glenglade (GB) 3, b c 9-7 (Ismail Mohammed)
(Drawn 9)ts1
Shamardal (USA) - Nantyglo (GB)(Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder - Usk Valley Stud

(Morning price: 10/1)
SP 9/1

I Mohammed
F Veron
7th
1.75L
silks
Pillar Of Society (IRE) 4, b g 9-5 (Eerc (mngr: Mrs Rebecca Byrne) & Ben Watson)
(Drawn 10)
Roderic O'Connor (IRE) - Specific (IRE)(Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder - Jas Linnane, J Moore & B Gardiner

(Morning price: 11/2 9/2)
SP 13/2

D Watson
P J Dobbs
8th
6.5L
silks
Jazirat (IRE) 3, b g 8-13 (Al Shahama Racing Club)
(Drawn 1)cp1
Dark Angel (IRE) - Layla Jamil (IRE)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Breeder - Grangemore Stud

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1)
SP 16/1

S Shamsi
K Stott
9th
1.75L
silks
Rich And Famous (USA) 4, b g 9-1 (Sh Hamdan bin Mohd Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 6)
Bernardini (USA) - Enrichment (USA)(Ghostzapper (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 11/2)
SP 13/2

S Jadhav
R Ffrench
10th
nk
silks
Mustallib (IRE) 5, b g 9-3 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 2)
Iffraaj (GB) - Rocking (GB)(Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder - Wardstown Stud Ltd

SP 25/1

A Al Rayhi
Saeed Al Mazrooei
11th
4.25L
silks
El Chapo (GB) 3, b g 9-7 (Maher E Lutfallah & Fawzi Nass)
(Drawn 12)ts3vs1
Lethal Force (IRE) - Never Lose (GB)(Diktat (GB))
Breeder - Tibthorpe Stud

(Morning price: 12/1)
SP 12/1

F Nass
C D Hayes
12th
4.5L
silks
Gotti (USA) 3, b c 9-0 (Phoenix Thoroughbred Ltd)
(Drawn 4)ts1
More Than Ready (USA) - Soot Z (USA)(Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder - Jack Mandato & Hidden Brook Farm

(Morning price: 16/1 12/1)
SP 16/1

A Al Rayhi
Fernando Jara
13th
14L
silks
Good Contact (USA) 6, b g 9-4 (Hamad Mohamed Abdul Aziz Al Mheiri)
(Drawn 8)ts1
Teofilo (IRE) - Mayoress (GB)(Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder - Darley

SP 33/1

O Daraj
Adam McLean
14th
nk
silks
Big Time (IRE) 7, br g 9-6 (Aqeel Hassan Abdulrahim)
(Drawn 11)vs+
Kheleyf (USA) - Beguine (USA)(Green Dancer (USA))
Breeder - Highfort Stud

SP 33/1

J Ramadhan
P Cosgrave
Off 6.01
Time 1m. 25.60 secs
CSF- AED32.24
Tricast- AED214.13.

Non runners Time Flies (GB), Muhtaram (GB)

THE IRISH TIMES