18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Skyrocket (JPN) 4, b m 8-9 (Silk Racing Co Ltd)
(Drawn 8)
Just A Way (JPN) - (Diktat (GB))
Breeder - Northern Farm

SP 6/1

Naosuke Sugai
Mirai Iwata
2nd
nk
silks
Tagano Shansu (JPN) 4, b f 8-7 (Ryoji Yagi)
(Drawn 4)
Kitasan Black (JPN) - Tagano Joyner (JPN)(King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder - Niikappu Tagano Farm Ltd

SP 7/2fav

H Nakao
Haruhiko Kawasu
3rd
1.25L
silks
Tera Stellar (JPN) 4, b m 8-11 (Hiroo Race Co Ltd)
(Drawn 16)
Maurice (JPN) - Stellar Lead (JPN)(Special Week (JPN))
Breeder - Hidenori Kimura

SP 5/1

Yoshito Yahagi
Kenichi Ikezoe
4th
1L
silks
Toho Fringant (JPN) 4, b f 8-5 (Toho Bussan Co Ltd)
(Drawn 1)
Toho Jackal (JPN) - Toho Diana (JPN)(Novellist (IRE))
Breeder - Koji Takeshima

SP 18/1

Yasuyuki Takahashi
Taisei Danno
5th
nose
silks
Yamanin Un Fil (JPN) 5, b f 8-7 (Hajime Doi)
(Drawn 12)
Daiwa Major (JPN) - Yamaninpapillonner (JPN)(Swept Overboard (USA))
Breeder - Nishikioka Farm

SP 20/1

Takashi Saito
Taiga Tsunoda
6th
1.25L
silks
Simply Awesome (JPN) 4, b m 8-11 (Makio Okada)
(Drawn 9)
Big Arthur (JPN) - Simply Divine (USA)(Grand Slam (USA))
Breeder - Kosho Bokujo

SP 4/1

Tatsuya Yoshioka
Katsuma Sameshima
7th
1L
silks
Derma Kannon (JPN) 6, b f 8-9 (Hiroyuki Asanuma)
(Drawn 17)
Spielberg (JPN) - Master Mine (JPN)(Belong To Me (USA))
Breeder - Okada Bokujo

SP 11/1

Tsutomu Ogata
Manabu Sakai
8th
1L
silks
Belleza (JPN) 5, b f 8-7 (Kanayama Holdings Co Ltd)
(Drawn 11)
Isla Bonita (JPN) - Halo Fuji (JPN)(King Halo (JPN))
Breeder - Kyowa Farm Co.,ltd.

SP 17/2

Yuji Iida
Yuichi Kitamura
9th
nk
silks
T O Aries (JPN) 5, b f 8-0 (Tomoya Ozasa)
(Drawn 7)
Daiwa Major (JPN) - (Diktat (GB))
Breeder - Northern Farm

SP 18/1

Inao Okada
Fuma Matsuwaka
10th
3L
silks
Win Bagus (JPN) 5, b m 9-0 (Win Co Ltd)
(Drawn 5)
Maurice (JPN) - Cosmo Nemo Shin (JPN)(Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Breeder - Cosmo View Farm

SP 13/2

Masato Nishizono
Arata Saito
11th
0.75L
silks
Rose Clan (JPN) 6, b f 8-5 (Masateru Mizutani)
(Drawn 3)
Reach The Crown (JPN) - Rose Carina (JPN)
Breeder - Okada Bokujo

SP 50/1

Norio Fujisawa
Takuma Ogino
12th
0.75L
silks
Charming Act (JPN) 7, b f 8-3 (Hiroshi Hashimoto)
(Drawn 6)
Vincennes (JPN) - Alluring Act (JPN)(End Sweep (USA))
Breeder - Shiraoi Farm,shadai Corporation Ltd.

SP 80/1

Kazuya Takahashi
Ryoya Kozaki
13th
0.5L
silks
Toho Galleon (JPN) 4, b m 8-9 (Toho Bussan Co Ltd)
(Drawn 15)
Real Steel (JPN) - Devil's Corner (USA)(Songandaprayer (USA))
Breeder - Northern Farm

SP 11/1

Koichi Ishizaka
Yasunari Iwata
14th
1.75L
silks
Miscela Dorata (JPN) 4, b m 8-9 (Toshiyuki Fukumori)
(Drawn 14)
Kinshasa No Kiseki (AUS) - Courir Soleil (JPN)(French Deputy (USA))
Breeder - Marumura Murashita Farm

SP 125/1

Hisashi Shimizu
Seinosuke Yoshimura
15th
0.75L
silks
Van Ruler (JPN) 5, b f 8-3 (Cypress Holdings Llc)
(Drawn 10)
Rulership (JPN) - Calon Segur (USA)(Forest Camp (USA))
Breeder - Northern Farm

SP 28/1

Hiroki Kawashima
Kanta Taguchi
16th
nk
silks
Shemozzle (JPN) 4, b f 8-3 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 2)
American Patriot (USA) - Ingenue (JPN)(Commands (AUS))
Breeder - Darley Japan Farm

SP 66/1

Mamoru Ishibashi
Fuma Izumiya
17th
nk
silks
Bellwood Bravo (JPN) 5, b m 8-9 (Teruo Suzuki)
(Drawn 13)
Silver State (JPN) - Machhapuchchhre (JPN)(Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder - Chestnut Farm

SP 22/1

Yuji Wada
Genki Maruyama
Off 6.15
CSF- ¥30.54.