Going - Good. 

1st
silks
Avoid De Master (IRE) 12-2

Getaway (GER) - Tanit (GB)(Xaar (GB))
Breeder - Sean Gorman

SP 2/1fav

Robert Tyner
Derek O'Connor
loading past form
chased leaders, 3rd halfway, 2nd 4out, lead 3out, wo 2out, 3l advantage last and stayed on well to line
2nd
3L
silks
Solo Cargo (IRE) 12-2

Salutino (GER) - Young Milly (IRE)(Accordion)
Breeder - Ian Farnan

SP 3/1

Kieran Purcell
D L Queally
loading past form
mid-division, 5th 5out, progress 3out, clsr 2out, quicken well before last, kept on well clse hme
3rd
8L
silks
Lifeisahighway (IRE) 11-11

Court Cave (IRE) - Miss Top (IRE)(Tremblant)
Breeder - Michael Kearns

SP 8/1

Denis Paul Murphy
S Cavanagh
loading past form
mid-division, 4th 4out, good progress 3out, in touch 2out, nt mtch leaders before last, kept on well
4th
10L
silks
Rewritetherules (IRE) 12-2

Jeremy (USA) - Kachina (IRE)(Mandalus)
Breeder - Miss Mary O'Sullivan

SP 6/1

John Joseph Hanlon
J J Walsh
loading past form
lead, 2l advantage halfway, 1l advantage when bd mistake 3out, veered left and rejoined raced in mid-division, kept on again hme straight
5th
6L
silks
Dubai Key (IRE) 11-11

Dubai Destination (USA) - Diamond Key (IRE)(Key Of Luck (USA))
Breeder - Ms Gemma Doyle

SP 7/1

Eoin Doyle
C M Healy
loading past form
mid-division, towards rear 5out, sme progress behind frm 4out, kept on
6th
2L
silks
Who's In The Box (IRE) 12-2

Witness Box (USA) - See The Clouds (GB)(Cloudings (IRE))
Breeder - Mr & Mrs James Hannon

SP 12/1

Tom Keating
J P O'Rourke
loading past form
mid-division, 6th halfway, no extra frm 3out, kept on behind
7th
8L
silks
The Come Back Dude (IRE) 11-11

Stowaway (GB) - Bells Glory (IRE)(Presenting (GB))
Breeder - John & Michelle Roche

SP 16/1

Donnchadh Doyle
J L Scallan
loading past form
twrsds rear, no extra frm 4out, kept on one pace
fell
silks
Lough Har (IRE) 11-11

Doyen (IRE) - Time To Act (GB)(Rakaposhi King)
Breeder - Barry Murphy

SP 8/1

Benny Walsh
B T Stone
loading past form
prom, 2nd halfway, quicken frm 3out, chan 2out, no extra and hld in 4th when fell last
fell
silks
Missie's Boy (GB) 12-2

Fair Mix (IRE) - Just Missie (GB)(Alflora (IRE))
Breeder - Miss Marie Steele

SP 16/1

Caroline McCaldin
L J Murphy
loading past form
raced keen in mid-division when fell 1st
p.u.
silks
Oisin (IRE) 11-11

Touch Of Land (FR) - Miss Liz (IRE)(Beneficial (GB))
Breeder - Michael Rafter

SP 8/1

John O Clifford
W J Gleeson
loading past form
alwys in rear, njw, dtch and pulled up 5out
p.u.
silks
Enterprising Oscar (IRE) 12-2

Oscar (IRE) - Excitingenterprise (IRE)(Flemensfirth (USA))
Breeder - Norah Cremin

SP 10/1

Denis Ahern
P A King
loading past form
mid-division, no extra frm 4out, weakened and pulled up 2out
p.u.
silks
Gettodawn (IRE) 12-2

Getaway (GER) - Dawn Princess (IRE)(Old Vic)
Breeder - R P A O'Donovan

SP 8/1

Matthew Flynn O'Connor
H D Dunne
loading past form
mid-division, good progress in 4th 3out, clsr in 3rd when pulled up quickly before 2out
p.u.
silks
Johnny B (IRE) 11-11

Famous Name (GB) - Zoudie (GB)(Ezzoud (IRE))
Breeder - Brian Gallivan

SP 12/1

Debbie Hartnett
M J M O'Sullivan
loading past form
rear, no extra frm 4out, ridden before 3out, weakened and pulled up 2out
p.u.
silks
Carrigaloe (IRE) 11-11

September Storm (GER) - Fresh Partner (IRE)(Yashgan)
Breeder - W R Jackson

SP 10/1

Eric Larkin
J W Kenny
loading past form
rear of mid-division, never nearer, ridden 4out, weakened and pulled up 3out
s.u.
silks
Chief Of Police (IRE) 12-2

Touch Of Land (FR) - Small Parcel (IRE)(Beneficial (GB))
Breeder - L & K Duggan

SP 5/1

Cian Hughes
A J Fox
loading past form
mid-division when slipped up on bend before 5th
u.r.
silks
Frozen Captive (IRE) 11-11

Frozen Fire (GER) - Captivating Dancer (GB)
Breeder - Mr T Kinane Jnr

SP 10/1

Michael J Byrne
C M Quirke
loading past form
towards rear when bd mistake and unseated rider 7th
Off 1.00
Time 5m. 55.00 secs

THE IRISH TIMES