18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Bidaaya (JPN) 3, b m 9-0 (DMM Dream Club Co Ltd)
(Drawn 15)
Real Steel (JPN) - (Born To Sea (IRE))
Breeder - Northern Farm

SP 4/1

Yoshito Yahagi
Ryusei Sakai
2nd
1L
silks
Sweet Reward (JPN) 3, b f 8-9 (Shimpei Shigeno)
(Drawn 3)
California Chrome (USA) - Lady Happiness (JPN)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Katsuharu Maekawa

SP 18/1

Hiroshi Miyamoto
Yutaka Take
3rd
hd
silks
Red Evans (JPN) 3, b m 9-0 (Tokyo Horse Racing Co Ltd)
(Drawn 5)
Lord Kanaloa (JPN) - Red Avancer (JPN)(Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder - Northern Farm

SP 5/2

Hidetaka Otonashi
Yuga Kawada
4th
nk
silks
Danon Alm (JPN) 3, b f 8-9 (Danox Co Ltd)
(Drawn 9)
Mikki Isle (JPN) - Shoryu Moon (JPN)(King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder - Northern Farm

SP 11/8fav

Shozo Sasaki
Kohei Matsuyama
5th
nk
silks
Tokai Erde (JPN) 3, b m 9-0 (Masanori Uchimura)
(Drawn 13)
Orfevre (JPN) - Tokai Mystery (JPN)(King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder - Hirano Bokujo

SP 8/1

Taiki Chaki
Mirco Demuro
6th
2.5L
silks
Vasilopais (JPN) 3, b m 9-0 (Hidaka Breeders Union Co Ltd)
(Drawn 1)
Satono Crown (JPN) - Red Reinette (JPN)(King Kamehameha (JPN))
Breeder - Shizunai Farm

SP 25/1

Tsutomu Ogata
Manabu Sakai
7th
nose
silks
Arriba (JPN) 3, b f 8-9 (Lerver Co Ltd)
(Drawn 2)
Real Steel (JPN) - Architecture (IRE)(Zoffany (IRE))
Breeder - Northern Farm

SP 16/1

Katsunori Tanaka
Yuji Hishida
8th
0.5L
silks
Baran (UNR) 3, b f 8-9 (Yoko Maeda)
(Drawn 18)
Frankel (UNR) - Blanc Bonheur (JPN)(Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder - North Hills Co. Ltd

SP 100/1

Kazuya Nakatake
Fuma Matsuwaka
9th
nk
silks
Robin Barows (JPN) 3, b f 8-9 (Hirotsugu Inokuma)
(Drawn 17)
Henry Barows (JPN) - Nicole Barows (JPN)(Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Breeder - Mishima Bokujo

SP 40/1

Kunihiko Watanabe
Ryuji Wada
10th
0.75L
silks
Strom (JPN) 3, b m 9-0 (Kanayama Holdings Co Ltd)
(Drawn 7)
Leontes (JPN) - Daiwa Stream (JPN)(Daiwa Major (JPN))
Breeder - Goodluck Farm

SP 14/1

Mamoru Ishibashi
Hideaki Miyuki
11th
0.5L
silks
Sound Ganesha (UNR) 3, b m 8-11 (Yuichi Masuda)
(Drawn 8)
Rey de Oro (JPN) - Sound Paradise (JPN)
Breeder - Mr Yuichi Masuda

SP 66/1

Akio Adachi
Kanta Taguchi
12th
nk
silks
Schlacht (JPN) 3, b m 8-5 (Toho Bussan Co Ltd)
(Drawn 14)
Declaration Of War (USA) - Air Muscat (JPN)(Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Breeder - Sarukura Bokujo

SP 150/1

Koichi Ishizaka
Naho Furukawa
13th
nk
silks
Rouge Lyrical (JPN) 3, b f 8-9 (Tokyo Horse Racing Co Ltd)
(Drawn 12)
Epiphaneia (JPN) - Red Cecilia (JPN)(Heart's Cry (JPN))
Breeder - Shimokobe Farm

SP 14/1

Haruki Sugiyama
Atsuya Nishimura
14th
1.5L
silks
Kanetoshi Themis (JPN) 3, b f 8-9 (Masao Kanematsu)
(Drawn 11)
Isla Bonita (JPN) - Kanetoshi Regius (JPN)(Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Breeder - Takeda Stud

SP 200/1

Hiroyuki Oneda
Yoshihiro Furukawa
15th
0.5L
silks
Queen Kanaloa (JPN) 3, b f 8-3 (Yuesheng Zhang)
(Drawn 16)
Lord Kanaloa (JPN) - Sweet Salsa (JPN)(Durandal (JPN))
Breeder - Symboli Stud

SP 40/1

Kenichi Fujioka
Riki Takasugi
16th
nk
silks
Leonard Star (JPN) 3, b m 9-0 (Kazuhiro Masuda)
(Drawn 4)
Daiwa Major (JPN) - (Born To Sea (IRE))
Breeder - Oiwake Farm

SP 22/1

Kodai Hasegawa
Yusuke Fujioka
17th
1.5L
silks
Old Mine (USA) 3, b m 9-0 (kazumi Yoshida)
(Drawn 6)
Catalina Cruiser (USA) - Natchez Trace (USA)(Consolidator (USA))
Breeder - Farfellow Farms, Ltd.

SP 66/1

Yasutoshi Ikee
Katsuma Sameshima
18th
30L
silks
Z Horai (JPN) 3, b m 8-7 (Forest Co Ltd)
(Drawn 10)
Al Ain (JPN) - Lady Nadeshiko (JPN)(Wild Rush (USA))
Breeder - Shimada Bokujo

SP 200/1

Naohiro Yoshida
Seinosuke Yoshimura
Off 3.35
CSF- ¥85.82.