Going - Good/Yielding. 

1st
silks
Vinnie Dev (IRE) 11-11

Vinnie Roe (IRE) - Nifty Milan (IRE)(Milan (GB))
Breeder - Sean Whitney

SP 10/1

Ashleigh Murphy
T P Roche
loading past form
prominent, 3rd halfway, close 3rd 3out, soon chased leader in 2nd, 15l down 2out, stayed on well in 7l 2nd before last, rallied well close hm to lead
2nd
1.5L
silks
Alko Rouge (FR) 11-11

Balko (FR) - Lavirca Rouge (FR)(Lavirco (GER))
Breeder - M Xavier Leredde

SP 4/1

Mary E Doyle
B T Stone
loading past form
lead, jmp wll, soon 25l clear, 20l after 3out, 15l advantage 2out, 7l advantage before last, tired and headed close hm
3rd
15L
silks
Gold Bandit (IRE) 12-2

Gold Well (GB) - Threecrossmammies (IRE)(Be My Native (USA))
Breeder - W Devereux

SP 7/1

Liz Doyle
R Deegan
loading past form
rear of mid-division, towards rear 5out, still 8th before 2out, kept on well before last, nearest at finish
4th
1L
silks
Eye Van (IRE) 12-2

Yeats (IRE) - Carey's Lodge (IRE)(Bob Back (USA))
Breeder - Mrs E M Motherway

SP 10/1

Colin Motherway
L J Murphy
loading past form
mid-division, 4th halfway, clsr 5out, 4th when mistake 4out, stayed on well in 3rd 2out, weakened close hm
5th
2L
silks
Kid Commando (GB) 12-2

Robin Des Champs (FR) - Banjaxed Girl (GB)(King's Theatre (IRE))
Breeder - Little Lodge Farm & Rahinston Farm

SP 6/4fav

Peter J Flood
J J Codd
loading past form
mid-division, 4th halfway, progress frm 3out, kept on hm straight
6th
3L
silks
Top Man (IRE) 12-2

Milan (GB) - Get In There (IRE)(Beneficial (GB))
Breeder - Christopher Doyle

SP 10/1

C W J Farrell
H D Dunne
loading past form
chased leader in 2nd, ridden in 2nd after 3out, kept on before 2out, soon weakened and no extra before last
7th
5L
silks
The Inbetween (IRE) 11-11

Stowaway (GB) - Clohass Lane (GB)(Beat All (USA))
Breeder - J Mernagh

SP 12/1

R P Rath
C Smithers
loading past form
mid-division, mistake 9th in 8th, no extra frm 4out, kept on one paced
8th
1L
silks
Land Cruiser (IRE) 11-11

Mahler (GB) - Curraig Firth (IRE)
Breeder - Ann Connolly

SP 20/1

John C Byrne
C M Moore
loading past form
mid-division, 5th halfway, 6th frm 5out, kept on behind
9th
10L
silks
Tai Lung (IRE) 11-11

Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Squeak (GB)(Selkirk (USA))
Breeder - Whisperview Trading Ltd

SP 12/1

S Slevin
P Rogan
loading past form
alwys in rear, never nearer, kpt going behind
p.u.
silks
Tango Echo Charlie (IRE) 12-2

Stowaway (GB) - Wrong In Okanagan (IRE)(Luso (GB))
Breeder - Roy W Tector

SP 12/1

Roy W Tector
S Fitzgerald
loading past form
rear of mid-division, no extra in rear frm 5out, weakened frm 3out, pulled up before 2out
p.u.
silks
Gonaway (IRE) 12-2

Stowaway (GB) - Diminished (IRE)(Alphabatim (USA))
Breeder - Niall Kelly

SP 10/1

Virginia Considine
A J Fox
loading past form
mid-division, no extra frm 5out, weakened and pulled up before 2out
p.u.
silks
Tous En Coeur (FR) 12-2

Coastal Path (GB) - Lounoas (FR)
Breeder - M Patrick Joubert & S C E A Haras De S

SP 7/2

Donnchadh Doyle
B O'Neill
loading past form
rear of mid-division, weakened 6out, behind when pulled up 5out
p.u.
silks
De Hollow Man (IRE) 11-11

Beat Hollow (GB) - Kim Hong (IRE)(Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Breeder - Michael Carroll

SP 12/1

Colin Bowe
J C Gainford
loading past form
waited with in rear, never a fctr, weakened and pulled up before last
u.r.
silks
Gone Racing (IRE) 11-11

Getaway (GER) - Donoscar (IRE)(Oscar (IRE))
Breeder - Walter Purcell

SP 10/1

Kieran Purcell
S Connor
loading past form
mid-division, hld in rear when mistake and unseated rider 4out
Off 3.30
Time 5m. 44.00 secs

THE IRISH TIMES