18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Sutherland (JPN) 4, b f 8-11 (Shimokobe B)
(Drawn 5)
Daiwa Major (JPN) - Turkey (JPN)(Sinndar (IRE))
Breeder - Shimokobe Farm

SP 33/1

Shinya Kobayashi
Takashi Fujikake
2nd
1.25L
silks
Draig (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Hirotsugu Oku)
(Drawn 8)
Danon Legend (USA) - Ravie Guerlain (JPN)(Special Week (JPN))
Breeder - Shirai Stud Farm

SP 13/2

Hiroyuki Oneda
Yusaku Kokubun
3rd
nose
silks
Set List (JPN) 5, b f 8-11 (DMM Dream Club Co Ltd)
(Drawn 7)
Kitasan Black (JPN) - Set Play (USA)(Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Breeder - Northern Farm

SP 14/1

Shogo Hatabata
Yuichi Kitamura
4th
0.75L
silks
Jamileh (JPN) 4, b f 8-11 (Carrot Farm Co Ltd)
(Drawn 4)
Real Impact (JPN) - (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder - Northern Farm

SP 6/4fav

Takashi Saito
Taisei Danno
5th
0.75L
silks
Jervis (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Normandy Thoroughbred Racing Co Ltd)
(Drawn 12)
Beach Patrol (USA) - Gervaise (JPN)(Meisho Samson (JPN))
Breeder - Okada Stud

SP 5/2

Teruhiko Chida
Mirai Iwata
6th
0.5L
silks
Kazu Petrin (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Gaen Kogyo Llc)
(Drawn 3)
Rulership (JPN) - Les Etoile (JPN)(Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder - Niikappu Hashimoto Bokujo

SP 12/1

Manabu Ikezoe
Arata Saito
7th
1L
silks
Win Balius (JPN) 5, b m 9-2 (Win Co Ltd)
(Drawn 6)
Duramente (JPN) - Win Achillea (JPN)(Conduit (IRE))
Breeder - Cosmo View Farm

SP 6/1

Naohiro Yoshida
Katsuma Sameshima
8th
2L
silks
Saimon Curtis (JPN) 5, b m 9-2 (Akinori Sawada)
(Drawn 9)
Copano Rickey (JPN) - Saimon Dolce (JPN)(Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Breeder - Yanagawa Bokujo

SP 250/1

Tomoyuki Umeda
Genki Maruyama
9th
2.5L
silks
Meisho Taigei (JPN) 5, b m 9-2 (Yoshio Matsumoto)
(Drawn 2)
Asia Express (USA) - Meisho Himeyuri (JPN)(Heart's Cry (JPN))
Breeder - Atsushi Motosu

SP 11/1

Yoshiyuki Arakawa
Keisuke Dazai
10th
nk
silks
Gordale Scar (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Sunday Racing Co Ltd)
(Drawn 11)
Maurice (JPN) - Malhamdale (JPN)(French Deputy (USA))
Breeder - Northern Farm

SP 18/1

Ryuji Okubo
Kenichi Ikezoe
11th
nk
silks
Choppy (JPN) 5, b f 8-11 (Koji Oka)
(Drawn 1)
Black Tide (JPN) - La Pesanteur (JPN)(King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder - Sunday Hills

SP 50/1

Yoshihito Kitade
Manabu Sakai
12th
6L
silks
Ulysses (JPN) 5, b m 9-0 (Keiko Nakanishi)
(Drawn 10)
Gold Ship (JPN) - Lady Magnate (JPN)(Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder - Mitsuishi Kawakami Bokujo

SP 150/1

Hiroyuki Oneda
Kanta Taguchi
Off 5.45
CSF- ¥257.04.