18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Torquator Tasso (GER) 4, ch c 9-5 (Gestut Auenquelle)
(Drawn 12) Rated 118
Adlerflug (GER) - Tijuana (GER)(Toylsome (GER))
Breeder - Mr Ph Vandeberg

(Morning price: 66/1 100/1 80/1 66/1 80/1 66/1 80/1 66/1 80/1 50/1 66/1)

M Weiss/Schweiz
R Piechulek
Tote Win €72.50 Place €9.90
2nd
0.75L
silks
Tarnawa (IRE) 5, ch f 9-2 (H H Aga Khan)
(Drawn 3) Rated 122
Shamardal (USA) - Tarana (IRE)(Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder - His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S C

(Morning price: 11/4 3/1 10/3 3/1 7/2 4/1 7/2 4/1 9/2 5/1 11/2 5/1 11/2)

D K Weld
C Soumillon
Place €1.80
3rd
shd
silks
Hurricane Lane (IRE) 3, ch c 8-12 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 2) Rated 121
Frankel (GB) - Gale Force (GB)(Shirocco (GER))
Breeder - Normandie Stud Ltd

(Morning price: 4/1 7/2 10/3 7/2 10/3 7/2 10/3 4/1 7/2 10/3 3/1 11/4 3/1 11/4 5/2)

Charlie Appleby
James Doyle
Place €1.70
4th
3L
silks
Adayar (IRE) 3, b c 8-12 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 11) Rated 127
Frankel (GB) - Anna Salai (USA)(Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder - Godolphin

(Morning price: 5/2 3/1 10/3 7/2 4/1 7/2 4/1 7/2 10/3 11/4)

Charlie Appleby
W Buick
5th
0.75L
silks
Sealiway (FR) 3, ch c 8-12 (Le Haras De La Gousserie)
(Drawn 10) Rated 114
Galiway (GB) - Kensea (FR)(Kendargent (FR))
Breeder - Guy Pariente Holding Sprl

(Morning price: 33/1 28/1 33/1 40/1 50/1 40/1 33/1 40/1 50/1 40/1 50/1 25/1 50/1 20/1 40/1)

C E Rossi
F Blondel
6th
hd
silks
Snowfall (JPN) 3, b f 8-9 (D Smith/mme J Magnier/m T)
(Drawn 9) Rated 120
Deep Impact (JPN) - Best In The World (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))
Breeder - Roncon, Chelston Ire, Wynatt

(Morning price: 5/1 9/2 5/1 9/2 5/1 11/2 5/1 11/2 9/2)

A P O'Brien
R L Moore
7th
0.5L
silks
Chrono Genesis (JPN) 5, gr f 9-2 (Sunday Racing Co Ltd)
(Drawn 14) Rated 120
Bago (FR) - Chronologist (JPN)(Kurofune (USA))
Breeder - Northern Racing

(Morning price: 10/1 11/1 12/1 11/1 12/1 10/1 11/1 10/1 11/1 12/1 14/1 12/1 11/1 15/2)

T Saito
Oisin Murphy
8th
shd
silks
Bubble Gift (FR) 3, ch c 8-12 (Zak Bloodstock)
(Drawn 6)ts1 Rated 108
Nathaniel (IRE) - Bubble Back (FR)(Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder - Mr Ali Hakam

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1 80/1 100/1 125/1 100/1)

M Delzangles
G Mosse
9th
1.25L
silks
Alenquer (FR) 3, b c 8-12 (M M Stables)
(Drawn 8) Rated 115
Adlerflug (GER) - Wild Blossom (GER)(Areion (GER))
Breeder - Gestut Romerhof

(Morning price: 25/1 22/1 20/1 18/1 16/1 12/1 14/1 12/1 14/1 16/1 20/1)

William Haggas
Tom Marquand
10th
shd
silks
Mojo Star (IRE) 3, b c 8-12 (Amo Racing Limited)
(Drawn 1) Rated 116
Sea The Stars (IRE) - Galley (GB)(Zamindar (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 50/1 40/1 50/1 40/1 33/1 28/1 25/1 33/1 40/1 33/1)

Richard Hannon
Rossa Ryan
11th
3L
silks
Broome (IRE) 5, b c 9-5 (Matsushima/magnier/tabor/)
(Drawn 7) Rated 117
Australia (GB) - Sweepstake (IRE)(Acclamation (GB))
Breeder - Epona Bloodstock Ltd

(Morning price: 50/1 66/1 50/1 66/1 50/1 66/1 50/1 40/1 50/1 66/1)

A P O'Brien
Yutaka Take
12th
2.5L
silks
Raabihah (USA) 4, ch f 9-2 (Shadwell France)
(Drawn 15) Rated 110
Sea The Stars (IRE) - Garmoosha (USA)(Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder - Shadwell Farm

(Morning price: 25/1 22/1 20/1 22/1 25/1 22/1 25/1 20/1 28/1)

J C Rouget
C Demuro
13th
1L
silks
Baby Rider (FR) 3, b c 8-12 (Ecurie Jean-Louis Bouchar)
(Drawn 13) Rated 108
Gleneagles (IRE) - Gyrella (IRE)(Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder - Mme Gilles Forien

(Morning price: 100/1 125/1 100/1 150/1 125/1 150/1 125/1 150/1 250/1)

P Bary
I Mendizabal
14th
30L
silks
Deep Bond (JPN) 4, ba c 9-5 (S Maeda)
(Drawn 5) Rated 117
Kizuna (JPN) - Zephyranthes (JPN)(King Halo (JPN))
Breeder - Murata Bokujo

(Morning price: 20/1 22/1 28/1 25/1 28/1 33/1 28/1 33/1 28/1 33/1 25/1)

R Okubo
M Barzalona

Time 2m. 37.62 secs

Non runner Love
2020 Sottsass 4 9-5 C.Demuro 73/10 (No Trainer)