18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Balestra (JPN) 3, b f 7-12 (Xiao Japan)
(Drawn 13)
Duramente (JPN) - Easter Island (USA)(Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder - Hidaka Taiyo Bokujo

SP 5/1

Y Yahagi
Naho Furukawa
2nd
silks
Shandas (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (Norito Nishimura)
(Drawn 3)
Just A Way (JPN) - Affable (JPN)(Brian's Time (USA))
Breeder - Okamoto Farm

SP 11/4

H Sugiura
Yuji Tannai
3rd
silks
Yamanin Quicker (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (Hajime Doi)
(Drawn 1)
Sinister Minister (USA) - Yamanin Paso Doble (JPN)(Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder - Hajime Doi

SP 2/1fav

Toshiaki Tajima
Y Shibayama
4th
silks
Seiun Galleon (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (Shigeyuki Nishiyama)
(Drawn 8)
Duramente (JPN) - Viel Gluck (JPN)(Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder - Hideki Nakata

SP 12/1

M Okuhira
Hiroto Mayuzumi
5th
silks
Nyanchinnon (JPN) 3, b m 8-5 (Makoto Kato)
(Drawn 9)
Victoire Pisa (JPN) - Negano (CAN)(Miswaki (USA))
Breeder - Shuji Fujiharu

SP 20/1

K Nakatake
Koji Nishizuka
6th
silks
Seed The Break (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (Katsutoshi Miyake)
(Drawn 5)
Bago (FR) - Lacus Klein (JPN)(Stay Gold (JPN))
Breeder - Katsutoshi Miyake

SP 40/1

Mr Y Shono
Y Fujioka
7th
silks
Ulysses (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (Hiroaki Nakanishi)
(Drawn 7)
Gold Ship (JPN) - Lady Magnate (JPN)(Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder - Mitsuishi Kawakami Bokujo

SP 50/1

H Oneda
Yoshihiro Furukawa
8th
silks
Imbrium (JPN) 3, b m 8-9 (Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd)
(Drawn 12)
Daiwa Major (JPN) - La Luna De Miel (GER)(Monsun (GER))
Breeder - Shadai Corporation Inc.

SP 5/1

Y Shikato
Toshiki Akiyama
9th
silks
Namura Hulk (JPN) 3, b m 8-9 (Mutsuhiro Namura)
(Drawn 14)
Satono Aladdin (JPN) - Punctilio (USA)(Kingmambo (USA))

SP 100/1

Y Ohashi
Fuma Izumiya
10th
silks
Ho O Verite (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (Yoshihisa Ozasa)
(Drawn 2)
Lord Kanaloa (JPN) - Kyoei Truth (JPN)(Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder - Okada Stud

SP 15/2

N Takagi
Kazuo Yokoyama
11th
silks
Maruka Frontale (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (Takeshi Kusakabe)
(Drawn 10)
- Noble Coronet (JPN)(Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder - Shadai Farm

SP 50/1

Tamio Hamada
K Ikezoe
12th
silks
Leading Run (JPN) 3, b f 8-7 (Yoshiyuki Okamura)
(Drawn 4)
World Ace (JPN) - Rouge Magic (JPN)(Afleet (CAN))
Breeder - Mrs Kayo Matsuki

SP 40/1

Fuminmasa Takahashi
S Hamanaka
13th
silks
Reuenthal (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (03yusuke Yamaguchi)
(Drawn 6)
Silver State (JPN) - Restive Commander (JPN)

SP 40/1

Tatsuya Yoshioka
Hayato Yoshida
14th
silks
God Sweet Bee (JPN) 3, b f 8-3 (Kenji Nakanishi)
(Drawn 11)
Duramente (JPN) - Tiarandoll (USA)(Action This Day (USA))
Breeder - Maeda Farm

SP 28/1

Yuzo Iida
Yamato Tsunoda
Off 4.45
CSF- ¥20.28.