18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Satono Great (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Hajime Satomi)
(Drawn 15)
Daiwa Major (JPN) - (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder - Shadai Farm

SP 11/2

K Nakatake
Katsuma Sameshima
2nd
nk
silks
Dyo Asteria (JPN) 5, b f 8-11 (Ygg Horse Club Co Ltd)
(Drawn 14)
The Factor (USA) - Basel Sauber (JPN)(Symboli Kris S (USA))
Breeder - Ichikawa Bokujo

SP 2/1fav

Jiro Ono
Kazuma Harada
3rd
1.25L
silks
Gold Rich (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Toshiyuki Maehara)
(Drawn 16)
Big Arthur (JPN) - Grotta Azzurra (JPN)(Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder - I's Stud Corporation

SP 6/1

Mitsunori Makiura
Kyosuke Kokubun
4th
1.25L
silks
Kurino Gogh (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Masao Kurihara)
(Drawn 6)
Matsurida Gogh (JPN) - Come Home Lassie (IRE)(Lawman (FR))
Breeder - Okada Stud

SP 14/1

T Iwato
Genki Maruyama
5th
nk
silks
Schau Bin Da (JPN) 5, b f 8-9 (Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd)
(Drawn 18)
Kurofune (USA) - Gilda (JPN)(Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Breeder - Hidaka Taiyo Bokujo

SP 10/1

N Sugai
Daisuke Sasaki
6th
nk
silks
Meritorio (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (North Hills Co Ltd)
(Drawn 8)
Kinshasa No Kiseki (AUS) - Amicitia (JPN)(Precise End (USA))
Breeder - Doi Bokujo

SP 33/1

Masahiro Otake
Yuji Tannai
7th
nk
silks
Erika Felice (JPN) 5, b f 8-11 (Masahiro Miki)
(Drawn 17)
Kizuna (JPN) - Photogenic (JPN)(Sinndar (IRE))
Breeder - Hiroshi Chikushi

SP 66/1

Tatsuya Yoshioka
Kouta Fujioka
8th
nk
silks
Cinderella Smile (JPN) 4, b f 8-11 (Yuji Sasaki)
(Drawn 7)
Kinshasa No Kiseki (AUS) - Poetic Turn (JPN)
Breeder - Heihata Bokujo

SP 11/2

Yoshinori Muto
Akatsuki Tomita
9th
1L
silks
Volle Kraft (JPN) 5, b f 8-9 (Masamichi Hayashi)
(Drawn 13)
Duramente (JPN) - Date Night (USA)(Forest Wildcat (USA))
Breeder - Fujimoto Farm

SP 10/1

Hirofumi Shii
Yamato Tsunoda
10th
nk
silks
Matenro Knight (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Chiyono Terada)
(Drawn 9)
Maurice (JPN) - Prix Mondial (JPN)(Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder - Northern Farm

SP 28/1

Mr T S Sakaguchi
Yoshihiro Furukawa
11th
nk
silks
Sweep Run (JPN) 4, b f 8-3 (Yoshiyuki Okamura)
(Drawn 5)
Shanghai Bobby (USA) - Blancheur (JPN)(Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder - Mombetsu Bokujo

SP 33/1

Kunihiko Watanabe
Nana Kawaharada
12th
nk
silks
Tosen Samantha (JPN) 4, b f 8-7 (Takaya Shimakawa)
(Drawn 12)
Vanquish Run (JPN) - Tosen Beat (JPN)(Kurofune (USA))
Breeder - S T Farm Co Ltd

SP 50/1

Masashi Fukayama
Nanako Fujita
13th
nk
silks
Spinning Marlin (JPN) 4, b f 8-11 (Kozy Racing)
(Drawn 4)
Sakura Orion (JPN) - Sakura Evol (JPN)(Sakura Bakushin O (JPN))
Breeder - Tanioka Stud

SP 80/1

Yuichiro Nishida
M Katsuura
14th
0.5L
silks
Minehime (JPN) 4, b f 8-11 (Mill Farm Co Ltd)
(Drawn 10)
Victoire Pisa (JPN) - Mt Fuji (JPN)(Orientate (USA))
Breeder - Shoji Arai

SP 18/1

Shinobu Homma
Hiroto Mayuzumi
15th
nk
silks
Prince Knot (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Normandy Thoroughbred Racing Co Ltd)
(Drawn 3)
Pas De Trois (JPN) - Cinderella Romance (JPN)(Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder - Shadai Farm

SP 18/1

Yutaka Okumura
Hayato Yoshida
16th
nk
silks
Kurino Real Lady (JPN) 4, b f 8-3 (Hiroharu Kurimoto)
(Drawn 2)
Real Impact (JPN) - Sacred Flame (USA)(Rahy (USA))
Breeder - Hirano Bokujo

SP 28/1

Shinichi Ito
Miku Kobayashi
17th
nk
silks
Lord Reliable (JPN) 5, b m 9-2 (Lord Horse Club Co Ltd)
(Drawn 1)
- Angelic Ray (JPN)(Daiwa Major (JPN))
Breeder - K.i.farm

SP 22/1

Hiroo Shimizu
Yuji Hishida
18th
3L
silks
Pretty Memory (JPN) 5, b f 8-7 (Koji Kaiya)
(Drawn 11)
Silver State (JPN) - Princess Memory (JPN)(Swept Overboard (USA))
Breeder - Tanioka Stud

SP 150/1

Masao Kasuya
Ryota Kobayashi
Off 7.01
CSF- ¥17.41.