18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Smart Folks (USA) 6, br c 8-12 (So Wing Keung)
(1:22.70) (Drawn 12)bl+sr3 Rated 29
War Front (USA) - Agreeable Miss (USA)(Speightstown (USA))
Breeder - Frank Hutchinson

(Morning price: 13/2 7/1 13/2 7/1 13/2 7/1 13/2)
SP 5.3

C W Chang
L Ferraris
2nd
2L
silks
Give Way Please (AUS) 7, b g 8-3 (Mr & Mrs Terence Lun Tin Yeu)
(1:23.01) (Drawn 13)hd+bl8xb+tt+ Rated 16
Sebring (AUS) - Lavenham (AUS)(Hussonet (USA))

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1)
SP 55

K H Ting
V Borges
3rd
4L
silks
Quorum (AUS) 5, b g 9-0 (Janice Cheng Po Hei)
(1:23.31) (Drawn 5)bl+tt+ Rated 31
All Too Hard (AUS) - Nakataan (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 15/1 16/1 15/1 16/1 15/1 16/1 18/1)
SP 19

R Gibson
L Hewitson
4th
4.5L
silks
Zacian (AUS) 7, b g 8-6 (Hugo Hui Kwan Wah)
(1:23.43) (Drawn 14) Rated 23
Albrecht (AUS) - Snaffles (AUS)(Librettist (USA))

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1 10/1 11/1)
SP 12

C S Shum
C Y Ho
5th
4.75L
silks
Medic Elite (NZ) 5, b g 9-5 (Medicore Syndicate)
(1:23.47) (Drawn 3)pc+tt+ Rated 36
Zacinto (GB) - You Are Amazing (NZ)(Thewayyouare (USA))

(Morning price: 15/2 8/1 15/2 9/1)
SP 9.5

P C Ng
K Teetan
6th
5.25L
silks
Ho Ho Junior (NZ) 5, b g 9-1 (Ho Ho Horse Syndicate)
(1:23.52) (Drawn 8) Rated 37
Telperion (AUS) - China Choice (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 50/1 60/1 50/1 60/1 70/1)
SP 117

D J Hall
K H Chan
7th
7.25L
silks
Embarked (IRE) 5, b c 8-13 (Wong Chung Mat)
(1:23.87) (Drawn 9)bl+xb4tt+ Rated 30
Kodiac (GB) - Honeymead (IRE)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - James F. Hanly

(Morning price: 15/2 7/1 13/2 6/1 13/2)
SP 11

J Richards
S De Sousa
8th
7.5L
silks
Handsome Guys (NZ) 6, b g 8-11 (Nice and Gentle Syndicate)
(1:23.89) (Drawn 2)e8tt+ Rated 28
Sweynesse (AUS) - Platinum Elle (NZ)(Elnadim (USA))

(Morning price: 9/1 10/1 9/1 10/1 12/1)
SP 7.8

C Fownes
A Hamelin
9th
8.5L
silks
Circuit Spiritanto (GB) 5, b g 9-8 (Henry Cheung Kun Tong)
(1:24.04) (Drawn 6)bl6tt1 Rated 39
Frankel (GB) - Souvenir Delondres (FR)(Siyouni (FR))

(Morning price: 10/1 11/1)
SP 9.1

K L Man
H Bowman
10th
9L
silks
Fortune President (AUS) 5, ch g 9-7 (Chan Chi Sun)
(1:24.13) (Drawn 1) Rated 38
More Than Ready (USA) - I'm Your Venus (AUS)(Show A Heart (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1 18/1 20/1 18/1 20/1 22/1 15/1)
SP 11

Y S Tsui
H Bentley
11th
10.25L
silks
Super Hornet (NZ) 5, ch g 9-9 (David Law)
(1:24.32) (Drawn 10)bl+xb2tt+ Rated 40
Sweynesse (AUS) - Klairevoyant (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

(Morning price: 14/1 15/1 16/1 20/1)
SP 31

D J Whyte
A Badel
12th
12L
silks
Team Goodluck (AUS) 6, b c 9-3 (Chinese Accountants Syndicate)
(1:24.64) (Drawn 4)cp+tt+ Rated 34
Time For War (AUS) - Kagami (AUS)(Octagonal (NZ))

(Morning price: 3/1 14/5 3/1 14/5 17/5)
SP 4.5

W Y So
Z Purton
13th
15L
silks
Yee Cheong Brave (IRE) 5, b g 8-10 (Choi Hiu Fung & Choi Chun Lung)
(1:25.09) (Drawn 7)hd7 Rated 29
Kodiac (GB) - Vee Gita (IRE)(Vettori (IRE))

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 40/1 50/1 40/1 50/1 70/1)
SP 102

A T Millard
M F Poon
14th
15L
silks
Maximize Heart (IRE) 6, b g 9-7 (Chan Kam Hung & Alan Chan Kin On)
(1:25.10) (Drawn 11)bl+ Rated 38
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Nictate (IRE)(Teofilo (IRE))

(Morning price: 11/1 10/1 8/1 9/1)
SP 12

C H Yip
K C Leung
Off 1.00

Non runners Fantasy Spring (NZ), Murray's Partners (NZ)