HorseTrackerDenis Gerard Hogan

Boherna Cloughjordan Co Tipperary

Runs Since Last Winner
14
Days Since Last Winner
3
Show All RunsWins Only
19May19 Naa 1m. GF 4y+ Hcap (17K)
Eastern Racer 8-3[7/1] 2nd of 10, 1.5L behind Port Lions
J M Sheridan
75
18May19 Nav 1m. 5f. G 4y+ Hcap (10K)
Machiavelli 9-8[10/1] 4th of 13, 4.50L behind Walking On Glass
K J Leonard
62
18May19 Nav 5f. G 3y+ Hcap (10K)
Bahlwan 8-12[13/2] 14th of 19, 7.17L behind Haqeeba
K J Leonard
52
18May19 Nav 5f. G 3y+ Hcap (10K)
Gopsies Daughter 9-4[5/1] 5th of 19, 4.00L behind Haqeeba
A M Glynn
65
18May19 Nav 5f. G 3y+ Hcap (26K)
Evasive Power 8-9[20/1] 7th of 8, 10.13L behind Aleef
G P Halpin
86
18May19 Nav 5f. G 3y+ Hcap (26K)
Amanaat 9-2[7/1] 2nd of 8, 0.75L behind Aleef
R P Cleary
85
17May19 Leo 1m. GY 3y+ Hcap (11K)
Mulzamm 8-11[8/1CF] 4th of 20, 3.25L behind Treble Cone
J M Sheridan
63
17May19 Leo 1m. 4f. GY 4y+ Hcap (50K)
Kerosin 10-4[14/1] 4th of 12, 4.25L behind Arthurian Fame
Mickaelle Michel
88
17May19 Kil 2m. 3f. Y 4y+ S (12K)
The Irregular 11-5[16/1] unseated rider in race won by Put The Kettle On
S A Mulcahy
115
17May19 Kil 2m. 3f. Y 4y+ S (12K)
Licklighter 11-12[33/1] 4th of 12, 12.75L behind Put The Kettle On
A Ring
17May19 Leo 1m. 4f. GY 4y+ Hcap (12K)
Prize Winner 9-4[22/1] 3rd of 21, 1.25L behind Time For Mabel
K J Leonard
58
17May19 Leo 7f. GY 4y+ Hcap (18K)
Kasbah 8-13[12/1] 5th of 11, 5.13L behind Geological
R P Cleary
71
17May19 Leo 7f. GY 4y+ Hcap (18K)
Atlas 9-2[5/1CF] 2nd of 11, 1.25L behind Geological
K J Leonard
77
17May19 Kil 2m. Y 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
Golden Poet 11-3[12/1] 5th of 9, 13.25L behind Arctic Sofia
S A Mulcahy
110
17May19 Kil 2m. Y 5y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Muyam Spirit 11-5[4/1] 1st of 7, hd to Amor Verdadero
S A Mulcahy
95
16May19 Clo 2m. 3f. G 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Helly Hansum 11-7[10/1] 2nd of 10, 6L behind Dualla Time
A Ring
95
15May19 Pun 3m. G 5y+ HcapCh (12K)
Hugo 'n Taz 11-5[12/1] 5th of 11, 11.00L behind Mac N Cheese
A Ring
109
15May19 Pun 2m. 7f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Derby De Thaix 11-4[16/1] 11th of 16, 25.25L behind Hero's Welcome
E T Daly
101
14May19 Kil 1m. G 4y+ Mdn (12K)
Make A Challenge 8-11[8/1] 2nd of 8, 4L behind Mujid
J M Sheridan
66
13May19 Mus 7f. GF 4y+ Hcap (6K)
Althib 8-9[5/1] 5th of 10, 3.50L behind Robben Rainbow
K J Leonard
49 -6
13May19 Mus 5f. GF 4y+ Hcap (6K)
Bahlwan 9-1[15/8F] 4th of 13, 2.00L behind Boudica Bay
K J Leonard
52 -6
12May19 Leo 1m. 4f. GY 3y Hcap (11K)
Malbas 8-9[33/1] 7th of 21, 8.16L behind King's Vow
K J Leonard
63
12May19 Leo 1m. 4f. GY 3y Hcap (11K)
Bendzonic 8-4[33/1] 14th of 21, 15.69L behind King's Vow
J M Sheridan
63
12May19 Kil 2m. 1f. G 5y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Marine One 11-12[4/1] fell in race won by Hammerstein
D G Hogan
12May19 Leo 6f. GY 3y+ Mdn (13K)
Yalla Go non-runner (lame)
12May19 Kil 2m. 1f. G 4y MdnHdl (11K)
Poets Mountain 11-2[66/1] 6th of 14, 30.50L behind Feel Des Mottes
A Ring
12May19 Kil 2m. 1f. G 4y MdnHdl (11K)
Morning Skye 11-7[5/2F] 2nd of 14, 0.75L behind Feel Des Mottes
D G Hogan
11May19 Naa 6f. G 3y+ Hcap (12K)
Kasbah 9-0[7/1] 7th of 13, 5.09L behind Twenty Minutes
R P Cleary
71
11May19 Naa 6f. G 3y+ Hcap (12K)
Evasive Power 9-6[12/1] 12th of 13, 8.65L behind Twenty Minutes
G P Halpin
87
11May19 Cor 3m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
Ocean Glandore 10-13[16/1] 11th of 17, 16.88L behind All The Way West
D G Hogan
96
11May19 Cor 3m. GY 5y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Macgiloney 11-12[7/4F] 1st of 11, 2L to Foxy Jacks
D G Hogan
116
11May19 Cor 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (20K)
