18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Balthazar (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Level-k Co Ltd)
(Drawn 3)
Isla Bonita (JPN) - (Diktat (GB))

SP 11/2

Taiki Chaki
R Wada
2nd
1L
silks
Hollywood Hills (JPN) 6, b m 9-2 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 16)
Screen Hero (JPN) - Cherrymills (JPN)(Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder - Darley Japan Farm

SP 3/1Jfav

Hiroyasu Tanaka
Akira Sugawara
3rd
1.75L
silks
Meiner Aile (JPN) 4, b m 9-0 (Kiyoshi Inaba)
(Drawn 10)
Screen Hero (JPN) - Meine Himmel (JPN)(Roses In May (USA))
Breeder - Big Red Farm

SP 100/1

T Ebina
Toshiki Akiyama
4th
0.5L
silks
Proud Look (JPN) 5, b f 8-5 (Katsumi Yoshida)
(Drawn 1)
Deep Impact (JPN) - Proud Spell (USA)(Proud Citizen (USA))
Breeder - Northern Racing

SP 22/1

Taiki Chaki
Daisuke Sasaki
5th
0.75L
silks
Beyond The Time (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Red Magic Co Ltd)
(Drawn 5)
Daiwa Major (JPN) - Umeno Fiber (JPN)(Sakura Yutaka O (JPN))
Breeder - Hakurei Farm Co., Ltd.

SP 50/1

Takashi Kanari
Kazuma Harada
6th
nk
silks
Southern State (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Yoshiro Kubota)
(Drawn 8)
American Patriot (USA) - Deep South (JPN)(Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder - Bando Bokujo

SP 10/1

Yuki Uehara
Shu Ishibashi
7th
shd
silks
High Life (JPN) 5, b f 8-3 (Makio Okada)
(Drawn 7)
Battle Plan (USA) - Russian Nail (JPN)(Tanino Gimlet (JPN))
Breeder - Dearest Club

SP 80/1

N Fujisawa
Nana Kawaharada
8th
nk
silks
Apollo Rtam (JPN) 4, b f 8-11 (Keisuke Ito)
(Drawn 12)
Apollo Kingdom (USA) - Ange D'etoile (JPN)(Special Week (JPN))
Breeder - Heihata Bokujo

SP 28/1

Issei Murata
M Katsuura
9th
nk
silks
Win Aim High (JPN) 4, b m 9-2 (Win Co Ltd)
(Drawn 14)
Danon Chantilly (JPN) - Win Tiara (JPN)
Breeder - Cosmo View Farm

SP 28/1

Y Hatakeyama
Yuji Tannai
10th
nk
silks
Einspanner (JPN) 4, b f 8-11 (Kazuhiko Nagata)
(Drawn 11)
Leontes (JPN) - Sachertorte (JPN)(Kurofune (USA))
Breeder - Kazuhiko Nagata

SP 33/1

Mr KM Makita
Kiwamu Ogino
11th
1.25L
silks
Schreien (JPN) 5, b f 8-11 (G1 Racing Co Ltd)
(Drawn 15)
Orfevre (JPN) - Soberania (GER)(Monsun (GER))
Breeder - Shadai Corporation Inc.

SP 7/2

Tomokazu Takano
Arata Saito
12th
nk
silks
Saku (JPN) 4, b f 8-11 (Eriko Masuda)
(Drawn 4)
Strong Return (JPN) - Sakura D'essor (JPN)(Daiwa Major (JPN))
Breeder - Maeno Bokujo

SP 15/2

Y Kitade
Heart Kameda
13th
shd
silks
Eclat Noble (JPN) 4, b f 8-11 (Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd)
(Drawn 2)
Kizuna (JPN) - Noble Stella (GER)(Monsun (GER))

SP 22/1

Naoya Nakamura
Yuji Hishida
14th
0.75L
silks
Rivoli (JPN) 4, b f 8-5 (Toshio Terada)
(Drawn 9)
Daiwa Major (JPN) - La Liz (ARG)(Bernstein (USA))

SP 3/1Jfav

H Fujiwara
Koji Nishizuka
15th
1L
silks
Mellow Voice (JPN) 4, b f 8-5 (Fujiko Mizukami)
(Drawn 13)
Lord Kanaloa (JPN) - Mon Coeur (JPN)(Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder - Kasamatsu Bokujo

SP 50/1

H Uehara
Manami Nagashima
16th
10L
silks
Sourire Sincere (JPN) 4, b f 8-11 (G1 Racing Co Ltd)
(Drawn 6)
Drefong (USA) - Sourire De L'ange (JPN)(Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Breeder - Northern Farm

SP 66/1

T Tanaka
Genki Maruyama
Off 5.35
CSF- ¥23.14.