18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Keep It Simple (JPN) 5, b f 8-7 (West Forest Stable Co Ltd)
(Drawn 10)
Eskendereya (USA) - Itto Empress (JPN)(Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder - Japan Racing Association

SP 1/1fav

Toshihiro Nishigawa
Taichi Nagamori
2nd
1.5L
silks
Isshin (USA) 6, b m 8-11 (Masamichi Hayashi)
(Drawn 6)
Take Charge Indy (USA) - Appealing Stella (USA)(Closing Argument (USA))
Breeder - Stonecliff Farm

SP 7/4

Mamoru Tanaka
Kensuke Hayashi
3rd
4L
silks
Vita Fun (JPN) 10, b m 8-11 (Eiji Saruta)
(Drawn 2)
Manhattan Cafe (JPN) - Okano Harmony (JPN)(Rodrigo de Triano (USA))
Breeder - Okada Stud

SP 25/1

Yuji Uchikoshi
Koichiro Senoo
4th
nk
silks
Noah Musashi (JPN) 5, b m 8-11 (Kimio Sayama)
(Drawn 12)
Gold Allure (JPN) - Noah Scarlet (JPN)(King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder - Kimio Sayama

SP 12/1

Yuma Kawano
Hideya Sahara
5th
0.5L
silks
Danon Mavros (JPN) 5, b m 8-11 (Danox Co Ltd)
(Drawn 1)
Black Tide (JPN) - Western Dancer (JPN)(Dehere (USA))
Breeder - Western Farm

SP 20/1

Tadayoshi Hosokawa
Shinji Hatanaka
6th
nk
silks
Via (JPN) 5, b m 8-11 (Owner Of Via)
(Drawn 7)
Eskendereya (USA) - Clementiae (JPN)(Fuji Kiseki (JPN))

SP 28/1

Teruyuki Kunisawa
Masashi Ueda
7th
nk
silks
Trait Theory (JPN) 5, b f 8-0 (Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd)
(Drawn 4)
Lovely Day (JPN) - Best Leader (JPN)(Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Breeder - Shadai Farm

SP 50/1

Keisuke Matsugi
Abe Mototsugu
8th
1L
silks
Mozu Gold Medal (JPN) 4, b f 8-7 (Capital System Co Ltd)
(Drawn 11)
Grand Prix Boss (JPN) - Mozu Kin Medalist (USA)(Bernardini (USA))
Breeder - Masakatsu Kitagawa

SP 7/2

Yoichi Miyaji
Seiya Tatara
9th
2L
silks
Meiner Caravan (JPN) 5, b m 8-11 (K Thoroughbred Club Ruffian)
(Drawn 8)
Screen Hero (JPN) - Fine Vintage (JPN)(Dance In The Dark (JPN))
Breeder - Big Red Farm

SP 200/1

Mitoshi Higashihara
Shoji Nishimori
10th
0.5L
silks
Kazu Mcallen (JPN) 7, b m 8-11 (Gaen Kogyo Llc)
(Drawn 5)
Daiwa Major (JPN) - Daniela's Flower (USA)(Corinthian (USA))
Breeder - Kosho Bokujo

SP 100/1

Joji Tanaka
Masayoshi Yamasaki
11th
2.5L
silks
South American (JPN) 8, b m 8-11 (Kazuyoshi Yamagami)
(Drawn 3)
Admire Max (JPN) - Samba Whistle (JPN)(South Vigorous (USA))
Breeder - Kazuyoshi Yamagami

SP 200/1

Joji Tanaka
Katsunori Ureshi
12th
2L
silks
Aruji (JPN) 8, b m 8-11 (Kazuhiro Masuda)
(Drawn 9)
Heart's Cry (JPN) - Feeling Tone (JPN)(Wild Rush (USA))
Breeder - Oiwake Farm

SP 150/1

Tadayoshi Hosokawa
Seishiro Osawa
Off 10.16
CSF- ¥3.36.