Header
Text here
1st
silks
Beauty Loyal (AUS) 5, b g 9-7 (Kwok Siu Ming)
(1:21.18) (Drawn 1)bl+tt+ Rated 59
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Singapore Sling (AUS)(Starcraft (NZ))

SP 7.5

A S Cruz
A Domeyer
2nd
2.5L
silks
Vital Spring (NZ) 7, b g 8-3 (The Executors of the Estate of the late George Wong Kin Wah)
(1:21.58) (Drawn 4)tt+ Rated 41
Per Incanto (USA) - Vital Choice (AUS)(Stratum (AUS))

SP 4.1

K W Lui
K Teetan
3rd
4.25L
silks
My Power (IRE) 4, b c 9-1 (Peter Kong Pak Cheung)
(1:21.85) (Drawn 8)hd+tt+ Rated 56
Most Improved (IRE) - Sparkling Rock (IRE)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder - Rockfield Farm

SP 14

C S Shum
M F Poon
4th
6L
silks
Hurricane Hunter (NZ) 6, b g 8-8 (Alex Chan Cheuk Lun)
(1:22.14) (Drawn 13) Rated 46
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Leigh Valley (NZ)(Bianconi (USA))

SP 10

C H Yip
K C Leung
5th
6.75L
silks
Voyage King (AUS) 5, br g 9-5 (Sunshine And Moonlight Syndicate)
(1:22.27) (Drawn 11)vs5tt8 Rated 57
Sidereus (AUS) - Tatt's Lucky (AUS)(Bradbury's Luck (AUS))

SP 18

F C Lor
G van Niekerk
6th
7.25L
silks
General Trump (AUS) 4, br c 8-5 (Well Blessing Syndicate)
(1:22.34) (Drawn 6)vs2tt5 Rated 45
Rothesay (AUS) - Cheree's General (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 28

T P Yung
M L Yeung
7th
8L
silks
Medic Dragon (IRE) 4, b g 8-4 (Medicore Syndicate)
(1:22.45) (Drawn 2)hd8bl1 Rated 42
Kodiac (GB) - Lilium (GB)(Nashwan (USA))

SP 151

P O'Sullivan
M Chadwick
8th
8.5L
silks
Gracious Ryder (AUS) 6, b g 9-4 (Magdelen Angel Chan Mo Ting)
(1:22.56) (Drawn 10)bl+ Rated 56
Tickets (AUS) - Fleur de Lion (AUS)(Tale of The Cat (USA))

SP 6.5

D J Hall
C Y Ho
9th
9L
silks
V Chevaliers (NZ) 5, b g 8-9 (Musketeers Fraternity Syndicate)
(1:22.71) (Drawn 3)hd4p2 Rated 49
Ocean Park (NZ) - Screen Siren (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

SP 166

L Ho
T H So
10th
10L
silks
Leading Fortune (FR) 3, b g 9-0 (Allen Yam Kam Kwong & Ma Pak Hung)
(1:22.88) (Drawn 14) Rated 57
Siyouni (FR) - Nayara (FR)(Nayef (USA))

SP 21

J Size
J Moreira
11th
11L
silks
Home Run (AUS) 7, b g 9-7 (Johnny Shih Jar Yi)
(1:23.03) (Drawn 9) Rated 59
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Truly Kissed (AUS)(Carnegie (IRE))

SP 8.6

K H Ting
C Schofield
12th
11L
silks
The Createth 6, b g 9-5 (Edwin Cheung Hon Kit)
(1:23.05) (Drawn 12)bl+ Rated 57
Henrythenavigator (USA) - Creative Plan (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 18

J Moore
N Callan
13th
14L
silks
Blazing Partners 6, b g 8-7 (Y Lot Syndicate)
(1:23.53) (Drawn 7) Rated 45
Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) - Flightime (NZ)(Yamanin Vital (NZ))

SP 50

D E Ferraris
A Sanna
14th
24L
silks
Shamport (AUS) 5, b c 9-0 (Winnie Law Wing Yin)
(1:25.01) (Drawn 5)vs2 Rated 52
Shamardal (USA) - Port Providence (GB)(Red Ransom (USA))

SP 5.5

C Fownes
Z Purton
Off 2.30

Non runners Great Harvest (AUS), Packing Rockstar (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES