Header
Text here
1st
silks
Glass Slippers (GB) 3, b f (Bearstone Stud Limited)
(Drawn 3)
Dream Ahead (USA) - Night Gypsy (GB)(Mind Games (GB))
Breeder - Bearstone Stud Ltd

(Morning price: 20/1 14/1 16/1 20/1 22/1)
SP 20/1

Kevin Ryan
T Eaves
2nd
3L
silks
So Perfect (USA) 3, b f (Derrick Smith)
(Drawn 1)
Scat Daddy (USA) - Hopeoverexperience (USA)(Songandaprayer (USA))
Breeder - Machmer Hall

(Morning price: 12/1 16/1 20/1 18/1)
SP 22/1

A P O'Brien
Donnacha O'Brien
3rd
nk
silks
El Astronaute (IRE) 6, ch g (Ross Harmon Racing)
(Drawn 4)
Approve (IRE) - Drumcliffe Dancer (IRE)(Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Breeder - T Jones

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 50/1)
SP 66/1

J J Quinn
J Hart
4th
shd
silks
Invincible Army (IRE) 4, b c (Saeed Manana)
(Drawn 5)
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Rajeem (GB)(Diktat (GB))
Breeder - Rabbah Bloodstock Limited

(Morning price: 20/1 14/1)
SP 14/1

J Tate
O Murphy
5th
1L
silks
Mabs Cross (GB) 5, b m (David W Armstrong)
(Drawn 8)
Dutch Art (GB) - Miss Meggy (GB)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Highfield Farm LLP

(Morning price: 8/1 10/1 9/1 17/2)
SP 13/2

M Dods
G Mosse
6th
2L
silks
Gold Vibe (IRE) 6, ch g (Pan Sutong Racing Bloodst)
(Drawn 2)
Dream Ahead (USA) - Whisper Dance (USA)(Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder - Stonecross Stud

(Morning price: 50/1 33/1 40/1 66/1)
SP 66/1

P Bary
C Demuro
7th
0.75L
silks
Finsbury Square (IRE) 7, b g (B Van Dalfsen)
(Drawn 7)
Siyouni (FR) - Diamond Square (FR)(Dyhim Diamond (IRE))
Breeder - Mr Berend Van Dalfsen

(Morning price: 66/1 80/1)
SP 40/1

M Delcher Sanchez
T Piccone
8th
shd
silks
Sestilio Jet (FR) 4, b c (Akhal Teke Properties Srl)
(Drawn 14)
French Fifteen (FR) - Hideaway Girl (GB)(Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder - Mr Michel Monfort

(Morning price: 20/1 33/1 25/1 22/1)
SP 22/1

A Marcialis
9th
nk
silks
Spinning Memories (IRE) 4, b f (Pan Sutong Racing Bloodst)
(Drawn 6)
Arcano (IRE) - Hanalei Memories (USA)(Hard Spun (USA))
Breeder - Mr Mubarak Al Naemi

(Morning price: 12/1 10/1 8/1 10/1 9/1 8/1 15/2 7/1)
SP 7/1

P Bary
C Soumillon
10th
4L
silks
Fairyland (IRE) 3, b f (Mrs E M Stockwell)
(Drawn 9)
Kodiac (GB) - Queenofthefairies (GB)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Tally-Ho Stud

(Morning price: 10/1 11/1 12/1 14/1 16/1)
SP 18/1

A P O'Brien
R L Moore
11th
1L
silks
Shades Of Blue (IRE) 3, br f (Miss A Jones)
(Drawn 10)
Kodiac (GB) - Enjoyable (IRE)(Verglas (IRE))
Breeder - Newtown Stud

(Morning price: 25/1 28/1 25/1 33/1)
SP 33/1

C G Cox
A Kirby
12th
1.25L
silks
Jolie (FR) 2, b f (T Raber)
(Drawn 16)
Power (GB) - Elettra (FR)

(Morning price: 50/1 100/1 125/1 80/1 100/1)
SP 100/1

A Marcialis
Y Take
13th
2.5L
silks
Recon Mission (IRE) 3, b c (Mr B J Millen)
(Drawn 12)
Kodiac (GB) - Ermine Ruby (GB)(Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder - Tally-Ho Stud

(Morning price: 50/1 66/1 100/1 66/1 50/1)
SP 66/1

A Carroll
T Marquand
14th
1.5L
silks
Battaash (IRE) 5, b g (Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 11)
Dark Angel (IRE) - Anna Law (IRE)(Lawman (FR))
Breeder - Ballyphilip Stud

(Morning price: 4/5 5/6 4/5 5/6 4/5)
SP 4/5

Charles Hills
J Crowley
15th
1.25L
silks
Soldier's Call (GB) 3, b c (Clipper Logistics)
(Drawn 15)
Showcasing (GB) - Dijarvo (GB)(Iceman (GB))
Breeder - Llety Farms

(Morning price: 12/1 16/1 18/1 20/1 18/1)
SP 22/1

Archie Watson
D Tudhope
16th
20L
silks
Ken Colt (IRE) 4, b g (Roy Racing Ltd)
(Drawn 13)
Kendargent (FR) - Velvet Revolver (IRE)(Mujahid (USA))
Breeder - Stratford Place Stud

(Morning price: 25/1 40/1 66/1 50/1 33/1)
SP 50/1

F Chappet
S Pasquier
Off 4.32

THE IRISH TIMES