Ozzie's Way 10-5[12/1] 7th of 11, 19.25L behind Pilgrim Way
S A Mulcahy
111
11May19 Naa 5f. G 3y+ Hcap (11K)
Lapilli 9-0[14/1] 15th of 17, 16.81L behind Plough Boy
R P Cleary
61
11May19 Cor 2m. GY 4y MdnHdl (13K)
Brawler 11-7[6/1] 5th of 21, 15.00L behind Foveros
D G Hogan
10May19 Cor 7f. GY 4y+ Hcap (26K)
Turbine 8-2[8/1] 1st of 11, nk to Time Stands Still
K J Leonard
81
10May19 Cor 7f. GY 4y+ Hcap (26K)
Lincoln 8-3[20/1] 7th of 11, 3.50L behind Turbine
J M Sheridan
87
10May19 Cor 1m. 2f. GY 3y+ Hcap (12K)
Commander 9-6[14/1] 9th of 10, 7.72L behind Red Striker
A M Glynn
82
10May19 Cor 1m. GY 3y+ Hcap (12K)
Mulzamm 8-4[8/1] 3rd of 13, 1.38L behind Pepperoni Pete
J M Sheridan
63
10May19 Cor 1m. GY 3y+ Hcap (12K)
Eastern Racer 9-9[16/1] 2nd of 13, 1.25L behind Pepperoni Pete
K J Leonard
75
10May19 Dow 2m. 5f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Helly Hansum 11-12[20/1] 7th of 15, 23.88L behind Manomine
D G Hogan
95
10May19 Dow 2m. 5f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Classic Escape 11-6[5/4F] 3rd of 15, 7.50L behind Manomine
S A Mulcahy
92
10May19 Cor 1m. GY 3y Mdn (12K)
Adapt To Dan 9-5[66/1] 9th of 12, 18.00L behind California Daddy
J A Heffernan
10May19 Dow 2m. 5f. G 5y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Castlebellingham 11-12[9/4] 6th of 9, 10.25L behind Seeyouinvinnys
D G Hogan
110
09May19 Tip 2m. 2f. G 4-7y NHF (10K)
Doyen Dancer 11-7[5/2] 3rd of 9, 4.50L behind The Brass Man
Mr J Hogan
09May19 Tip 2m. 1f. G 5y+ HcapCh (15K)
The Irregular 11-5[14/1] 3rd of 8, 12.50L behind Pack Your Bags
S A Mulcahy
116
09May19 Tip 2m. 4f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (11K)
Al Sakb 11-0[25/1] 3rd of 18, 11.50L behind Madaboy Cross
S A Mulcahy
97
08May19 Gow 1m. YS 3y+ Hcap (10K)
Bendzonic non-runner (change in going)
63
08May19 Gow 1m. 6f. YS 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Sunnyhill Lad 9-0[8/1] 15th of 17, 42.88L behind Linger
K J Leonard
59
07May19 Bal 2m. 5f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (10K)
Classic Escape 11-5[7/1] 1st of 16, 12L to Oskar High
S A Mulcahy
92
07May19 Bal 2m. 5f. G 5y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Generator City 11-4[7/2] 4th of 9, 12.50L behind Acronym
D G Hogan
07May19 Bal 2m. 1f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (13K)
Muyam Spirit non-runner (coughing)
95
07May19 Wet 1m. 6f. GS 3y Hcap (7K)
Nobel Joshua 9-5[16/1] 3rd of 7, 2.50L behind Moon King
R P Downey
65 -5
06May19 Cur 6f. Y 3y+ Hcap (11K)
Conversant 8-7[33/1] 9th of 30, 11.06L behind Verhoyen
J M Sheridan
58
06May19 Cur 6f. Y 3y+ Hcap (11K)
Gopsies Daughter 9-0[20/1] 10th of 30, 11.56L behind Verhoyen
A M Glynn
65
05May19 Gow 1m. Y 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Althib 9-0[12/1] 6th of 15, 7.06L behind Lady Scathach
R Coakley
49
03May19 Dun 7f. A 4y+ Hcap (10K)
Mulzamm 9-2[9/4F] 2nd of 12, 3L behind Peddlers Pass
J M Sheridan
63
03May19 Dun 1m. 4f. A 4y+ F (13K)
Kerosin 9-5[6/1] 2nd of 4, 4L behind Downdraft
R P Cleary
88
03May19 Pun 2m. 5f. GY 4y+ HcapCh (75K)
Moyhenna 11-4[5/1] 1st of 15, 4.5L to Timeforwest
D G Hogan
132
02May19 Pun 2m. GY 4y+ H (35K)
Moskovite 11-7[22/1] 4th of 7, 14.25L behind Elfile
D G Hogan
127
02May19 Mus 7f. GF 4y+ Hcap (6K)
Caesar's Comet 9-7[6/4F] 2nd of 11, nk behind Colour Contrast
K J Leonard
62 -6
02May19 Mus 5f. GF 4y+ Hcap (6K)
Bahlwan 8-4[9/2F] 1st of 13, 1.5L to Angel Eyes
K J Leonard
45 -6
01May19 Pun 2m. 4f. YS 4y+ H (75K)
Macgiloney 11-3[50/1] 7th of 12, 18.25L behind Zero Ten
D G Hogan
118
01May19 Pun 2m. 5f. YS 4y+ HcapHdl (30K)
Benny In Milan 10-10[25/1] 13th of 24, 22.50L behind Musical Slave
S A Mulcahy
111
29Apr19 Naa 6f. GY 3y+ Hcap (17K)
Lincoln 8-13[28/1] 9th of 22, 6.00L behind Mokhalad
J M Sheridan
89

THE IRISH TIMES