18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Equinox (JPN) 4, br m 9-2 (Silk Racing Co Ltd)
(Drawn 2) Rated 125
Kitasan Black (JPN) - Chateau Blanche (JPN)(King Halo (JPN))
Breeder - Northern Farm

(Morning price: 11/8 2/7)
SP 3/10fav

Tetsuya Kimura
C P Lemaire
2nd
4L
silks
Liberty Island (JPN) 3, b f 8-7 (Sunday Racing Co Ltd)
(Drawn 1)
Duramente (JPN) - Yankee Rose (AUS)(All American (AUS))
Breeder - Northern Racing

(Morning price: 3/1 5/2)
SP 11/4

Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Y Kawada
3rd
1L
silks
Stars On Earth (JPN) 4, b f 8-11 (Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd)
(Drawn 17)
Duramente (JPN) - (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder - Shadai Farm

(Morning price: 12/1 18/1)
SP 18/1

Mizuki Takayanagi
William Buick
4th
0.75L
silks
Do Deuce (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Kieffers Co Ltd)
(Drawn 5)
Heart's Cry (JPN) - Dust And Diamonds (USA)(Vindication (USA))
Breeder - Northern Farm

(Morning price: 8/1 12/1)
SP 12/1

Y Tomomichi
K Tosaki
5th
2L
silks
Titleholder (JPN) 5, b m 9-2 (Hiroshi Yamada)
(Drawn 3)
Duramente (JPN) - Mowen (GB)(Motivator (GB))
Breeder - Okada Stud

(Morning price: 10/1 18/1)
SP 18/1

T Kurita
Kazuo Yokoyama
6th
1L
silks
Danon Beluga (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Danox Co Ltd)
(Drawn 10)
Heart's Cry (JPN) - Coasted (USA)(Tizway (USA))
Breeder - Northern Farm

(Morning price: 12/1 25/1)
SP 25/1

N Hori
Joao Moreira
7th
nk
silks
Vela Azul (JPN) 6, b m 9-2 (Carrot Farm Co Ltd)
(Drawn 9)
Eishin Flash (JPN) - Vela Blanca (JPN)(Kurofune (USA))
Breeder - Northern Farm

(Morning price: 33/1 66/1)
SP 80/1

Kunihiko Watanabe
Hollie Doyle
8th
nk
silks
Studley (JPN) 5, b m 9-2 (Silk Racing Co Ltd)
(Drawn 4)
- Win Floraison (JPN)(Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Breeder - Northern Farm

(Morning price: 100/1 200/1)
SP 250/1

Yutaka Okumura
Tom Marquand
9th
1.5L
silks
Iresine (FR) 6, ba m 9-2 (Bertrand Milliere)
(Drawn 7) Rated 118
Manduro (GER) - Inanga (GB)(Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder - P.joyaux & Bnne Ml.van Dedem

(Morning price: 33/1 50/1)
SP 66/1

Jean-pierr Gauvin
Marie Velon
10th
0.5L
silks
Deep Bond (JPN) 6, ba m 9-2 (Shinji Maeda)
(Drawn 14) Rated 117
Kizuna (JPN) - Zephyranthes (JPN)(King Halo (JPN))
Breeder - Murata Bokujo

(Morning price: 33/1 80/1)
SP 100/1

R Okubo
R Wada
11th
1L
silks
Shonan Bashitto (JPN) 3, b m 8-11 (Tetsuhide Kunimoto)
(Drawn 15)
Silver State (JPN) - Guillem (JPN)(Medaglia D'oro (USA))
Breeder - Northern Racing

(Morning price: 200/1)
SP 250/1

N Sugai
Mirco Demuro
12th
1.25L
silks
Panthalassa (JPN) 6, b m 9-2 (Hiroo Race Co Ltd)
(Drawn 8) Rated 113
Lord Kanaloa (JPN) - Miss Pemberley (IRE)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Pangloss Y.k. Toshihiro Hirosaki Et Al.

(Morning price: 20/1 50/1)
SP 50/1

Y Yahagi
Y Yoshida
13th
7L
silks
Impress (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Koji Maeda)
(Drawn 16)
Kizuna (JPN) - (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder - Shadai Farm

(Morning price: 200/1)
SP 250/1

Shozo Sasaki
Kosei Miura
14th
0.75L
silks
Forward Again (JPN) 6, b m 9-2 (Koji Asakawa)
(Drawn 6)
Rose Kingdom (JPN) - A Shin Shiner (JPN)(Grass Wonder (USA))
Breeder - Nobuta Bokujo

(Morning price: 200/1)
SP 250/1

E Nakano
Hiroto Mayuzumi
15th
5L
silks
Win Erfolg (JPN) 6, b m 9-2 (Naoyuki Naridomi)
(Drawn 18)
Gold Ship (JPN) - Success Strain (JPN)(Tikkanen (JPN))
Breeder - Cosmo View Farm

(Morning price: 200/1)
SP 250/1

Yasuhiro Nemoto
Nanako Fujita
16th
2L
silks
Trust Kenshin (JPN) 8, b m 9-2 (Richiko Suganami)
(Drawn 11)
Heart's Cry (JPN) - Aphelandra (JPN)(El Condor Pasa (USA))
Breeder - Kinya Murakami

(Morning price: 200/1)
SP 250/1

Fuminmasa Takahashi
Kiwamu Ogino
17th
2.5L
silks
Chestnut Coat (JPN) 9, b m 9-2 (Takuya Fujita)
(Drawn 12)
Heart's Cry (JPN) - White Veil (JPN)(Kurofune (USA))
Breeder - Shimokobe Farm

(Morning price: 200/1)
SP 250/1

Ikkoo Tanaka
Hironobu Tanabe
18th
5L
silks
Kurino Megami Ace (JPN) 4, b f 8-11 (Yae Kurimoto)
(Drawn 13)
Espoir City (JPN) - Kurino Bandaisan (JPN)(French Deputy (USA))
Breeder - Nissei Bokujo

(Morning price: 200/1)
SP 250/1

Ishibashi Mitsuru
Tomohiro Yoshimura
Off 6.42
CSF- ¥1.75.