18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure

Going - Yielding. 

1st
silks
Welcom To Cartries (FR) 11-11

No Risk At All (FR) - Nasou (FR)(Kaldounevees (FR))

SP 4/5fav

Donnchadh Doyle
R James
loading past form
mid-div, 8th halfway, clsr 5th before 5out, good jmp to 2nd 3out, joined leader appr straight, wo before 2out, qknd clear and good jmp last, easily
2nd
16L
silks
Ideal Du Tabert (FR) 11-6

Balko (FR) - Vahinee Du Tabert (FR)(Denham Red (FR))
Breeder - Mme Martine Girard & Alain Pajot

SP 4/1

Gavin Cromwell
J Dunne
loading past form
prominent, 3rd at 6th, progress to lead halfway, joined appr straight, headed before 2out and drpd to 3rd, left 2nd 2out, no ch with winner
3rd
4L
silks
Dream Jet (IRE) 11-11

Jet Away (GB) - Anemone (GB)(Arkadian Hero (USA))
Breeder - Peter Nolan

SP 4/1

C W J Farrell
S Cavanagh
loading past form
waited with in rear, progress to mid-div halfway, fair 8th before 4out, 5th 3out, one paced soon after, nt reach leaders before straight, never nearer
4th
5L
silks
Classic Maestro (IRE) 11-11

Jet Away (GB) - Shantelle Line (IRE)(Shantou (USA))
Breeder - G. T. Morrow

SP 5/1

Margaret Mullins
T Hamilton
loading past form
prominent, 2nd at 6th, 3rd halfway, 2nd before 4out, outpced after 3 out and ridden, 4th and no ext before 2out
5th
9L
silks
Paddy De Pole (IRE) 11-11

Alkaadhem (GB) - Squirrel Wood (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder - T. A. Keating

SP 10/1

Tom Keating
J J Walsh
loading past form
track leaders, 4th halfway, 3rd before 4out, in touch 3 out, soon out paced and weakened
fell
silks
Karuma Grey (GER) 11-11

Jukebox Jury (IRE) - Karuma (GER)(Surumu (GER))
Breeder - Gestut Kussaburg

SP 4/1

Ellmarie Holden
Derek O'Connor
loading past form
towards rear halfway, progress to 6th before 4out, clsr in 5th 3out, went 3rd before straight, 2nd and every chance when fell 2out
p.u.
silks
Hiharryjoe (IRE) 11-11

Quest For Peace (IRE) - Tahnees Designs (IRE)(Roselier (FR))
Breeder - Richard & Lisa O'Brien

SP 8/1

David M O'Brien
L J Murphy
loading past form
towards rear, last halfway, never a factor, pulled up after 3out
p.u.
silks
Catch The Train (IRE) 11-11

Shirocco (GER) - Lusty Beg (IRE)(Old Vic)
Breeder - Mary Fitzpatrick and Brendan Fitzpatrick

SP 4/1

Sean Thomas Doyle
L P Gilligan
loading past form
track leaders, 5th halfway, moderate 8th 4out, soon ridden, weakened and pulled up after 3out
p.u.
silks
Like Dancing (FR) 11-6

Feel Like Dancing (GB) - Paniquarette (FR)(Panis (USA))
Breeder - M Gildas Vaillant

SP 10/1

John Joseph Hanlon
R L McCrory
loading past form
twrd rear, always behind, never a factor, pulled up before 5out
p.u.
silks
Illico Du Breuil (FR) 11-6

Kapgarde (FR) - Mazagane (FR)(Blackdoun (FR))
Breeder - Mr Eric Helye & Mr Franck Sutterlet

SP 4/1

Colin Bowe
B Finn
loading past form
prominent, lead 6th, mistake 9th, 2nd halfway, close 4th before 4 out, mistake 3out and weakened, drpd to 10th before straight, eased and pulled up before 2out
p.u.
silks
Creegh Native (IRE) 11-11

Ascalon (GB) - Carrigmoorna Oak (IRE)(Milan (GB))
Breeder - Michael Mescal

SP 8/1

Gearoid O'Loughlin
B W Harvey
loading past form
track leaders, 7th halfway, moderate 9th 4out, soon no extra, pulled up before 2out
p.u.
silks
Jump And Run (IRE) 11-11

Kalanisi (IRE) - Bonny Rathlin (IRE)(Beauchamp King (GB))
Breeder - Mr Alexander McCrum

SP 8/1

David V O'Brien
S E O'Rourke
loading past form
track leaders, 6th halfway, soon ridden, weakened and pulled up after 3out
p.u.
silks
Moneynabane (IRE) 11-6

Doyen (IRE) - Lady Of Glencoe (IRE)(Marju (IRE))
Breeder - N T McCluskey

SP 8/1

Neill McCluskey
D Higgins
loading past form
mid-div, drpd towards rear from halfway, soon no extra, pulled up after 3out
Off 11.30
Time 6m. 26.00 secs